Search result: Courses in Spring Semester 2021

Interdisciplinary Sciences Bachelor Information
Physical-Chemical Direction
2. Semester (Physical-Chemical Direction)
Compulsory Subjects First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-1262-07LAnalysis II Information O10 credits6V + 3U
401-1262-07 VAnalysis II
Montag und Donnerstag im ETA F 5.
Mittwoch 8-10 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.

Findet sicher bis Ostern online statt.
6 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ETA F 5 »
Mon/108:15-10:00HG F 7 »
Wed08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
Thu16:15-18:00ETA F 5 »
12.04.08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
19.04.08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
G. Felder
401-1262-07 UAnalysis II
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Übungen Mo 14-16. Dritte Übungsstunde gemäss Gruppeneinteilung Di 14-15, Mi 16-17 oder Do 14-15.
Zusätzlich wird das StudyCenter angeboten: Link

Findet sicher bis Ostern online statt.
3 hrs
Mon14:15-16:00CAB G 59 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 44 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 46 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 48 »
14:15-16:00CHN F 46 »
14:15-16:00ETZ E 9 »
14:15-16:00ETZ F 91 »
14:15-16:00ETZ G 91 »
14:15-16:00ETZ H 91 »
14:15-16:00HG E 33.3 »
14:15-16:00HG E 33.5 »
14:15-16:00HG F 26.5 »
14:15-16:00LFW B 3 »
14:15-16:00LFW C 11 »
14:15-16:00LFW E 13 »
14:15-16:00ML F 40 »
14:15-16:00ML J 34.1 »
14:15-16:00ML J 34.3 »
Tue14:15-15:00ETZ F 91 »
14:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
14:15-15:00HG G 26.1 »
14:15-15:00HG G 26.5 »
14:15-15:00ML F 36 »
Wed16:15-17:00CHN D 44 »
16:15-17:00HG E 33.3 »
16:15-17:00IFW B 42 »
16:15-17:00IFW C 31 »
16:15-17:00LFW C 5 »
16:15-17:00NO C 6 »
Thu14:15-15:00CAB G 59 »
14:15-15:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-15:00CLA E 4 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 1 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
14:15-15:00ML F 38 »
14:15-15:00ML H 41.1 »
14:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
14:15-15:00NO D 11 »
14:15-16:00LEE D 105 »
G. Felder
401-1152-02LLinear Algebra II Information Restricted registration - show details O7 credits4V + 2U
401-1152-02 VLineare Algebra II
Vorlesung im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung ins HG F 5.

Findet sicher bis Ostern online statt.
4 hrs
Wed10:15-12:00HG F 5 »
10:15-12:00HG F 7 »
Fri10:15-12:00HG F 5 »
10:15-12:00HG F 7 »
M. Akka Ginosar
401-1152-02 ULineare Algebra II
Zusätzlich wird das StudyCenter angeboten: Link

Findet sicher bis Ostern online statt.
2 hrs
Mon/110:00-12:00ON LI NE »
Mon10:15-12:00CAB G 56 »
10:15-12:00CAB G 57 »
10:15-12:00CHN D 42 »
10:15-12:00CHN D 44 »
10:15-12:00CHN D 46 »
10:15-12:00ETZ E 8 »
10:15-12:00ETZ E 9 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.3 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.5 »
10:15-12:00HG G 26.3 »
10:15-12:00LEE C 114 »
10:15-12:00LEE D 105 »
10:15-12:00LFW C 1 »
10:15-12:00LFW E 13 »
10:15-12:00ML H 43 »
10:15-12:00ML J 34.3 »
10:15-12:00RZ F 21 »
12:15-14:00CHN D 48 »
12:15-14:00ETZ E 8 »
16:15-18:00CAB G 59 »
16:15-18:00LFW C 11 »
M. Akka Ginosar
402-1782-00LPhysics IIO7 credits4V + 2U
402-1782-00 VPhysik II
ACHTUNG: Bis zu den Osterferien beginnt die Online-Vorlesung am Dienstag erst um 10:00 Uhr.

Die Vorlesung wird per Zoom übertragen, der Link wurde via Moodle (siehe Lernmaterialen) bekannt gegeben.
4 hrs
Tue09:45-11:30HPH G 1 »
Thu09:45-11:30HPH G 1 »
R. Wallny
402-1782-00 UPhysik II2 hrs
Thu11:45-13:30HCI D 4 »
11:45-13:30HCI D 6 »
11:45-13:30HCI E 2 »
11:45-13:30HCI E 8 »
11:45-13:30HCI F 2 »
11:45-13:30HCI H 2.1 »
11:45-13:30HCI J 8 »
11:45-13:30HIL B 21 »
11:45-13:30HIL D 10.2 »
11:45-13:30HIL E 10.1 »
11:45-13:30HIL E 5 »
11:45-13:30HIL F 10.3 »
11:45-13:30HIT F 31.1 »
11:45-13:30HIT H 42 »
11:45-13:30HIT H 51 »
11:45-13:30HIT J 51 »
11:45-13:30HIT J 52 »
11:45-13:30HIT K 51 »
11:45-13:30HIT K 52 »
11:45-13:30HPK D 24.2 »
11:45-13:30HPL D 32 »
11:45-13:30HPL D 34 »
R. Wallny
529-0012-01LPhysical Chemistry I: ThermodynamicsO4 credits3V + 1U
529-0012-01 VPhysical Chemistry I: Thermodynamics3 hrs
Tue07:45-09:30HCI G 3 »
Fri12:45-13:30HCI G 3 »
A. Barnes
529-0012-01 UPhysikalische Chemie I: Thermodynamik
Die ersten Uebungsstunden beginnen am Freitag der 1. Semesterwoche.
1 hrs
Mon07:45-08:30HCI D 2 »
07:45-08:30HCI E 2 »
07:45-08:30HCI E 8 »
07:45-08:30HCI F 2 »
07:45-08:30HCI F 8 »
07:45-08:30HCI H 2.1 »
07:45-08:30HCI H 8.1 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 7 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 8 »
07:45-08:30HPT C 103 »
Tue09:45-10:30HCP E 47.3 »
09:45-10:30HCP E 47.4 »
09:45-10:30HIT F 31.1 »
09:45-10:30HIT J 51 »
Fri07:45-08:30HCI D 6 »
07:45-08:30HCI F 2 »
A. Barnes
4. Semester (Physical-Chemical Direction)
Compulsory Subjects
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0431-00LPhysical Chemistry III: Molecular Quantum Mechanics Information Restricted registration - show details O4 credits4G
529-0431-00 GPhysikalische Chemie III: Molekulare Quantenmechanik Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Die Vorlesungen finden Mo 8-9 und Di 8-10 statt.
Uebungen Di 10-11 für die Studierenden der Rechnergestützten Wissenschaften.
4 hrs
Mon07:45-08:30HCI G 3 »
Tue08:00-09:35HIL E 1 »
09:45-10:30HCI D 4 »
09:45-10:30HCI D 6 »
09:45-10:30HCI E 2 »
09:45-10:30HCI F 2 »
09:45-10:30HCI J 8 »
09:45-10:30HIT K 51 »
10:45-11:30HCI D 6 »
10:45-11:30HCI E 2 »
10:45-11:30HIT F 31.1 »
Wed09:45-10:30HCI D 6 »
11:45-12:30HCI D 4 »
11:45-12:30HCI D 6 »
11:45-12:30HCI E 8 »
11:45-12:30HCI F 2 »
F. Merkt
Electives
The Bachelor's programme in Interdisciplinary Sciences allows students to choose from any subject taught at a Bachelor's level at ETH Zurich.

