Robotics, Systems and Control Master |
Kernfächer |
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende |
---|
151-0107-20L | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) I | W | 4 KP | 4G | |
151-0107-20 G | High Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) I | | | 4 Std. | | S. M. Martin,
J. H. Walther |
151-0325-00L | Planning and Decision Making for Autonomous Robots | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |
151-0325-00 V | Planning and Decision Making for Autonomous Robots
This course starts in the second week of the Semester. | | | 2 Std. | | E. Frazzoli |
151-0325-00 U | Planning and Decision Making for Autonomous Robots
This course starts in the second week of the Semester. | | | 1 Std. | | E. Frazzoli |
151-0371-00L | Advanced Model Predictive Control Number of participants limited to 60. | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |
151-0371-00 V | Advanced Model Predictive Control | | | 2 Std. | | M. Zeilinger,
A. Carron,
L. Hewing,
J. Köhler |
151-0371-00 U | Advanced Model Predictive Control | | | 1 Std. | | M. Zeilinger,
A. Carron,
L. Hewing,
J. Köhler |
151-0509-00L | Acoustics in Fluid Media: From Robotics to Additive Manufacturing Note: The previous course title until HS21 "Microscale Acoustofluidics" | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
151-0509-00 G | Acoustics in Fluid Media: From Robotics to Additive Manufacturing | | | 3 Std. | | D. Ahmed |
151-0563-01L | Dynamic Programming and Optimal Control | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |
151-0563-01 V | Dynamic Programming and Optimal Control
The lecture will start in the 2nd week of Semester. | | | 2 Std. | | R. D'Andrea |
151-0563-01 U | Dynamic Programming and Optimal Control
The exercise will start in the 2nd week of Semester. | | | 1 Std. | | R. D'Andrea |
151-0593-00L | Embedded Control Systems | W | 4 KP | 6G | |
151-0593-00 G | Embedded Control Systems
This two-week block course take places daily (12-16.09.2022 & 19-23.09.2022) and is comprised of - Lectures: 8-12 h (HG D 3.2 first week, HG E 23 second week) - Exercises: 13-17 h (ML J 44) | | | 80s Std. | | C. Onder,
M. Schmid Daners |
151-0601-00L | Theory of Robotics and Mechatronics | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
151-0601-00 G | Theory of Robotics and Mechatronics
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | | | 3 Std. | | Noch nicht bekannt |
151-0604-00L | Microrobotics | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
151-0604-00 G | Microrobotics
The class starts in the second week. | | | 3 Std. | | B. Nelson |
151-0632-00L | Vision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics (University of Zurich) No enrolment to this course at ETH Zurich. Book the corresponding module directly at UZH as an incoming student. UZH Module Code: DINF2039 Mind the enrolment deadlines at UZH: Link | W | 6 KP | 2V + 2U | |
151-0632-00 V | Vision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics (University of Zurich)
**Course at University of Zurich** Follow the instructions on how to apply on the official course website: Link | | | 2 Std. | | D. Scaramuzza |
151-0632-00 U | Vision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics (University of Zurich)
**Course at University of Zurich** Follow the instructions on how to apply on the official course website: Link | | | 2 Std. | | D. Scaramuzza |
151-0851-00L | Robot Dynamics | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |
151-0851-00 V | Robot Dynamics
| | | 2 Std. | | M. Hutter,
R. Siegwart |
151-0851-00 U | Robot Dynamics
| | | 2 Std. | | M. Hutter,
R. Siegwart |
151-1116-00L | Introduction to Aircraft and Car Aerodynamics | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
151-1116-00 G | Introduction to Aircraft and Car Aerodynamics | | | 3 Std. | | M. Immer,
F. Schröder |
151-0532-00L | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |
151-0532-00 V | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I | | | 2 Std. | | G. Haller |
151-0532-00 U | Nonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I | | | 2 Std. | | G. Haller |
151-9905-00L | Applied Compositional Thinking for Engineers II | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
151-9905-00 G | Applied Compositional Thinking for Engineers II | | | 3 Std. | | A. Censi,
J. Lorand |
227-0102-00L | Diskrete Ereignissysteme | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
227-0102-00 G | Diskrete Ereignissysteme | | | 4 Std. | | L. Josipovic,
L. Vanbever,
R. Wattenhofer |
227-0124-00L | Embedded Systems | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
227-0124-00 G | Embedded Systems
Exercises in groups. | | | 4 Std. | | M. Magno,
L. Thiele |
227-0225-00L | Linear System Theory | W | 6 KP | 5G | |
227-0225-00 G | Linear System Theory | | | 5 Std. | | J. Lygeros,
A. Tsiamis |
227-0247-00L | Power Electronic Systems I | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
227-0247-00 G | Power Electronic Systems I | | | 4 Std. | | J. Biela,
F. Krismer |
227-0447-00L | Image Analysis and Computer Vision | W | 6 KP | 3V + 1U | |
227-0447-00 V | Image Analysis and Computer Vision | | | 3 Std. | | E. Konukoglu,
F. Yu |
227-0447-00 U | Image Analysis and Computer Vision | | | 1 Std. | | E. Konukoglu,
F. Yu |
227-0526-00L | Power System Analysis | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
227-0526-00 G | Power System Analysis
The language of instruction will be chosen by the students in the first lecture (English or German) | | | 4 Std. | | G. Hug |
227-0689-00L | System Identification | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |
227-0689-00 V | System Identification | | | 2 Std. | | R. Smith |
227-0689-00 U | System Identification | | | 1 Std. | | R. Smith |