Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2021

CAS in Informatik Information
Fokusfächer und Wahlfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
227-0558-00LPrinciples of Distributed Computing Information W7 KP2V + 2U + 2A
227-0558-00 VPrinciples of Distributed Computing2 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00CAB G 11 »
R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
227-0558-00 UPrinciples of Distributed Computing
In Gruppen
2 Std.
Mi14:15-16:00LFW C 11 »
16:15-18:00HG G 26.1 »
R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
227-0558-00 APrinciples of Distributed Computing
No presence required.
Creative task outside the regular weekly exercises.
2 Std.R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
227-1034-00LComputational Vision (University of Zurich)
No enrolment to this course at ETH Zurich. Book the corresponding module directly at UZH.
UZH Module Code: INI402

Mind the enrolment deadlines at UZH:
Link
W6 KP2V + 1U
227-1034-00 VComputational Vision (University of Zurich)
**Course at University of Zurich**
2 Std.
Do17:15-19:00UNI ZH .
D. Kiper
227-1034-00 UComputational Vision (University of Zurich)
**Course at University of Zurich**
Exercise dates by arrangement.
1 Std.D. Kiper
252-0312-00LUbiquitous Computing Information W6 KP2V + 3A
252-0312-00 VUbiquitous Computing2 Std.
Mo14:15-16:00CAB G 11 »
C. Holz
252-0312-00 AUbiquitous Computing3 Std.C. Holz
252-0526-00LStatistical Learning Theory Information W8 KP3V + 2U + 2A
252-0526-00 VStatistical Learning Theory3 Std.
Mo14:15-16:00HG G 3 »
Di17:15-18:00HG F 5 »
J. M. Buhmann, C. Cotrini Jimenez
252-0526-00 UStatistical Learning Theory2 Std.
Mo16:15-18:00HG G 3 »
J. M. Buhmann, C. Cotrini Jimenez
252-0526-00 AStatistical Learning Theory2 Std.J. M. Buhmann, C. Cotrini Jimenez
252-0538-00LShape Modeling and Geometry Processing Information W8 KP2V + 1U + 4A
252-0538-00 VShape Modeling and Geometry Processing2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00CAB G 51 »
O. Sorkine Hornung
252-0538-00 UShape Modeling and Geometry Processing1 Std.
Fr11:15-12:00CAB G 56 »
O. Sorkine Hornung
252-0538-00 AShape Modeling and Geometry Processing4 Std.O. Sorkine Hornung
252-0579-00L3D Vision Information W5 KP3G + 1A
252-0579-00 G3D Vision3 Std.
Mo09:15-12:00CAB G 51 »
M. Pollefeys, V. Larsson
252-0579-00 A3D Vision1 Std.M. Pollefeys, V. Larsson
252-0820-00LInformation Technology in Practice
Previously called Case Studies from Practice
W5 KP2V + 1U + 1A
252-0820-00 VInformation Technology in Practice2 Std.
Mo14:15-16:00CAB G 51 »
M. Brandis
252-0820-00 UInformation Technology in Practice1 Std.
Mo16:15-17:00CAB G 51 »
16:15-17:00CAB G 56 »
16:15-17:00CHN D 46 »
16:15-17:00CHN D 48 »
16:15-17:00CHN G 22 »
M. Brandis
252-0820-00 AInformation Technology in Practice1 Std.M. Brandis
252-1424-00LModels of ComputationW6 KP2V + 2U + 1A
252-1424-00 VModels of Computation2 Std.
Fr14:15-16:00CAB G 51 »
M. Cook
252-1424-00 UModels of Computation
Exercise lessons start in the second week of semester.
2 Std.
Di16:15-18:00Y55 G 20 »
M. Cook
252-1424-00 AModels of Computation
No presence required.
1 Std.M. Cook
252-3005-00LNatural Language Processing Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 400.
W5 KP2V + 1U + 1A
252-3005-00 VNatural Language Processing2 Std.
Mi12:15-14:00HG E 7 »
R. Cotterell
252-3005-00 UNatural Language Processing1 Std.
Do17:15-18:00CAB G 11 »
Fr11:15-12:00CAB G 11 »
R. Cotterell
252-3005-00 ANatural Language Processing1 Std.R. Cotterell
252-5706-00LMathematical Foundations of Computer Graphics and Vision Information W5 KP2V + 1U + 1A
252-5706-00 VMathematical Foundations of Computer Graphics and Vision2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00CAB G 51 »
T. Aydin, A. Djelouah
252-5706-00 UMathematical Foundations of Computer Graphics and Vision1 Std.
Di13:15-14:00CAB G 51 »
T. Aydin, A. Djelouah
252-5706-00 AMathematical Foundations of Computer Graphics and Vision1 Std.T. Aydin, A. Djelouah
261-5110-00LOptimization for Data Science Information W10 KP3V + 2U + 4A
261-5110-00 VOptimization for Data Science3 Std.
Mo13:15-14:00NO C 60 »
Di10:15-12:00ETF C 1 »
B. Gärtner, D. Steurer, N. He
261-5110-00 UOptimization for Data Science2 Std.
Di14:15-16:00HG D 5.2 »
14:15-16:00ML H 44 »
B. Gärtner, D. Steurer, N. He
261-5110-00 AOptimization for Data Science4 Std.B. Gärtner, D. Steurer, N. He
261-5120-00LMachine Learning for Health Care Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 150.
W5 KP3P + 1A
261-5120-00 PMachine Learning for Health Care3 Std.
Di10:15-12:00HG D 7.2 »
13:15-14:00HG D 7.2 »
V. Boeva, G. Rätsch, J. Vogt
261-5120-00 AMachine Learning for Health Care1 Std.V. Boeva, G. Rätsch, J. Vogt
263-2812-00LProgram Verification Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 30.
W5 KP3G + 1A
263-2812-00 GProgram Verification3 Std.
Mi09:15-12:00CAB G 56 »
P. Müller, C. Matheja
263-2812-00 AProgram Verification1 Std.P. Müller, C. Matheja
263-2815-00LAutomated Software TestingW7 KP2V + 1U + 3A
263-2815-00 VAutomated Software Testing2 Std.
Di12:15-14:00CAB G 61 »
Z. Su
263-2815-00 UAutomated Software Testing1 Std.
Mo17:15-18:00CAB G 51 »
Z. Su
263-2815-00 AAutomated Software Testing3 Std.Z. Su
263-2925-00LProgram Analysis for System Security and Reliability Information W7 KP2V + 1U + 3A
263-2925-00 VProgram Analysis for System Security and Reliability2 Std.
Di16:15-18:00CAB G 51 »
M. Vechev
263-2925-00 UProgram Analysis for System Security and Reliability1 Std.
Do13:15-14:00CAB G 51 »
M. Vechev
263-2925-00 AProgram Analysis for System Security and Reliability3 Std.M. Vechev
263-3501-00LFuture Internet Information
Takes place for the last time!
W7 KP1V + 1U + 4A
263-3501-00 VFuture Internet1 Std.
Di14:15-15:00CAB G 51 »
A. Singla
263-3501-00 UFuture Internet1 Std.
Di15:15-16:00CAB G 51 »
A. Singla
263-3501-00 AFuture Internet4 Std.A. Singla
263-3710-00LMachine Perception Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 200.
W8 KP3V + 2U + 2A
263-3710-00 VMachine Perception3 Std.
Mi13:15-14:00HG F 1 »
Do12:15-14:00HG E 5 »
O. Hilliges, S. Tang
263-3710-00 UMachine Perception2 Std.
Do14:15-16:00CAB G 11 »
Fr14:15-16:00CAB G 11 »
O. Hilliges, S. Tang
263-3710-00 AMachine Perception2 Std.O. Hilliges, S. Tang
263-3800-00LAdvanced Operating Systems Information W7 KP2V + 2U + 2A
263-3800-00 VAdvanced Operating Systems2 Std.
Do14:15-16:00CAB G 51 »
D. Cock, T. Roscoe
263-3800-00 UAdvanced Operating Systems2 Std.
Fr10:15-12:00CAB H 56 »
10:15-12:00CAB H 57 »
D. Cock, T. Roscoe
263-3800-00 AAdvanced Operating Systems
Project Work, no fixed presence required.
2 Std.D. Cock, T. Roscoe
263-3855-00LCloud Computing Architecture Information W9 KP3V + 2U + 3A
263-3855-00 VCloud Computing Architecture3 Std.
Di11:15-12:00CAB G 61 »
Mi12:15-14:00CAB G 61 »
G. Alonso, A. Klimovic
263-3855-00 UCloud Computing Architecture2 Std.
Mi16:15-18:00CAB G 11 »
G. Alonso, A. Klimovic
263-3855-00 ACloud Computing Architecture3 Std.G. Alonso, A. Klimovic
263-4400-00LAdvanced Graph Algorithms and Optimization Information W8 KP3V + 1U + 3A
263-4400-00 VAdvanced Graph Algorithms and Optimization3 Std.
Mo10:15-11:00ML F 38 »
Di16:15-18:00ML F 38 »
R. Kyng, M. Probst
263-4400-00 UAdvanced Graph Algorithms and Optimization1 Std.
Do15:15-16:00ML F 38 »
R. Kyng, M. Probst
263-4400-00 AAdvanced Graph Algorithms and Optimization3 Std.R. Kyng, M. Probst
  •  Seite  1  von  2 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle