Search result: Courses in Spring Semester 2020

Materials Science Bachelor Information
2. Semester
Basis Courses Part 1
First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0262-G0LAnalysis II Restricted registration - show details O8 credits5V + 3U
401-0262-00 VAnalysis II
Vorlesung Mo 8-10 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5 (alternierend mit Schnellübungen)
5 hrs
Mon/2w08:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
Wed08:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
08:15-10:00ETA F 5 »
Fri08:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
08:15-10:00ETA F 5 »
A. Steiger
401-0262-00 UAnalysis II
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Die Übungen beginnen in der zweiten Semesterwoche.
Schnellübungen Mo 8-10 (alternierend mit der Vorlesung).
Do 10-12 für Studiengang Materialwissenschaft.
Fr 10-12 oder Fr 12-14 für Studiengang Maschineningenieurwissenschaften gemäss Gruppeneinteilung.
Zusätzlich wird das Study Center angeboten: Montag 15-17 ab der 3. Semesterwoche im LEE C 114, wo die Möglichkeit des betreuten Lernens angeboten wird. Im Study Center können Studierende Vorlesungsstoff vor- oder nachbereiten und Übungen lösen.
3 hrs
Mon/2w08:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
08:15-10:00CAB G 61 »
08:15-10:00CHN C 14 »
08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
08:15-10:00HG D 3.2 »
08:15-10:00HG D 7.2 »
08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00IFW A 32.1 »
08:15-10:00LFW B 1 »
08:15-10:00LFW C 5 »
08:15-10:00ML F 34 »
08:15-10:00NO C 44 »
Thu10:15-12:00HG E 22 »
10:15-12:00HG F 26.5 »
Fri10:15-12:00HG D 3.2 »
10:15-12:00HG E 21 »
10:15-12:00HG F 26.5 »
10:15-12:00HG G 26.1 »
10:15-12:00LFW B 1 »
10:15-12:00LFW C 5 »
10:15-12:00ML F 34 »
10:15-12:00ML F 40 »
10:15-12:00ML H 41.1 »
10:15-12:00ML H 43 »
10:15-12:00ML J 34.3 »
12:15-14:00HG D 3.2 »
12:15-14:00HG E 21 »
12:15-14:00HG F 26.5 »
12:15-14:00HG G 26.1 »
12:15-14:00LFW B 1 »
12:15-14:00ML F 34 »
12:15-14:00ML H 41.1 »
12:15-14:00ML H 43 »
12:15-14:00ML J 34.3 »
A. Steiger
529-3002-00LChemistry IIO5 credits2V + 2U
529-3002-00 VChemie II2 hrs
Mon10:45-12:30HPV G 5 »
W. Uhlig
529-3002-00 UChemie II2 hrs
Mon13:45-15:30HCI H 8.1 »
13:45-15:30HCI J 4 »
P. J. Walde, W. R. Caseri
402-0040-00LPhysics IO5 credits4V + 2U
402-0040-00 VPhysik I4 hrs
Tue09:45-11:30HPH G 3 »
Thu14:45-16:30HPH G 3 »
A. Zheludev
402-0040-00 UPhysik I2 hrs
Tue11:45-12:30HCI D 8 »
11:45-12:30HCI H 8.1 »
11:45-12:30HIT F 11.1 »
11:45-12:30HIT F 12 »
11:45-12:30HIT K 51 »
Thu13:45-14:30HCI D 4 »
13:45-14:30HCI D 6 »
13:45-14:30HCI F 2 »
13:45-14:30HCI H 2.1 »
13:45-14:30HPK D 24.2 »
A. Zheludev
327-0206-00LMechanicsO5 credits5G
327-0206-00 GMechanik
1 Stunde n.V.
5 hrs
Wed10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00HG D 3.2 »
Thu08:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
08:15-10:00HG D 7.2 »
T. A. Tervoort
Additional Basic Courses
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
327-0210-00LResearch Lab Restricted registration - show details O2 credits1S
327-0210-00 SForschungslabor Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
siehe auch separate Ankündigung
1 hrsS. Morgenthaler Kobas
327-0211-00LPractical Laboratory Course II Information Restricted registration - show details O5 credits4P
327-0211-00 PPraktikum II Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
siehe auch separate Ankündigung
4 hrs
Tue12:45-13:30HCI H 8.1 »
12:45-16:30HCI G 190.2 »
Fri12:45-13:30HCI H 8.1 »
12:45-16:30HCI G 190.2 »
06.03.12:45-14:30HIL D 10.2 »
20.03.12:45-14:30HCI D 8 »
M. B. Willeke, M. R. Dusseiller, S. Morgenthaler Kobas
4. Semester
Basic Courses Part 2
Examination Block 3
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
327-0401-00LMaterials Science II
Planned to be offered for the last time in FS 2021.
O3 credits3G
327-0401-00 GMaterials Science II3 hrs
Tue09:45-12:30HCI J 7 »
D. Opris, J. Kübler
327-0403-00LChemistry IV
Planned to be offered for the last time in FS 2021.
O4 credits3G
327-0403-00 GChemie IV3 hrs
Wed10:45-12:30HCI H 8.1 »
Fri08:45-09:30HCI H 8.1 »
P. J. Walde, W. R. Caseri
Examination Block 4
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0654-00LNumerical Methods Information Restricted registration - show details O4 credits2V + 1U
401-0654-00 VNumerische Methoden2 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ETF C 1 »
R. Käppeli
401-0654-00 UNumerische Methoden
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Fr 8-9 für Studiengang Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnologie.
Fr 13-14 für Studiengang Materialwissenschaft.
1 hrs
Fri08:15-09:00ETZ E 7 »
08:15-09:00ETZ E 8 »
08:15-09:00ETZ E 9 »
08:15-09:00ETZ F 91 »
08:15-09:00ETZ G 91 »
08:15-09:00ETZ H 91 »
08:15-09:00ETZ J 91 »
12:45-13:30HIL E 8 »
12:45-13:30HIT F 11.1 »
21.02.12:45-13:30HIL E 8 »
28.02.12:45-13:30HIL E 8 »
R. Käppeli
401-0164-00LMultilinear Algebra and Its Applications Information
Planned to be offered for the last time in the Spring Semester 2021.
O3 credits2V + 1U
401-0164-00 VMultilineare Algebra und ihre Anwendungen2 hrs
Wed08:15-10:00HG D 5.2 »
L. Halbeisen
401-0164-00 UMultilineare Algebra und ihre Anwendungen
Groups are selected in myStudies.
1 hrs
Tue08:45-09:30HIT F 11.1 »
L. Halbeisen
327-0406-00LBasic Principles of Materials Physics Information
Planned to be offered for the last time in FS 2021.
O5 credits2V + 3U
327-0406-00 VBasic Principles of Materials Physics2 hrs
Fri09:45-11:30HIT H 42 »
A. Gusev
327-0406-01 UBasic Principles of Materials Physics3 hrs
Mon13:45-16:30HCI F 2 »
13:45-16:30HCI F 8 »
14:00-17:00ER SA TZ »
14:00-17:00ER SA TZ »
A. Gusev
Additional Basic Courses
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
327-0410-00LProjects in Statistical Thermodynamics Restricted registration - show details
Planned to be offered for the last time in FS 2021.
O2 credits2S
327-0410-00 SProjects in Statistical Thermodynamics Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.2 hrs
Tue13:45-15:30HCI H 8.1 »
J. Vermant, P. Derlet
327-0411-00LPractical Laboratory Course IV Information Restricted registration - show details O3 credits4P
327-0411-00 PPraktikum IV Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
siehe auch separate Ankündigung
4 hrs
Wed12:45-16:30HCI G 190.2 »
Thu08:45-12:30HCI G 190.2 »
13:45-17:30HCI G 190.2 »
M. B. Willeke, W. R. Caseri
6. Semester
Basic Courses Part 3
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
327-0506-01LMaterials Physics IIW3 credits2V + 1U
327-0506-01 VMaterials Physics II2 hrs
Tue14:45-16:30HPH G 2 »
P. Gambardella
327-0506-01 UMaterials Physics II1 hrs
Mon11:45-12:30HCP E 47.3 »
11:45-12:30HCP E 47.4 »
P. Gambardella
327-0603-00LCeramics IIO3 credits2V + 1U
327-0603-00 VCeramics II2 hrs
Wed09:45-11:30HCI J 6 »
A. R. Studart, K. Conder
327-0603-00 UCeramics II1 hrs
Wed11:45-12:30HCI J 6 »
A. R. Studart, K. Conder
327-0606-00LPolymers IIO3 credits2V + 1U
327-0606-00 VPolymere II2 hrs
Tue09:45-11:30HCI H 8.1 »
T.‑B. Schweizer, T. A. Tervoort
327-0606-00 UPolymere II1 hrsby appt.T.‑B. Schweizer, T. A. Tervoort
327-0610-00LCompositesO3 credits2V + 1U
327-0610-00 VVerbundwerkstoffe2 hrs
Mon08:45-10:30HCI D 8 »
01.04.13:45-16:30HCI D 2 »
F. J. Clemens, A. Winistörfer
327-0610-00 UVerbundwerkstoffe1 hrs
Mon10:45-11:30HCI D 8 »
F. J. Clemens, A. Winistörfer
327-0612-00LMetals IIO3 credits2V + 1U
327-0612-00 VMetalle II2 hrs
Tue12:45-14:30HCP E 47.3 »
R. Spolenak, M. Schinhammer, A. Wahlen
327-0612-00 UMetalle II1 hrs
Wed08:45-09:30HCI H 2.1 »
R. Spolenak, M. Schinhammer, A. Wahlen
Compensatory Courses
Only possible after consultation with the Director of Studies.
Industrial Internship or Project
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
327-0001-00LIndustrial Internship Restricted registration - show details
Only for Materials Science BSc
W10 credits
327-0001-00 PIndustriepraktikumexternal organisers
327-0002-00LProject Restricted registration - show details
Carrying out outside of D-MATL: Only possible after consultation with the Director of Studies.
W10 credits
327-0002-00 PProjekt Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.by appt.Lecturers
  •  Page  1  of  2 Next page Last page     All