Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2021

Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften Bachelor Information
Für alle Studienreglemente
Vertiefungsgebiete
Geophysik
Empfohlene Kombinationen:
Fach 1 + Fach 2
Fach 1 + Fach 3
Fach 2 + Fach 3
Fach 3 + Fach 4
Fach 5 + Fach 6 + Fach 8
Fach 4 + Fach 5
Fach 7 + Fach 8
Geophysik: Fach 8
findet im Herbstsemester statt
Biologie
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
636-0702-00LStatistical Models in Computational BiologyW6 KP2V + 1U + 2A
636-0702-00 VStatistical Models in Computational Biology
Starts at 12:15.

This course will be held online only via Zoom throughout the complete semester.

The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
2 Std.
Do12:00-14:00ON LI NE »
N. Beerenwinkel
636-0702-00 UStatistical Models in Computational Biology
Starts at 14:15.

The tutorial will be held online only via Zoom throughout the complete semester.

The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
1 Std.
Do14:00-15:00ON LI NE »
N. Beerenwinkel
636-0702-00 AStatistical Models in Computational Biology
Project work, no fixed presence required.
2 Std.N. Beerenwinkel
Wahlfächer
Von den angebotenen Wahlfächern müssen mindestens zwei Lerneinheiten erfolgreich abgeschlossen werden.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-3202-00LProduct Development and Engineering Design Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 60.
W4 KP2G
151-3202-00 GProduct Development and Engineering Design2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00CHN E 42 »
K. Shea, T. Stankovic
151-0840-00LOptimization and Machine Learning
Note: previous course title until FS20 "Principles of FEM-Based Optimization and Robustness Analysis".
W4 KP2V + 2U
151-0840-00 VOptimization and Machine Learning2 Std.
Fr08:15-10:00ML H 44 »
B. Berisha, D. Mohr
151-0840-00 UOptimization and Machine Learning
If required, two dates for exercises will be offered.

Bei Bedarf werden zwei Übungstermine angeboten.
2 Std.
Fr10:15-12:00ML F 39 »
B. Berisha, D. Mohr
151-0206-00LEnergy Systems and Power EngineeringW4 KP2V + 2U
151-0206-00 VEnergy Systems and Power Engineering
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
2 Std.
Di10:00-12:00ON LI NE »
R. S. Abhari, A. Steinfeld
151-0206-00 UEnergy Systems and Power Engineering
The exercise starts in the 2nd week.

