Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften Bachelor |
Für alle Studienreglemente |
Wahlfächer
Von den angebotenen Wahlfächern müssen mindestens zwei Lerneinheiten erfolgreich abgeschlossen werden. |
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende |
---|
151-3202-00L | Product Development and Engineering Design Number of participants limited to 60. | W | 4 KP | 2G | |
151-3202-00 G | Product Development and Engineering Design | | | 2 Std. | | K. Shea,
T. Stankovic |
151-0840-00L | Optimization and Machine Learning Note: previous course title until FS20 "Principles of FEM-Based Optimization and Robustness Analysis". | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |
151-0840-00 V | Optimization and Machine Learning | | | 2 Std. | | B. Berisha,
D. Mohr |
151-0840-00 U | Optimization and Machine Learning
If required, two dates for exercises will be offered.
Bei Bedarf werden zwei Übungstermine angeboten. | | | 2 Std. | | B. Berisha,
D. Mohr |
151-0206-00L | Energy Systems and Power Engineering | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |
151-0206-00 V | Energy Systems and Power Engineering
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses. | | | 2 Std. | | R. S. Abhari,
A. Steinfeld |
151-0206-00 U | Energy Systems and Power Engineering
The exercise starts in the 2nd week.
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses. | | | 2 Std. | | R. S. Abhari,
A. Steinfeld |
151-0306-00L | Visualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I | W | 4 KP | 4G | |
151-0306-00 G | Visualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I
Start in the second week of the Semester. | | | 4 Std. | | A. Kunz |
151-0314-00L | Informationstechnologien im digitalen Produkt | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
151-0314-00 G | Informationstechnologien im digitalen Produkt | | | 3 Std. | | E. Zwicker,
R. Montau |
151-0660-00L | Model Predictive Control | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |
151-0660-00 V | Model Predictive Control | | | 2 Std. | | M. Zeilinger,
A. Carron |
151-0660-00 U | Model Predictive Control | | | 1 Std. | | M. Zeilinger,
A. Carron |
151-0940-00L | Modelling and Mathematical Methods in Process and Chemical Engineering | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
151-0940-00 G | Modelling and Mathematical Methods in Process and Chemical Engineering | | | 3 Std. | | M. Mazzotti |
151-0980-00L | Biofluiddynamics | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |
151-0980-00 V | Biofluiddynamics | | | 2 Std. | | D. Obrist,
P. Jenny |
151-0980-00 U | Biofluiddynamics | | | 1 Std. | | D. Obrist |
227-0052-10L | Elektromagnetische Felder und Wellen | W | 4 KP | 2V + 2U | |
227-0052-10 V | Elektromagnetische Felder und Wellen | | | 2 Std. | | L. Novotny |
227-0052-10 U | Elektromagnetische Felder und Wellen
Gruppeneinteilung erfolgt über myStudies.
| | | 2 Std. | | L. Novotny |
227-0418-00L | Algebra and Error Correcting Codes | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
227-0418-00 G | Algebra and Error Correcting Codes | | | 4 Std. | | H.‑A. Loeliger |
227-0420-00L | Information Theory II | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
227-0420-00 G | Information Theory II | | | 4 Std. | | A. Lapidoth,
S. M. Moser |
227-0104-00L | Communication and Detection Theory | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
227-0104-00 G | Communication and Detection Theory | | | 4 Std. | | A. Lapidoth |
227-0120-00L | Communication Networks | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
227-0120-00 G | Communication Networks
Vorlesung: Mo 10-12 Übungen: Do 10-12 Eine weitere Stunde nach Vereinbarung (Praktikum) | | | 4 Std. | | L. Vanbever |
227-0159-00L | Semiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale | W | 6 KP | 2V + 2U | |
227-0159-00 V | Semiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale | | | 2 Std. | | M. Luisier,
A. Emboras |
227-0159-00 U | Semiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale | | | 2 Std. | | M. Luisier,
A. Emboras |
227-0558-00L | Principles of Distributed Computing | W | 7 KP | 2V + 2U + 2A | |
227-0558-00 V | Principles of Distributed Computing | | | 2 Std. | | R. Wattenhofer,
M. Ghaffari |
227-0558-00 U | Principles of Distributed Computing
In Gruppen | | | 2 Std. | | R. Wattenhofer,
M. Ghaffari |
227-0558-00 A | Principles of Distributed Computing
No presence required. Creative task outside the regular weekly exercises. | | | 2 Std. | | R. Wattenhofer,
M. Ghaffari |
252-0211-00L | Information Security | W | 8 KP | 4V + 3U | |
252-0211-00 V | Information Security | | | 4 Std. | | D. Basin,
S. Capkun |
252-0211-00 U | Information Security | | | 3 Std. | | D. Basin,
S. Capkun |
263-4660-00L | Applied Cryptography Number of participants limited to 150. | W | 8 KP | 3V + 2U + 2P | |
263-4660-00 V | Applied Cryptography | | | 3 Std. | | K. Paterson |
263-4660-00 U | Applied Cryptography | | | 2 Std. | | K. Paterson |
263-4660-00 P | Applied Cryptography | | | 2 Std. | | K. Paterson |
252-0570-00L | Game Programming Laboratory Im Masterstudium können zusätzlich zu den Vertiefungsübergreifenden Fächern nur max. 10 Kreditpunkte über Laboratorien erarbeitet werden. Weitere Laboratorien werden auf dem Beiblatt aufgeführt. | W | 10 KP | 9P | |
252-0570-00 P | Game Programming Laboratory | | | 9 Std. | | B. Sumner |
252-0538-00L | Shape Modeling and Geometry Processing | W | 8 KP | 2V + 1U + 4A | |
252-0538-00 V | Shape Modeling and Geometry Processing | | | 2 Std. | | O. Sorkine Hornung |
252-0538-00 U | Shape Modeling and Geometry Processing | | | 1 Std. | | O. Sorkine Hornung |
252-0538-00 A | Shape Modeling and Geometry Processing | | | 4 Std. | | O. Sorkine Hornung |
263-5806-00L | Computational Models of Motion | W | 8 KP | 2V + 2U + 3A | |
263-5806-00 V | Computational Models of Motion | | | 2 Std. | | S. Coros,
M. Bächer,
B. Thomaszewski |
263-5806-00 U | Computational Models of Motion | | | 2 Std. | | S. Coros,
M. Bächer,
B. Thomaszewski |
263-5806-00 A | Computational Models of Motion | | | 3 Std. | | S. Coros,
M. Bächer,
B. Thomaszewski |