Search result: Courses in Autumn Semester 2021

Geospatial Engineering Bachelor Information
Compulsory Courses
Examination Block 1
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0243-00LAnalysis III Restricted registration - show details O3 credits2V + 1U
401-0243-00 VAnalysis III2 hrs
Tue09:45-11:30HPH G 2 »
M. Akka Ginosar
401-0243-00 UAnalysis III
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Mi 9-10 für Studiengang Raumbezogene Ingenieurwissenschaften.
Fr 12-13 oder Fr 13-14 für Studiengang Bauingenieurwissenschaften gemäss Gruppeneinteilung.

Zusätzlich wird das StudyCenter angeboten: weitere Angaben dazu folgen
(ab der zweiten Semesterwoche)
1 hrs
Wed09:15-10:00NO C 6 »
Fri11:45-12:30HIL E 7 »
11:45-12:30HIT F 31.2 »
12:45-13:30HIT F 31.2 »
12:45-13:30HIT F 32 »
12:45-13:30HIT H 42 »
M. Akka Ginosar
103-0233-10LFundamentals of GISO6 credits5G
103-0233-10 GGIS GZ
Vorlesung: Mo 10-12
Übungen: Do 8-11
5 hrs
Mon09:45-11:30HIL D 53 »
Thu08:00-10:30HIL E 15.2 »
23.12.07:45-11:30HIT E 51 »
W. Kuhn
103-0187-02LSatellite GeodesyO4 credits3G
103-0187-02 GSatellitengeodäsie3 hrs
Tue12:45-15:30HIL D 53 »
M. Rothacher
102-0675-00LEarth ObservationO4 credits3G
102-0675-00 GErdbeobachtung3 hrs
Thu12:45-15:30HIL E 8 »
13:45-14:30HIL E 15.2 »
I. Hajnsek, E. Baltsavias
351-1158-00LPrinciples of EconomicsO3 credits2G
351-1158-00 GÖkonomie
In classroom, online via livestreaming or zoom and recorded (Einführungsvorlesung 22.9. sowie Gastvorlesung 10.11.).
In classroom, online via livestreaming or zoom, not recorded (4 groups); 6 Präsenzveranstaltungen.
Online via livestreaming or zoom and recorded (1 group only zoom, this will be recorded).
2 hrs
Wed10:15-12:00HG E 41 »
10:15-12:00LEE C 104 »
10:15-12:00LEE C 114 »
10:15-12:00LEE D 101 »
10:15-12:00LEE D 105 »
10:15-12:00ML D 28 »
10:15-12:00ML E 12 »
U. Renold, T. Bolli, P. McDonald, M. E. Oswald-Egg, F. Pusterla
851-0703-00LIntroduction to Law
Students who have attended or will attend the lecture "Introduction to Law for Civil Engineering and Architecture " (851-0703-03L) or " Introduction to Law" (851-0708-00L), cannot register for this course unit.

Particularly suitable for students of D-ARCH, D-MAVT, D-MATL
O2 credits2V
851-0703-00 VGrundzüge des Rechts2 hrs
Mon14:15-16:00HG E 1.2 »
O.  Streiff Gnöpff
Examination block 2
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
402-0043-00LPhysics IO4 credits3V + 1U
402-0043-00 VPhysics I (Physik I)3 hrs
Tue15:45-16:30HPH G 2 »
Thu15:45-17:30HPH G 2 »
J. Home
402-0043-00 UPhysik I
Di 17-18 für Studiengang Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften.
Mi 9-10 (oder Di 17-18 als Ausweichtermin) für Studiengänge Chemie bzw. Chemieingenieurwissenschaften sowie Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften.
Mi 12-13 für Studiengang Raumbezogene Ingenieurwissenschaften.
Do 10-11 für Studiengang Biochemie.
1 hrs
Tue16:45-17:30HCI D 2 »
16:45-17:30HIT F 31.1 »
16:45-17:30HIT H 51 »
16:45-17:30HIT J 51 »
Wed09:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
09:15-10:00HG E 21 »
09:15-10:00HG E 22 »
09:15-10:00HG E 33.5 »
09:15-10:00HG G 26.3 »
09:15-10:00ML H 41.1 »
09:15-10:00ML J 34.1 »
09:15-10:00ML J 34.3 »
12:15-13:00HG D 3.2 »
Thu09:45-10:30HCI D 6 »
22.12.11:45-12:30HIT H 51 »
J. Home
103-0253-01LParameter EstimationO4 credits3G
103-0253-01 GParameterschätzung3 hrs
Wed13:45-16:30HCI D 2 »
E. Brockmann
Examination Block 3
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
363-1004-00LOperations ResearchO3 credits2G
363-1004-00 GOperations Research
The lecture takes place in classroom, online via livestreaming or zoom and recorded.
2 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ML F 39 »
S. Bütikofer van Oordt
101-0031-01LSystems EngineeringO4 credits4G
101-0031-01 GSystems Engineering
Vorlesung: Donnerstag
Übung: Montag
Fragestunde: Wird in der ersten Vorlesung bekanntgegeben

Online lecture: This lecture will primarily take place online. Reserved rooms will remain reserved on campus for students to follow the course from there.
4 hrs
Mon15:45-17:30HIL E 4 »
Thu10:15-12:00ETF C 1 »
B. T. Adey
101-0515-00LProject ManagementO2 credits2G
101-0515-00 GProjektmanagement2 hrs
Fri13:45-15:30HIL E 1 »
C. G. C. Marxt
  •  Page  1  of  1