Search result: Courses in Autumn Semester 2021

Civil Engineering Master Information
Master Studies (Programme Regulations 2020)
1. Semester
Major Courses
Major in Structural Engineering
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
101-0637-01LTimber Structures I
Remark: Students in Civil Engineering must enrol this course as a year course Timber Structures I+II.
W3 credits2G
101-0637-01 GHolzbau I2 hrs
Tue08:00-09:35HIL E 6 »
A. Frangi, I. Burgert, G. Fink, R. Steiger
052-0609-00LEnergy and Climate Systems I Information W2 credits2G
052-0609-00 GEnergie- und Klimasysteme I
Keine Lehrveranstaltung am 29.10. (Seminarwoche) sowie am 17/24.12. (vor Schlussabgaben).
2 hrs
Fri09:45-11:30HIL E 3 »
A. Schlüter
101-0617-02LComputational Science Investigation for Material MechanicsW4 credits2S
101-0617-02 SComputational Science Investigation for Material Mechanics2 hrs
Wed08:00-09:35HIL E 7 »
D. Kammer, F. Wittel
Major in Transport Systems
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
101-0427-01LPublic Transport Design and OperationsO6 credits4G
101-0427-01 GPublic Transport Design and Operations4 hrs
Mon13:45-15:30HIL E 10.1 »
Thu08:00-09:35HIL E 10.1 »
F. Corman, F. Leutwiler
101-0437-00LTraffic EngineeringO6 credits4G
101-0437-00 GTraffic Engineering4 hrs
Mon15:45-17:30HIL D 10.2 »
Tue15:45-17:30HIL D 10.2 »
A. Kouvelas
101-0417-00LTransport Planning MethodsW6 credits4G
101-0417-00 GTransport Planning Methods4 hrs
Mon09:45-11:30HIL F 36.1 »
Wed09:45-11:30HIL F 36.1 »
22.09.09:45-11:30HCP E 47.1 »
27.09.09:45-11:30HIL F 10.3 »
29.09.09:45-11:30HCP E 47.1 »
04.10.09:45-11:30HIL F 10.3 »
06.10.09:45-11:30HCP E 47.1 »
15.12.09:45-11:30HIT J 52 »
K. W. Axhausen
401-0647-00LIntroduction to Mathematical OptimizationW5 credits2V + 1U
401-0647-00 VIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization2 hrs
Tue16:15-18:00HG F 5 »
D. Adjiashvili
401-0647-00 UIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Wed 12-13 or Wed 16-17
1 hrs
Wed12:15-13:00HG D 1.2 »
16:00-17:00ON LI NE »
16:15-17:00IFW A 36 »
D. Adjiashvili
103-0317-00LIntroduction to Spatial Development and Transformation
Only for master students, otherwise a special permisson by the lecturer is required.
W3 credits2G
103-0317-00 GIntroduction to Spatial Development and Transformation2 hrs
Tue09:45-11:30HIL E 6 »
M. Nollert, D. Kaufmann
151-0227-00LBasics of Air Transport (Aviation I)W4 credits3G
151-0227-00 GBasics of Air Transport (Aviation I)3 hrs
Wed13:15-16:00CAB G 11 »
P. Wild
227-0523-00LRailway Systems IW6 credits4G
227-0523-00 GEisenbahn-Systemtechnik I
Online-Veranstaltung: Diese Lehrveranstaltung findet online statt. Der reservierte Raum bleibt für die Studierenden auf dem Campus Zentrum bestehen, um die Lehrveranstaltung dort zu hören.
4 hrs
Fri08:15-12:00LFW C 1 »
M. Meyer
101-0509-00LInfrastructure Management 1: ProcessW6 credits3G
101-0509-00 GInfrastructure Management 1: Process
Project: Mon 9-10
Lecture: Fr 10-12
3 hrs
Mon08:50-09:35HIL E 1 »
Fri09:45-11:30HIL F 10.3 »
B. T. Adey
363-1047-00LUrban Systems and TransportationW3 credits2G
363-1047-00 GUrban Systems and Transportation
The lecture takes place in classroom, online via livestreaming or zoom and recorded.
2 hrs
Thu10:15-12:00LFW B 1 »
G. Loumeau
Major in Hydraulic Engineering and Water Resources Management
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
101-0247-01LHydraulic structures II
Information: Enrolment of Hydraulic Engineering II is not recommended without having attended Hydraulic Engineering (101-0206-00L) previously since Hydraulic Engineering II is strongly based on Hydraulic Engineering (101-0206-00L).
O6 credits4G
101-0247-01 GWasserbau II
Lehrsprache vorrangig Deutsch, ausgewählte Veranstaltungen in Englisch.
4 hrs
Mon09:45-11:30HIL E 1 »
Thu08:00-09:35HIL E 9 »
R. Boes
101-0267-01LNumerical HydraulicsO3 credits2G
101-0267-01 GNumerical Hydraulics2 hrs
Mon13:45-15:30HIL E 6 »
M. Holzner
102-0455-01LGroundwater IW4 credits3G
102-0455-01 GGroundwater I
Excercises on Wednesdays, lecture on Fridays.
3 hrs
Wed/2w16:15-18:00CHN F 46 »
Fri09:45-11:30HIL E 8 »
J. Jimenez-Martinez, M. Willmann
101-0258-00LRiver EngineeringO3 credits2G
101-0258-00 GRiver Engineering2 hrs
Wed15:45-17:30HIL E 8 »
V. Weitbrecht, I. Schalko, K. Sperger
102-0468-10LWatershed ModellingW6 credits4G
102-0468-10 GWatershed Modelling
Remark: New course replacing 102-0237-00 Hydrology II (until HS19) and 102-0468-00 Watershed Modeling (until FS20).
4 hrs
Mon15:45-17:30HIL E 8 »
Wed11:45-13:30HIL E 8 »
P. Molnar
101-0250-00LSolving Partial Differential Equations in parallel on GPUs Restricted registration - show details W4 credits3G
101-0250-00 GSolving Partial Differential Equations in parallel on GPUs3 hrs
Tue12:45-15:30HCI E 8 »
L. Räss, S. Omlin, M. Werder
Major in Materials and Mechanics
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
101-0677-00LConcrete TechnologyW2 credits2G
101-0677-00 GConcrete Technology2 hrs
Mon15:45-17:30HIL E 9 »
F. Nägele, M. Bäuml, G. Martinola, T. Wangler
151-8015-00LMoisture Transport in Porous Media Information W3 credits2G
151-8015-00 GMoisture Transport in Porous Media
No course on 25.10 (seminar week) as well as 20.12.2021.
2 hrs
Mon09:45-11:30HIL E 6 »
J. Carmeliet, L. Fei, J. Huang, J. Zhao
  • First page Previous page Page  2  of  8 Next page Last page     All