In consultation with the Director of Studies of Interdisciplinary Sciences, every student must establish his/her own individual study programme at the beginning of the 2nd year. See the Programme Regulations 2018 for further details.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0230-00LInorganic and Organic Chemistry I Restricted registration - show details
Enrolment only possible up to the beginning of the semester.
W8 credits12P
529-0230-00 PAnorganische und Organische Chemie I Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.12 hrs
Mon13:45-17:30HCI »
Tue13:45-17:30HCI »
Thu13:45-17:30HCI »
Fri15:45-17:30HCI »
05.03.15:00-17:00ON LI NE »
B. Morandi, J. W. Bode
529-0058-00LAnalytical Chemistry IIW3 credits3G
529-0058-00 GAnalytische Chemie II3 hrs
Mon09:45-11:30HCI J 7 »
Fri08:45-09:30HCI J 7 »
D. Günther, D. Bleiner, T. Bucheli, M.‑O. Ebert, G. Schwarz
529-0122-00LInorganic Chemistry IIW3 credits3G
529-0122-00 GInorganic Chemistry II
Lecture thursday 8-10 online until further notice.
3 hrs
Wed10:45-11:30HCI D 8 »
10:45-11:30HCI H 174 »
10:45-11:30HCI J 3 »
10:45-11:30HCP E 47.3 »
Thu08:00-09:35HIL E 7 »
11:45-12:30HCI H 8.1 »
M. Kovalenko, K. Kravchyk
529-0222-00LOrganic Chemistry IIW3 credits2V + 1U
529-0222-00 VOrganic Chemistry II2 hrs
Wed07:45-09:30HCI J 7 »
B. Morandi
529-0222-00 UOrganic Chemistry II
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Die Übungsgruppen können nach der ersten Vorlesung belegt werden
1 hrs
Wed12:45-13:30HCI E 8 »
12:45-13:30HCI F 2 »
12:45-13:30HCI H 2.1 »
12:45-13:30HCI H 8.1 »
13:00-14:00ON LI NE »
Thu11:45-12:30HCI D 2 »
11:45-12:30HCI D 8 »
11:45-12:30HCI F 8 »
11:45-12:30HIL C 10.2 »
11:45-12:30HIL D 60.1 »
B. Morandi
401-1662-10LIntroduction to Numerical Methods Information W6 credits4G + 2U
401-1662-10 GNumerische Methoden
Der Kurs findet im FS 2021 letztmals vor Einführung des neuen Studienreglements statt. Er wird im «remote teaching» angeboten (Details werden zu gegebener Zeit auf der Vorlesungshomepage ersichtlich sein).
ACHTUNG: Bis zu den Osterferien (und solange kein Präsenzunterricht stattfindet auch danach) beginnt die Online-Vorlesung am Dienstag bereits um 08:00 Uhr und die anschliessende Vorlesung Physik II erst um 10:00 Uhr.
4 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
Fri12:15-14:00HG F 1 »
26.02.12:00-14:00ON LI NE »
05.03.12:00-14:00ON LI NE »
V. C. Gradinaru
401-1662-10 UNumerische Methoden
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Gemäss Gruppeneinteilung
Zusätzlich wird das Study Center angeboten.

Findet sicher bis Ostern online statt.
2 hrs
Tue16:15-18:00CAB G 57 »
16:15-18:00CHN G 22 »
16:15-18:00IFW A 34 »
16:15-18:00LFW C 4 »
16:15-18:00ML F 39 »
16:15-18:00NO C 60 »
Wed14:15-16:00ETZ J 91 »
14:15-16:00HG G 26.3 »
14:15-16:00IFW A 34 »
14:15-16:00IFW D 42 »
14:15-16:00LFW B 3 »
V. C. Gradinaru
327-3001-00LCrystallography Practical (Basics) Restricted registration - show details W2 credits4P
327-3001-00 PKristallographisches Grundpraktikum Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Voranmeldung beim Dozenten ist unbedingt nötig, danach wird Zeit und Ort bestimmt.
4 hrsT. Weber
401-2334-00LMethods of Mathematical Physics II Information W6 credits3V + 2U
401-2334-00 VMethoden der mathematischen Physik II3 hrs
Tue10:15-11:00CAB G 61 »
Thu10:15-12:00HG G 3 »
T. H. Willwacher
401-2334-00 UMethoden der mathematischen Physik II
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Übungen Do 8-10
Mi 16-18 Ausweichtermin.
2 hrs
Wed16:15-18:00CAB G 56 »
16:15-18:00ETZ E 9 »
Thu08:15-10:00CAB G 56 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.1 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.3 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.5 »
08:15-10:00HG G 26.1 »
08:15-10:00HG G 26.3 »
T. H. Willwacher
402-0275-00LQuantum ElectronicsW10 credits3V + 2U
402-0275-00 VQuantenelektronik (Quantum Electronics)3 hrs
Tue08:45-09:30HPV G 5 »
Thu13:45-15:30HPH G 3 »
S. Johnson
402-0275-00 UQuantenelektronik (Quantum Electronics)2 hrs
Tue13:45-15:30HIT J 52 »
15:45-17:30HCI H 2.1 »
15:45-17:30HIT H 42 »
15:45-17:30HIT H 51 »
15:45-17:30HIT J 53 »
15:45-17:30HIT K 51 »
S. Johnson
252-0002-00LData Structures and Algorithms Information W8 credits4V + 2U
252-0002-00 VDatenstrukturen & Algorithmen4 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00HG G 3 »
Thu08:15-10:00HG G 3 »
F. Friedrich Wicker
252-0002-00 UDatenstrukturen & Algorithmen2 hrs
Fri08:15-10:00CAB G 57 »
10:15-12:00CAB G 59 »
10:15-12:00LFW B 3 »
10:15-12:00NO C 6 »
10:15-12:00RZ F 21 »
04.06.10:15-12:00HG D 3.2 »
F. Friedrich Wicker
529-0442-00LAdvanced Kinetics Information W6 credits3G
529-0442-00 GAdvanced Kinetics
Die Lehrsprache wird in Absprache mit den Teilnehmern festgelegt (Deutsch oder Englisch)
3 hrs
Fri08:45-11:30HCI D 8 »
J. Richardson
551-0108-00LFundamentals of Biology II: Plant BiologyW2 credits2V
551-0108-00 VGrundlagen der Biologie II: Pflanzenbiologie2 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00HG F 3 »
O. Voinnet, W. Gruissem, S. C. Zeeman
551-0110-00LFundamentals of Biology II: MicrobiologyW2 credits2V
551-0110-00 VGrundlagen der Biologie II: Mikrobiologie2 hrs
Thu13:45-15:30HCI G 3 »
J. Vorholt-Zambelli, W.‑D. Hardt, J. Piel
701-0401-00LHydrosphereW3 credits2V
701-0401-00 VHydrosphäre2 hrs
Thu08:15-10:00HG E 5 »
R. Kipfer, M. H. Schroth
701-0245-00LEvolutionary AnalysisW2 credits2V
701-0245-00 VEvolutionary Analysis2 hrs
Thu10:15-12:00NO C 60 »
S. Wielgoss, G. Velicer
529-0012-02LGeneral Chemistry (Inorganic Chemistry) IIW+4 credits3V + 1U
529-0012-02 VAllgemeine Chemie II (AC)3 hrs
Tue10:45-11:30HCI G 7 »
Wed09:45-11:30HCI G 3 »
H. Grützmacher
529-0012-02 UAllgemeine Chemie II (AC)
Uebung Di 13-14 Uhr für Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften Physikalisch-Chemische Fachrichtung
1 hrs
Mon08:45-09:30HCI D 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI D 4 »
08:45-09:30HCI D 6 »
08:45-09:30HCI E 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI E 8 »
08:45-09:30HCI F 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI F 8 »
08:45-09:30HCI H 2.1 »
08:45-09:30HCI J 8 »
08:45-09:30HIT F 11.1 »
Tue12:45-13:30HCI D 4 »
12:45-13:30HCI D 6 »
J. Cvengros, H. Grützmacher
  •  Page  1  of  3 Next page Last page     All