The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
2 Std.
Di12:00-14:00ON LI NE »
R. S. Abhari, A. Steinfeld
151-0306-00LVisualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I Information W4 KP4G
151-0306-00 GVisualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I
Start in the second week of the Semester.
4 Std.
Do14:15-18:00ML H 44 »
A. Kunz
151-0314-00LInformationstechnologien im digitalen ProduktW4 KP3G
151-0314-00 GInformationstechnologien im digitalen Produkt3 Std.
Mo10:15-13:00CLA E 4 »
E. Zwicker, R. Montau
151-0660-00LModel Predictive Control Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0660-00 VModel Predictive Control2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
M. Zeilinger, A. Carron
151-0660-00 UModel Predictive Control1 Std.
Do10:15-11:00HG G 5 »
M. Zeilinger, A. Carron
151-0940-00LModelling and Mathematical Methods in Process and Chemical EngineeringW4 KP3G
151-0940-00 GModelling and Mathematical Methods in Process and Chemical Engineering3 Std.
Di13:15-16:00ML F 34 »
M. Mazzotti
151-0980-00LBiofluiddynamicsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0980-00 VBiofluiddynamics2 Std.
Fr10:15-12:00HG E 1.2 »
D. Obrist, P. Jenny
151-0980-00 UBiofluiddynamics1 Std.
Fr12:15-13:00HG E 1.2 »
D. Obrist
227-0052-10LElektromagnetische Felder und Wellen Information W4 KP2V + 2U
227-0052-10 VElektromagnetische Felder und Wellen2 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00ETF C 1 »
L. Novotny
227-0052-10 UElektromagnetische Felder und Wellen
Gruppeneinteilung erfolgt über myStudies.
2 Std.
Di08:15-10:00ETZ F 91 »
08:15-10:00ETZ G 91 »
08:15-10:00ETZ H 91 »
08:15-10:00ETZ J 91 »
Fr10:15-12:00ETZ E 6 »
10:15-12:00ETZ F 91 »
10:15-12:00ETZ J 91 »
10:15-12:00LFW C 1 »
14.05.10:15-14:00ETF E 1 »
21.05.10:15-14:00ETF E 1 »
28.05.10:15-14:00ETF E 1 »
04.06.10:15-14:00ETF E 1 »
L. Novotny
227-0418-00LAlgebra and Error Correcting Codes Information W6 KP4G
227-0418-00 GAlgebra and Error Correcting Codes4 Std.
Di14:15-18:00ETZ E 9 »
H.‑A. Loeliger
227-0420-00LInformation Theory II Information W6 KP4G
227-0420-00 GInformation Theory II4 Std.
Do14:15-18:00ETZ E 9 »
A. Lapidoth, S. M. Moser
227-0104-00LCommunication and Detection Theory Information W6 KP4G
227-0104-00 GCommunication and Detection Theory4 Std.
Di14:15-18:00ETZ E 8 »
A. Lapidoth
227-0120-00LCommunication Networks Information W6 KP4G
227-0120-00 GCommunication Networks
Vorlesung: Mo 10-12
Übungen: Do 10-12
Eine weitere Stunde nach Vereinbarung (Praktikum)
4 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG E 1.2 »
Do10:15-12:00HG E 1.2 »
L. Vanbever
227-0159-00LSemiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale Information W6 KP2V + 2U
227-0159-00 VSemiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00ETZ G 91 »
M. Luisier, A. Emboras
227-0159-00 USemiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale2 Std.
Do10:15-12:00ETZ G 91 »
M. Luisier, A. Emboras
227-0558-00LPrinciples of Distributed Computing Information W7 KP2V + 2U + 2A
227-0558-00 VPrinciples of Distributed Computing2 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00CAB G 11 »
R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
227-0558-00 UPrinciples of Distributed Computing
In Gruppen
2 Std.
Mi14:15-16:00LFW C 11 »
16:15-18:00HG G 26.1 »
R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
227-0558-00 APrinciples of Distributed Computing
No presence required.
Creative task outside the regular weekly exercises.
2 Std.R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
252-0211-00LInformation Security Information W8 KP4V + 3U
252-0211-00 VInformation Security4 Std.
Do14:15-16:00CAB G 61 »
Fr14:15-16:00CAB G 61 »
D. Basin, S. Capkun
252-0211-00 UInformation Security3 Std.
Mi16:15-19:00HG F 26.5 »
Do16:15-19:00CAB G 61 »
D. Basin, S. Capkun
263-4660-00LApplied Cryptography Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 150.
W8 KP3V + 2U + 2P
263-4660-00 VApplied Cryptography3 Std.
Mo15:15-16:00CAB G 61 »
Di08:15-10:00CAB G 61 »
K. Paterson
263-4660-00 UApplied Cryptography2 Std.
Do12:15-14:00CAB G 56 »
12:15-14:00CAB G 57 »
Fr08:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
10:15-12:00CAB G 51 »
K. Paterson
263-4660-00 PApplied Cryptography2 Std.
Fr14:15-16:00CAB H 56 »
14:15-16:00CAB H 57 »
14:15-16:00HG E 19 »
K. Paterson
252-0570-00LGame Programming Laboratory Information
Im Masterstudium können zusätzlich zu den Vertiefungsübergreifenden Fächern nur max. 10 Kreditpunkte über Laboratorien erarbeitet werden. Weitere Laboratorien werden auf dem Beiblatt aufgeführt.
W10 KP9P
252-0570-00 PGame Programming Laboratory9 Std.
Di16:15-19:00CAB G 56 »
B. Sumner
252-0538-00LShape Modeling and Geometry Processing Information W8 KP2V + 1U + 4A
252-0538-00 VShape Modeling and Geometry Processing2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00CAB G 51 »
O. Sorkine Hornung
252-0538-00 UShape Modeling and Geometry Processing1 Std.
Fr11:15-12:00CAB G 56 »
O. Sorkine Hornung
252-0538-00 AShape Modeling and Geometry Processing4 Std.O. Sorkine Hornung
  • Erste Seite Vorherige Seite Seite  2  von  4 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle