Search result: Courses in Spring Semester 2022

Civil Engineering Master Information
Master Studies (Programme Regulations 2020)
Major Courses
Major in Construction and Maintenance Management
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
101-0579-00LInfrastructure Management 2: Evaluation ToolsW+6 credits2G
101-0579-00 GInfrastructure Management 2: Evaluation Tools2 hrs
Tue09:45-11:30HIL E 7 »
S. Moghtadernejad
101-0588-01LRe-/Source the Built EnvironmentW+3 credits2S
101-0588-01 SRe-/Source the Built Environment
No lecture during the seminar week (21-25 March 2022).
2 hrs
Thu11:45-13:30HIL E 1 »
G. Habert
101-0517-01LProject Management: Pre-Tender to Contract ExecutionW+4 credits2G
101-0517-01 GProject Management: Pre-Tender to Contract Execution
Remark: lecture from 10.00 to 11.45
2 hrs
Fri09:45-11:30HIT H 42 »
20.05.09:45-11:30HIT J 51 »
09:45-11:30HIT J 53 »
27.05.09:45-13:30HIT H 42 »
J. J. Hoffman
102-0348-00LProspective Environmental Assessments
Prerequisite for this lecture is basic knowledge of environmental assessment tools, such as material flow analysis, risk assessment and life cycle assessment.
Students without previous knowledge in these areas need to read according textbooks prior to or at the beginning of the lecture.
W3 credits2G
102-0348-00 GProspective Environmental Assessments2 hrs
Tue15:45-17:30HCI D 2 »
S. Hellweg, N. Heeren, A. Spörri
102-0248-00LInfrastructure Systems in Urban Water Management Information
Prerequisites: 102-0214-02L Urban Water Management I and 102-0215-00L Urban Water Management II.
W3 credits2G
102-0248-00 GInfrastructure Systems in Urban Water Management2 hrs
Mon09:45-11:30HIL E 7 »
J. P. Leitão Correia , M. Maurer, A. Scheidegger
101-0523-00LIndustrialized Construction Restricted registration - show details W4 credits3G
101-0523-00 GIndustrialized Construction
Does not take place this semester.
3 hrsD. Hall
103-0448-01LTransformation of Urban Landscapes
Only for masters students, otherwise a special permit of the lecturer is necessary.
W3 credits2G
103-0448-01 GTransformation of Urban Landscapes2 hrs
Mon09:45-11:30HIL E 4 »
J. Van Wezemael, A. Gonzalez Martinez
101-0526-00LIntroduction to Visual Machine Perception for Architecture, Construction and Facility Management Information W3 credits2G
101-0526-00 GIntroduction to Visual Machine Perception for Architecture, Construction and Facility Management2 hrs
Wed15:45-17:30HIL E 7 »
I. Armeni
101-0531-00LDigitalization for Circular Construction (D4C^2) Restricted registration - show details
All students who register go onto a waiting list and 25 of them will be selected by the lecturer
W4 credits9P
101-0531-00 PDigitalization for Circular Construction (D4C^2)
Block course in June 2022 incl. on-site deconstruction workshops in Switzerland. Exact course dates will be published as soon as possible. Meanwhile, interested students are kindly asked to block the entire month of June 2022 in their calendar. MIBS students: 3rd semester on higher are eligible to apply.
120s hrsC. De Wolf
101-0529-00LIntroduction to Extended Reality (XR) for Architecture, Engineering, Construction, and OperationsW3 credits2G
101-0529-00 GIntroduction to Extended Reality (XR) for Architecture, Engineering, Construction, and Operations2 hrs
Thu09:45-11:30HIL C 10.2 »
R. Kuttantharappel Soman
Major in Geotechnical Engineering
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
101-0318-01LTunnelling II
Prerequisite: Tunnelling I
W+3 credits2G
101-0318-01 GUntertagbau II2 hrs
Thu15:45-17:30HIL E 9 »
G. Anagnostou, M. Ramoni
101-0558-00LBlasting Technique Information Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 24
W2 credits3G
101-0558-00 GSprengtechnik Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Permission from lecturers required for all students.
Detaillierte Informationen unter Link

6 Tage in der vorlesungsfreien Zeit: 13.-18.06.2022.

Die Prüfungen für den Sprengausweis mit Eintrag der Berechtigung C (gemäss Schweiz. Sprengstoffgesetz) finden am 27.-29.06.2022 (im HIL D10.2) statt.
48s hrs
13.06. - 18.06.08:00-17:30HIL E 19.3 »
18.06.08:00-11:30HIL E 19.3 »
M. J. Kapp, D. Kohler, U. Streuli, M. A. von Ah
101-0368-00LConstitutive and Numerical Modelling in Geotechnics Restricted registration - show details
The priority is given to the students with Major in Geotechnics.
W+6 credits4G
101-0368-00 GConstitutive and Numerical Modelling in Geotechnics Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Computer Exercises Wed 14-16 in computer room (to be announced and if usage of computer room possible).
4 hrs
Tue15:45-17:30HIL E 7 »
Wed13:45-15:30HIL E 7 »
A. Puzrin, D. Hauswirth
101-0378-00LSoil Dynamics Information W4 credits2G
101-0378-00 GSoil Dynamics2 hrs
Thu09:45-11:30HIL E 8 »
I. Anastasopoulos, A. Marin, L. Sakellariadis, T. M. Weber
101-0302-00LClays in Geotechnics: Problems and ApplicationsW3 credits2G
101-0302-00 GClays in Geotechnics: Problems and Applications28s hrs
Tue09:45-11:30HPT C 103 »
M. Plötze
101-0388-00LPlanning of Underground Space Information Restricted registration - show details W3 credits2G
101-0388-00 GPlanning of Underground Space2 hrs
Mon13:45-15:30HIL E 9 »
09.05.13:15-16:00HG E 3 »
A. Cornaro
Major in Structural Engineering
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
101-0138-00LBridge Design Information W6 credits4G
101-0138-00 GBridge Design4 hrs
Tue11:45-13:30HIL E 3 »
Wed11:45-13:30HIL E 3 »
W. Kaufmann
101-0148-01LBuilding StructuresW3 credits2G
101-0148-01 GHochbau2 hrs
Thu13:45-15:30HIL E 7 »
A. Frangi, M. Klippel, H. Seelhofer
101-0158-01LMethod of Finite Elements I Information W5 credits3G
101-0158-01 GMethod of Finite Elements I3 hrs
Mon12:45-13:30HCI J 4 »
13:45-15:30HCI J 4 »
E. Chatzi, P. Steffen
101-0168-00LTimber Structures IIW3 credits2G
101-0168-00 GHolzbau II2 hrs
Wed09:45-11:30HIL E 6 »
A. Frangi, M. Klippel, R. Steiger
  •  Page  1  of  6 Next page Last page     All