Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2020

Science, Technology, and Policy Master Information
Naturwissenschaftlich-technische Ergänzung (NUR für Reglement 2019)
Mobilität und Energie
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0226-00LEnergy and Transport FuturesW4 KP3G
151-0226-00 GEnergy and Transport Futures3 Std.
Mi15:15-18:00ML F 36 »
K. Boulouchos, P. J. de Haan van der Weg, G. Georges
363-0514-00LEnergy Economics and Policy
It is recommended for students to have taken a course in introductory microeconomics. If not, they should be familiar with microeconomics as in, for example,"Microeconomics" by Mankiw & Taylor and the appendices 4 and 7 of the book "Microeconomics" by Pindyck & Rubinfeld.
W3 KP2G
363-0514-00 GEnergy Economics and Policy2 Std.
Do13:00-15:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-15:00ETF C 1 »
07.05.13:15-17:00ML F 39 »
M. Filippini
363-0543-00LAgent-Based Modelling of Social Systems Information W3 KP2V + 1U
363-0543-00 VAgent-Based Modelling of Social Systems2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00HG E 1.2 »
F. Schweitzer
363-0543-00 UAgent-Based Modelling of Social Systems1 Std.
Do17:15-18:00HG E 33.3 »
F. Schweitzer
364-0576-00LAdvanced Sustainability Economics Information
PhD course, open for MSc students
W3 KP3G
364-0576-00 GAdvanced Sustainability Economics
Block course
40s Std.
03.02.09:15-18:00ZUE G 1 »
04.02.09:15-18:00ZUE G 1 »
05.02.09:15-18:00ZUE G 1 »
06.02.09:15-18:00ZUE G 1 »
07.02.09:15-18:00ZUE G 1 »
L. Bretschger
103-0448-01LTransformation of Urban Landscapes
Nur für Master-Studierende, ansonsten ist eine Spezialbewilligung des Dozierenden notwendig.
W3 KP2G
103-0448-01 GTransformation of Urban Landscapes2 Std.
Mo09:45-11:30HIL E 4 »
10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
J. Van Wezemael, A. Gonzalez Martinez
151-0228-00LManagement of Air Transport (Aviation II)W4 KP3G
151-0228-00 GManagement of Air Transport (Aviation II)3 Std.
Mi15:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
15:15-18:00ML E 12 »
P. Wild
151-0206-00LEnergy Systems and Power EngineeringW4 KP2V + 2U
151-0206-00 VEnergy Systems and Power Engineering2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00ML H 44 »
R. S. Abhari, A. Steinfeld
151-0206-00 UEnergy Systems and Power Engineering
Die Übungen finden ab der 2. Semesterwoche statt.
2 Std.
Di12:15-14:00ML F 36 »
12:15-14:00ML H 44 »
R. S. Abhari, A. Steinfeld
529-0191-01LElectrochemical Energy Conversion and Storage TechnologiesW4 KP3G
529-0191-01 GElectrochemical Energy Conversion and Storage Technologies3 Std.
Di14:15-17:00HG G 5 »
L. Gubler, E. Fabbri, J. Herranz Salañer
151-0928-00LCO2 Capture and Storage and the Industry of Carbon-Based ResourcesW4 KP3G
151-0928-00 GCO2 Capture and Storage and the Industry of Carbon-Based Resources3 Std.
Mo10:00-13:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-13:00NO C 60 »
20.04.10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
M. Mazzotti, L. Bretschger, N. Gruber, C. Müller, M. Repmann, T. Schmidt, D. Sutter
  •  Seite  1  von  1