Search result: Courses in Spring Semester 2022

Biochemistry – Chemical Biology Bachelor Information
Core Courses First Year Examination
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0012-02LGeneral Chemistry (Inorganic Chemistry) IIO4 credits3V + 1U
529-0012-02 VAllgemeine Chemie II (AC)3 hrs
Tue10:45-11:30HCI G 7 »
Wed09:45-11:30HCI G 3 »
H. Grützmacher
529-0012-02 UAllgemeine Chemie II (AC)
Uebung Di 13-14 Uhr für Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften Physikalisch-Chemische Fachrichtung.
1 hrs
Mon08:45-09:30HCI D 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI D 4 »
08:45-09:30HCI D 6 »
08:45-09:30HCI E 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI E 8 »
08:45-09:30HCI F 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI F 8 »
08:45-09:30HCI H 2.1 »
08:45-09:30HCI J 8 »
08:45-09:30HIT F 31.2 »
Tue12:45-13:30HCI D 6 »
12:45-13:30HCI E 8 »
H. Grützmacher, J. Cvengros
529-0012-03LGeneral Chemistry (Organic Chemistry) IIO4 credits3V + 1U
529-0012-03 VAllgemeine Chemie II (OC)3 hrs
Mon10:45-11:30HCI G 3 »
Fri13:45-15:30HCI G 7 »
P. Chen
529-0012-03 UAllgemeine Chemie II (OC)
oder nach Vereinbarung
1 hrs
Wed16:45-17:30HCI D 2 »
16:45-17:30HCI D 4 »
16:45-17:30HCI D 6 »
16:45-17:30HCI H 2.1 »
16:45-17:30HIL C 10.2 »
16:45-17:30HIT J 51 »
16:45-17:30HIT J 53 »
16:45-17:30HIT K 52 »
Fri11:45-12:30HCI D 6 »
P. Chen
529-0012-01LPhysical Chemistry I: ThermodynamicsO4 credits3V + 1U
529-0012-01 VPhysical Chemistry I: Thermodynamics3 hrs
Tue07:45-09:30HCI G 3 »
Fri12:45-13:30HCI G 7 »
A. Barnes, T. Segawa
529-0012-01 UPhysikalische Chemie I: Thermodynamik
Die ersten Uebungsstunden beginnen am Freitag der 1. Semesterwoche.
1 hrs
Mon07:45-08:30HCI D 2 »
07:45-08:30HCI E 2 »
07:45-08:30HCI E 8 »
07:45-08:30HCI F 2 »
07:45-08:30HCI F 8 »
07:45-08:30HCI H 2.1 »
07:45-08:30HCI H 8.1 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 4 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 7 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 8 »
Tue09:45-10:30HCP E 47.3 »
09:45-10:30HIT F 31.1 »
09:45-10:30HIT J 51 »
09:45-10:30HPK D 24.2 »
Fri07:45-08:30HCI D 6 »
07:45-08:30HCI F 2 »
30.05.13:45-14:30HCI D 6 »
A. Barnes, T. Segawa
551-0126-00LFundamentals of Biology II: Cells Information O6 credits5G
551-0126-00 GGrundlagen der Biologie II: Zellen5 hrs
Mon11:45-13:30HCI G 3 »
Tue16:15-18:00HG F 1 »
Wed11:45-13:30HCI G 3 »
K. Weis, F. Allain, Y. Barral, W.‑D. Hardt, U. Kutay, M. Peter, I. Zemp
401-0272-00LMathematical Foundations I: Analysis BO3 credits2V + 1U
401-0272-00 VGrundlagen der Mathematik I (Analysis B)2 hrs
Fri07:45-09:30HPV G 4 »
L. Kobel-Keller
401-0272-00 UGrundlagen der Mathematik I (Analysis B)
Groups are selected in myStudies.
1 hrs
Mon16:15-17:00ETZ J 91 »
17:15-18:00ETZ J 91 »
Tue14:15-15:00ML F 36 »
15:15-16:00ML F 36 »
Thu09:45-10:30HIT F 31.2 »
09:45-10:30HIT K 51 »
10:45-11:30HIT F 31.2 »
10:45-11:30HIT K 51 »
L. Kobel-Keller
401-0643-00LStatistics I Information Restricted registration - show details O3 credits2V + 1U
401-0643-00 VStatistik I (für Biologie/Biochemie – Chem. Biologie/Pharmazeutische Wiss./HST/Humanmedizin)2 hrs
Mon16:15-18:00ETA F 5 »
16:15-18:00ETF E 1 »
M. Kalisch
401-0643-00 UStatistik I (für Biologie/Biochemie – Chem. Biologie/Pharmazeutische Wiss./HST/Humanmedizin)
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Di 12-13 oder Di 13-14 oder Di 16-17 für Studiengang Gesundheitswissenschaften und Technologie.
Di 14-15 oder Di 15-16 für Studiengang Biochemie – Chemische Biologie.
Mi 10-11 für Studiengang Humanmedizin.
Mi 15-16 (oder Mi 14-15) für Studiengänge Biologie bzw. Pharmazeutische Wissenschaften.
1 hrs
Tue12:15-13:00CHN F 46 »
12:15-13:00ETZ E 8 »
12:15-13:00IFW A 36 »
12:15-13:00LFW C 5 »
13:15-14:00CHN F 46 »
13:15-14:00IFW A 36 »
13:15-14:00LFW C 5 »
14:15-15:00HG G 26.5 »
15:15-16:00HG G 26.5 »
Wed09:45-10:30HCI D 8 »
09:45-10:30HCI H 8.1 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 4 »
14:15-15:00RZ F 21 »
15:15-16:00HG E 33.1 »
15:15-16:00LFW C 4 »
15:15-16:00RZ F 21 »
M. Kalisch
Second and Third Year Core Courses
Examination Blocks
Examination Block 1
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0222-00LOrganic Chemistry IIO3 credits2V + 1U
529-0222-00 VOrganic Chemistry II2 hrs
Wed07:45-09:30HCI J 7 »
B. Morandi, J. W. Bode
529-0222-00 UOrganic Chemistry II
Die Übungsgruppen können nach der ersten Vorlesung belegt werden
1 hrs
Wed12:45-13:30HCI E 8 »
12:45-13:30HCI F 2 »
12:45-13:30HCI H 8.1 »
12:45-13:30HPK D 24.2 »
Thu11:45-12:30HCI D 2 »
11:45-12:30HCI D 8 »
11:45-12:30HCI F 8 »
11:45-12:30HIL C 10.2 »
11:45-12:30HIL D 60.1 »
B. Morandi
402-0044-00LPhysics IIO4 credits3V + 1U
402-0044-00 VPhysics II (Physik II)3 hrs
Tue11:45-12:30HPH G 2 »
Wed13:45-15:30HPH G 2 »
J. Home
402-0044-00 UPhysik II
Mo 10-11 für Studiengang Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften.
Di 14-15 für Studiengang Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften.
Mi 13-14 für Studiengang Raumbezogene Ingenieurwissenschaften
Fr 11-12 für Studiengänge Chemie, Chemieingenieurwissenschaften und Raumbez. Ingenieurswiss.
1 hrs
Mon09:45-10:30HCI D 4 »
09:45-10:30HCI J 8 »
09:45-10:30HIL B 21 »
09:45-10:30HIT H 42 »
Tue13:45-14:30HCI D 2 »
13:45-14:30HCI D 6 »
13:45-14:30HCI D 8 »
13:45-14:30HCI F 2 »
Wed12:45-13:30HCI D 4 »
12:45-13:30HCI F 8 »
Fri10:45-11:30HCI D 6 »
10:45-11:30HCI E 2 »
10:45-11:30HCI F 2 »
10:45-11:30HCI J 8 »
10:45-11:30HIL D 10.2 »
10:45-11:30HIT K 51 »
J. Home
529-0058-00LAnalytical Chemistry IIO3 credits3G
529-0058-00 GAnalytische Chemie II3 hrs
Mon08:45-09:30HCI J 7 »
09:45-11:30HCI J 7 »
D. Günther, D. Bleiner, T. Bucheli, M.‑O. Ebert, G. Schwarz
535-0522-00LPharmacology and Toxicology IIO2 credits2V
535-0522-00 VPharmakologie und Toxikologie II
Online-Veranstaltung: Diese Lehrveranstaltung findet grundsätzlich online statt. Die reservierten Räume bleiben für die Studierenden auf dem Campus bestehen, um die Lehrveranstaltung dort zu hören.
2 hrs
Tue07:45-09:30HCI J 7 »
U. Quitterer
551-1324-00LBiochemistryO5 credits4G
551-1324-00 GBiochemie4 hrs
Wed15:45-17:30HCI G 7 »
Fri07:45-09:30HCI G 3 »
K. Locher, N. Ban, R. Glockshuber, J. Piel, E. Weber-Ban
551-1174-00LSystems BiologyO5 credits2V + 2U
551-1174-00 VSystembiologie2 hrs
Thu15:45-17:30HCI G 7 »
U. Sauer, S. Brüningk, J. Stelling, N. Zamboni
551-1174-00 USystembiologie
Die Übungen können zum Teil in englischer Sprache angeboten werden.
2 hrs
Tue16:15-18:00LEE C 104 »
16:15-18:00LEE C 114 »
16:15-18:00LEE D 101 »
16:15-18:00LEE D 105 »
16:15-18:00LEE E 101 »
31.05.16:15-18:00ML E 12 »
U. Sauer, S. Brüningk, J. Stelling, N. Zamboni
Examination Block 2
Starting Autumn Semester 2022.
Core Subjects
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0289-00LSpectra Interpretation of Organic CompoundsO2 credits2G
529-0289-00 GInstrumentalanalyse organischer Verbindungen2 hrs
Thu09:45-11:30HCI J 7 »
R. Zenobi, K. Eyer, N. Kumar, Y. Yamakoshi
Laboratory Courses
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
551-0128-00LFundamentals of Biology I Restricted registration - show details
Registrations via myStudies until 28.1.2022 at the latest. Subsequent registrations will not be considered.
O8 credits8P
551-0128-00 PGrundlagen der Biologie I8 hrs
Thu07:45-18:30HCI E 374 »
07:45-18:30HCI E 378 »
07:45-18:30HCI E 392 »
07:45-18:30HCI E 396 »
Fri07:45-18:30HCI E 374 »
07:45-18:30HCI E 378 »
07:45-18:30HCI E 392 »
07:45-18:30HCI E 396 »
M. Gstaiger, A. Cléry, E. Dultz, C. H. Giese, R. Kroschewski, M. Künzler
529-0074-00LBCB IV: Analytical Biochemistry and Biophysics
Only for students of Biochemistry - Chemical Biology
O5 credits7P
529-0074-00 PBCB IV: Analytische Biochemie und Biophysik
Findet jeweils freitags von 10-18 Uhr statt.
Erste Veranstaltung Freitag 25. Februar im HCI J274
7 hrsB. Rubi, J. W. Bode, R. Glockshuber, E. C. Meister
Block Courses
Starting Autumn Semester 2022
Electives
Course offerings from 3. year on (starting autumn semester 2022)
Science in Perspective
Science in Perspective
» see Science in Perspective: Type A: Enhancement of Reflection Capability
» Recommended Science in Perspective (Type B) for D-CHAB
Language Courses
» see Science in Perspective: Language Courses ETH/UZH
  •  Page  1  of  1