Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2020

Biologie Master Information
Wahlvertiefungen
Wahlvertiefung: Neurowissenschaften
The major in Neurosciences in the Master program Biology ETHZ will no longer be offered from autumn 2019 onwards.
Wahlpflicht Masterkurse
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
227-1034-00LComputational Vision (University of Zurich)
No enrolment to this course at ETH Zurich. Book the corresponding module directly at UZH.
UZH Module Code: INI402

Mind the enrolment deadlines at UZH:
Link
W6 KP2V + 1U
227-1034-00 VComputational Vision (University of Zurich)
**Course at University of Zurich**
2 Std.
Do17:15-19:00Y35 F 32 »
D. Kiper
227-1034-00 UComputational Vision (University of Zurich)
**Course at University of Zurich**
Exercise dates by arrangement.
1 Std.D. Kiper
227-1046-00LComputer Simulations of Sensory Systems Information W3 KP3G
227-1046-00 GComputer Simulations of Sensory Systems
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Vorlesungen und Übungen werden zu einem Block zusammengefasst. Diese Lehrveranstaltung beinhaltet auch externe Laborbesuche an Instituten welche Forschung in den entsprechenden Bereichen durchführen.
3 Std.
227-0390-00LElements of MicroscopyW4 KP3G
227-0390-00 GElements of Microscopy3 Std.
Mo08:50-11:30HIL D 10.2 »
09:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
M. Stampanoni, G. Csúcs, A. Sologubenko
376-1306-00LClinical Neuroscience Information
More information at:https://studentservices.uzh.ch/uzh/anonym/vvz/index.html#/details/2019/004/P/01106803
W3 KP3V
376-1306-00 VClinical Neuroscience3 Std.
Mo15:00-18:00Y15 G 40 »
G. Schratt, Uni-Dozierende
376-1414-01LCurrent Topics in Brain Research (FS)W1 KP1.5K
376-1414-01 KCurrent Topics in Brain Research (FS)
**together with University of Zurich**
More information at: Link

Genaue Zeit: 12.30-13:45h
Ausnahme (Mittwoch) 29.4. statt Montag 27.4.
1.5 Std.
Mo12:15-13:45Y35 F 32 »
I. Mansuy, F. Helmchen, weitere Dozierende
Zusätzliche Konzeptkurse
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
551-0326-00LCell Biology Information W6 KP4V
551-0326-00 VCell Biology4 Std.
Mo09:45-11:30HPV G 4 »
Di07:45-09:30HPV G 4 »
S. Werner, M. Bordoli, W. Kovacs, M. Schäfer, U. Suter, A. Wutz
551-0318-00LImmunology IIW3 KP2V
551-0318-00 VImmunology II2 Std.
Mo08:00-09:35HIL E 4 »
A. Oxenius, M. Kopf, S. R. Leibundgut, E. Slack, weitere Dozierende
551-0320-00LCellular Biochemistry (Part II)W3 KP2V
551-0320-00 VCellular Biochemistry (Part II)2 Std.
Mo14:45-16:30HCI J 6 »
Y. Barral, R. Kroschewski, A. E. Smith
Wahlvertiefung: Mikrobiologie und Immunologie
Obligatorische Konzeptkurse
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
551-0314-00LMicrobiology (Part II)O3 KP2V
551-0314-00 VMicrobiology (Part II)2 Std.
Di09:45-11:30HCI G 3 »
W.‑D. Hardt, L. Eberl, H.‑M. Fischer, J. Piel, J. Vorholt-Zambelli
551-0318-00LImmunology IIO3 KP2V
551-0318-00 VImmunology II2 Std.
Mo08:00-09:35HIL E 4 »
A. Oxenius, M. Kopf, S. R. Leibundgut, E. Slack, weitere Dozierende
Wahlpflicht Masterkurse
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
701-1310-00LEnvironmental MicrobiologyW3 KP2V
701-1310-00 VEnvironmental Microbiology2 Std.
Di/213:15-15:00HG E 1.2 »
Fr/208:15-10:00ML F 34 »
M. H. Schroth, M. Lever
551-1100-00LInfectious Agents: From Molecular Biology to Disease
Number of participants limited to 22.

Requires application until 2 weeks before the start of the semester; selected applicants will be notified one week before the first week of lectures.
(if you missed the deadline, please come to the first date to see, if there are any slots left)
W4 KP2S
551-1100-00 SInfectious Agents: From Molecular Biology to Disease2 Std.
Fr09:45-11:30HCI D 2 »
W.‑D. Hardt, L. Eberl, U. F. Greber, A. B. Hehl, M. Kopf, S. R. Leibundgut, C. Münz, A. Oxenius, P. Sander
551-1118-00LCutting Edge Topics: Immunology and Infection Biology II Information W2 KP1S
551-1118-00 SCutting Edge Topics: Immunology and Infection Biology II
**together with University of Zurich**
1 Std.
Di16:45-18:30HCI D 8 »
10.03.16:45-18:30HCI G 3 »
A. Oxenius, B. Becher, C. Halin Winter, N. C. Joller, M. Kopf, S. R. Leibundgut, C. Münz, F. Sallusto, R. Spörri, M. van den Broek, Uni-Dozierende
551-1104-00LAusgewählte Kapitel der Mykologie im WaldW2 KP1V
551-1104-00 VAusgewählte Kapitel der Mykologie im Wald
Place: WSL (Swiss Federal Institute for Forest, Snow and Landscape Research),
Zürcherstrasse 111, 8903 Birmensdorf,
Room: LG E5,
Time: after joint agreement with the lecturers
Course language: if needed, the course can be given in English
1 Std.I. L. Brunner, M. Peter Baltensweiler, D. H. Rigling
551-0216-00LMykologischer Feldkurs Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 8
W3 KP3.5P
551-0216-00 PMykologischer Feldkurs
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Feldkurs während den Semesterferien: 24.-28. August 2020
Ort: Scuol, Kt. GR
3.5 Std.A. Leuchtmann
551-1132-00LAllgemeine VirologieW2 KP1V
551-1132-00 VAllgemeine Virologie
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
1 Std.
551-0140-00LEpigeneticsW4 KP2V
551-0140-00 VEpigenetics2 Std.
Do12:45-14:30HCI D 2 »
A. Wutz, U. Grossniklaus, R. Paro, R. Santoro
751-4904-00LMicrobial Pest ControlW2 KP2G
751-4904-00 GMicrobial Pest Control
On Wednesday afternoon, 13 May 2020, a voluntary exkursion to the company Andermatt Biocontrol AG in Grossdietwil, is organised.
2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00LFW E 13 »
J. Enkerli, G. Grabenweger
551-1126-00LTechnologies in Molecular MicrobiologyW4 KP2V
551-1126-00 VTechnologies in Molecular Microbiology2 Std.
Do09:45-11:30HIT J 52 »
H.‑M. Fischer, weitere Dozierende
227-0390-00LElements of MicroscopyW4 KP3G
227-0390-00 GElements of Microscopy3 Std.
Mo08:50-11:30HIL D 10.2 »
09:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
M. Stampanoni, G. Csúcs, A. Sologubenko
  • Erste Seite Vorherige Seite Seite  2  von  8 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle