Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2020

Raumentwicklung und Infrastruktursysteme Master Information
1. Semester
Pflichtfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
101-0467-01LTransport Systems
Only for master students, otherwise a special permisson by the lecturers is required.
O6 KP4G
101-0467-01 GTransport Systems4 Std.
Mi08:00-10:00ON LI NE »
Do14:00-16:00ON LI NE »
A. Kouvelas, A. Erath Rusterholtz, X. Luan, M. van Eggermond
103-0317-00LIntroduction to Spatial Development and Transformation
Nur für Master-Studierende, ansonsten ist eine Spezialbewilligung des Dozierenden notwendig.
O3 KP2G
103-0317-00 GIntroduction to Spatial Development and Transformation
Former Title until HS18: Nachhaltige Raumentwicklung I

Common excursion on 03.11. together with 103-0417-02L Theories and Methods in Planning.
2 Std.
Di09:45-11:30HIL E 6 »
M. Nollert, D. Kaufmann
103-0347-00LLandscape Planning and Environmental Systems Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen O3 KP2V
103-0347-00 VLandscape Planning and Environmental Systems Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
2 Std.
Fr08:00-10:00ON LI NE »
30.10.07:45-09:30HPV G 5 »
A. Grêt-Regamey
103-0377-10LBasics of RE&IS Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Nur für Raumentwicklung und Infrastruktursysteme MSc.
O2 KP2G
103-0377-10 GBasics of RE&IS2 Std.
Do15:45-17:30HIL D 10.2 »
15:45-17:30HIL H 40.8 »
M. J. Van Strien, R. Spielhofer, M. Switalski
101-0509-10LNetwork Infrastructure 1 Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Nur für Raumentwicklung und Infrastruktursysteme MSc.
O3 KP2G
101-0509-10 GNetwork Infrastructure 12 Std.
Di13:45-15:30HCI H 2.1 »
B. T. Adey, C. Martani
Vertiefungsfächer
Vertiefung in Raum- und Landschaftsentwicklung
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
103-0337-00LStandort- und Projektentwicklung Information W3 KP2G
103-0337-00 GStandort- und Projektentwicklung2 Std.
Fr11:45-13:30HIL H 40.4 »
A. Gonzalez Martinez, M. Sudau, J. Van Wezemael
103-0417-02LMethoden der Planung in Forschung und Praxis
Nur für Master-Studierende, ansonsten ist eine Spezialbewilligung des Dozierenden notwendig.
W3 KP2G
103-0417-02 GMethoden der Planung in Forschung und Praxis2 Std.
Mi13:45-15:30HIL D 60.1 »
R. Streit, T. Hug, A. Peric Momcilovic
851-0707-00LRaumplanungsrecht und Umwelt
Besonders geeignet für Studierende D-ARCH, D-BAUG, D-USYS
W2 KP2G
851-0707-00 GRaumplanungsrecht und Umwelt
Vorlesungs-/Übungsveranstaltung nach speziellem Programm.
2 Std.
Mi16:15-18:00HG F 5 »
O. Bucher
103-0327-00LGeschichte der RaumplanungW3 KP2V
103-0327-00 VGeschichte der Raumplanung2 Std.
Mo10:00-12:00ON LI NE »
M. Koll-Schretzenmayr
103-0569-00LEuropean Aspects of Spatial DevelopmentW3 KP2G
103-0569-00 GEuropean Aspects of Spatial Development
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
2 Std.
Di16:00-18:00ON LI NE »
A. Peric Momcilovic
103-0307-00LMulti-Criteria Decision Analysis Information W3 KP2G
103-0307-00 GMulti-Criteria Decision Analysis
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
2 Std.
Do10:00-12:00ON LI NE »
29.10.09:45-11:30HIL H 40.8 »
A. Grêt-Regamey, M. J. Van Strien
103-0347-01LLandscape Planning and Environmental Systems (GIS Exercises) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W3 KP2U
103-0347-01 ULandscape Planning and Environmental Systems (GIS Exercises) Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Will not take place in the first week of the semester (starts on 23.09.).
2 Std.
Mi16:00-18:00ON LI NE »
A. Grêt-Regamey, M. Galleguillos Torres, A. Stritih
701-1631-00LFoundations of Ecosystem Management Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 35.

Priority is given to MSc Environmental Sciences, MAS ETH in Spatial Planning, MSc ETH in Science, Technology and Policy, MSc ETH in Sustainable Water Resources and all Doctoral Programmes until 21.09.2020.
Waiting list will be deleted on September 25th, 2020
W5 KP3G
701-1631-00 GFoundations of Ecosystem Management3 Std.
Mi15:15-18:00CHN F 46 »
J. Ghazoul, C. Garcia, J. Garcia Ulloa, A. Giger Dray
701-0565-00LGrundzüge des NaturgefahrenmanagementsW3 KP3G
701-0565-00 GGrundzüge des Naturgefahrenmanagements
Zusätzlich zwei obligatorische, ganztägige Exkursionen.
3 Std.
Mo10:15-13:00HG E 1.2 »
H. R. Heinimann, B. Krummenacher, S. Löw
701-1453-00LEcological Assessment and Evaluation Information W3 KP3G
701-1453-00 GEcological Assessment and Evaluation
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
3 Std.
Mo16:00-19:00ON LI NE »
F. Knaus
052-0801-00LGlobal History of Urban Design I Information W2 KP2G
052-0801-00 GGlobal History of Urban Design I
Keine Lehrveranstaltung am 22.10. (Seminarwoche) sowie am 10. und 17.12.2020 (vor Schlussabgaben).

Hybrid teaching: 33/66 (face-to-face/online, changing). 1/3 in auditorium, 2/3 Streaming from home, changing every week.
The groups are formed on the first day of lecture.
2 Std.
Do09:45-11:30HIL E 4 »
T. Avermaete
052-0705-00LLandschaftsarchitektur I Information W2 KP2V
052-0705-00 VLandschaftsarchitektur I
Keine Lehrveranstaltung am 23.10. (Seminarwoche) sowie am 11. und 18.12.2020 (vor Schlussabgaben).
Die genauen Unterrichtszeiten von ONLINE - Veranstaltungen werden von den Dozierenden kommuniziert.
2 Std.
Fr08:00-09:35HIL E 4 »
18.09.08:00-10:00ON LI NE »
C. Girot
Vertiefung in Verkehrssysteme und -verhalten
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
101-0427-01LPublic Transport Design and OperationsW6 KP4G
101-0427-01 GPublic Transport Design and Operations4 Std.
Mo13:45-15:30HCI D 2 »
Do07:45-09:30HCI J 6 »
F. Corman, F. Leutwiler
151-0227-00LBasics of Air Transport (Aviation I)W4 KP3G
151-0227-00 GBasics of Air Transport (Aviation I)
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
3 Std.
Mi13:00-16:00ON LI NE »
P. Wild
401-0647-00LIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W5 KP2V + 1U
401-0647-00 VIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization
"Hybrid"
Online except in September/October 2020 for students in the Computational Science and Engineering Bachelor's Programme, where this course is mandatory.
Those students will be invited by the lecturer to the classroom teaching (Tue 16-18 ETH Zentrum campus).
As of November 2020 ONLINE for all students.
The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
URL for live streaming: Link
2 Std.
Di16:00-18:00ON LI NE »
D. Adjiashvili
401-0647-00 UIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization
Gruppeneinteilung erfolgt über myStudies.
Wed 12-13 or Wed 16-17

The lecturers will communicate the exact lesson times of ONLINE courses.
1 Std.
Mi12:15-13:00HG D 1.2 »
16:00-17:00ON LI NE »
16:15-17:00HG D 1.2 »
D. Adjiashvili
  •  Seite  1  von  4 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle