Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2020

Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnologie Master Information
Master-Studium (Studienreglement 2018)
Electronics and Photonics
The core courses and specialization courses below are a selection for students who wish to specialize in the area of "Electronics and Photonics", see Link.

The individual study plan is subject to the tutor's approval.
Vertiefungsfächer
These specialization courses are particularly recommended for the area of "Electronics and Photonics", but you are free to choose courses from any other field in agreement with your tutor.

A minimum of 40 credits must be obtained from specialization courses during the Master's Programme.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
227-0117-10LMess- und VersuchstechnikW6 KP4G
227-0117-10 GMess- und Versuchstechnik4 Std.
Do08:15-12:00ETZ E 8 »
27.02.08:15-12:00ETZ C 99 »
26.03.08:15-12:00ETZ C 99 »
23.04.08:15-12:00ETZ C 99 »
07.05.08:15-12:00ETZ C 99 »
28.05.08:15-12:00ETZ C 99 »
C. Franck, H.‑J. Weber
227-0155-00LMachine Learning on Microcontrollers Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Registration in this class requires the permission of the instructors. Class size will be limited to 30.
Preference is given to students in the MSc EEIT.
W6 KP3G + 2A
227-0155-00 GMachine Learning on Microcontrollers Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
3 Std.
Mo13:15-16:00ETZ K 63 »
M. Magno, L. Benini
227-0155-00 AMachine Learning on Microcontrollers Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
2 Std.M. Magno, L. Benini
227-0162-00LIntegrated Quantum, Statistical, and Information Mechanics for Information ProcessingW4 KP2V + 2U
227-0162-00 VIntegrated Quantum, Statistical, and Information Mechanics for Information Processing
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
2 Std.S. Tiwari
227-0162-00 UIntegrated Quantum, Statistical, and Information Mechanics for Information Processing
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
2 Std.S. Tiwari
227-0303-00LAdvanced PhotonicsW6 KP2V + 2U + 1A
227-0303-00 VAdvanced Photonics2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00ETZ G 91 »
A. Emboras, M. Burla, A. Dorodnyy
227-0303-00 UAdvanced Photonics2 Std.
Do15:15-17:00ETZ G 91 »
A. Emboras, M. Burla, A. Dorodnyy
227-0303-00 AAdvanced Photonics1 Std.A. Emboras, M. Burla, A. Dorodnyy
227-0330-00LEnergy-Efficient Analog Circuits for IoT SystemsW6 KP2V + 2U
227-0330-00 VEnergy-Efficient Analog Circuits for IoT Systems2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00ETZ J 91 »
T. Jang
227-0330-00 UEnergy-Efficient Analog Circuits for IoT Systems
Exercises will take place mainly in Computer Room (ETZ D 61.1), watch for announcements during lectures.
2 Std.
Fr13:15-15:00ETZ D 61.1 »
13:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
T. Jang
227-0376-00LReliability of Electronic Equipment and Systems
Der Kurs wird zum letzten Mal im Frühjahrssemester 2020 angeboten und ist fusioniert mit 227-0377-10L Physics of Failure and Reliability of Electronic Devices and Systems, eine im Herbstsemester jährlich wiederkehrende Lehrveranstaltung.
W4 KP2V + 1U
227-0376-00 VReliability of Electronic Equipment and Systems2 Std.
Mo09:15-11:00ETZ E 7 »
U. Sennhauser, M. Held
227-0376-00 UReliability of Electronic Equipment and Systems1 Std.
Mo11:15-12:00ETZ E 7 »
U. Sennhauser, M. Held
227-0455-00LTerahertz: Technology and ApplicationsW5 KP3G + 3A
227-0455-00 GTerahertz: Technology & Applications
Block course.

First day of lecture will take place on Fri, 29 May 2020. The classroom teaching of the first to the last lecture Sa, 6 June 2020 will be replaced by remote teachings.

Dates for oral exam will be planned with the students during the first week of lectures.
42s Std.
29.05.08:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
30.05.08:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
02.06.08:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
03.06.08:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
04.06.08:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
05.06.08:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
06.06.08:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
K. Sankaran
227-0455-00 ATerahertz: Technology & Applications
Block course.
42s Std.K. Sankaran
227-0659-00LIntegrated Systems Seminar Information W1 KP1S
227-0659-00 SIntegrated Systems Seminar1 Std.
Mo17:15-19:00ETZ J 91 »
17:15-19:00ETZ K 91 »
F. K. Gürkaynak
227-0622-00LThermal Modeling: From Semiconductor to Medical Devices and Personalized Therapy PlanningW4 KP2V + 1U
227-0622-00 VThermal Modeling: From Semiconductor to Medical Devices and Personalized Therapy Planning2 Std.
Mi09:15-11:00ETZ J 91 »
E. Neufeld, M. Luisier
227-0622-00 UThermal Modeling: From Semiconductor to Medical Devices and Personalized Therapy Planning1 Std.
Mi11:15-12:00ETZ J 91 »
E. Neufeld, M. Luisier
227-0662-00LOrganic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Course)W3 KP2G
227-0662-00 GOrganic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Course)
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Block course
28s Std.V. Wood
227-0662-10LOrganic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Project) Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W3 KP2A
227-0662-00 AOrganic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Project)
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Block course
28s Std.V. Wood
227-0664-00LTechnology and Policy of Electrical Energy StorageW3 KP2G
227-0664-00 GTechnology and Policy of Electrical Energy Storage2 Std.
Mi16:00-18:00ER SA TZ »
16:15-18:00NO C 60 »
V. Wood, T. Schmidt
227-0669-00LChemistry of Devices and Technologies Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Limited to 30 participants.
W4 KP1V + 2U
227-0669-00 VChemistry of Devices and Technologies
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Limited to 30 participants.
1 Std.
Fr13:15-14:00ETZ H 91 »
M. Yarema
227-0669-00 UChemistry of Devices and Technologies
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Limited to 30 participants.
2 Std.
Fr14:15-16:00ETZ H 91 »
M. Yarema
227-0707-00LOptimization Methods for EngineersW3 KP2G
227-0707-00 GOptimization Methods for Engineers2 Std.
Do10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00CHN C 14 »
P. Leuchtmann
151-0172-00LMicrosystems II: Devices and Applications Information W6 KP3V + 3U
151-0172-00 VMicrosystems II: Devices and Applications3 Std.
Do13:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-16:00ML E 12 »
C. Hierold, C. I. Roman
151-0172-00 UMicrosystems II: Devices and Applications
The course starts in the second week of the Semester.
3 Std.
Mo13:15-16:00ETZ E 8 »
C. I. Roman
151-0237-00LAdvanced Optical Methods in Nanotechnology Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0237-00 VAdvanced Optical Methods in Nanotechnology2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00LEE C 114 »
H. Eghlidi
151-0237-00 UAdvanced Optical Methods in Nanotechnology1 Std.
Mi09:15-10:00LEE C 114 »
H. Eghlidi
151-0620-00LEmbedded MEMS Lab
Number of participants limited to 20.
W5 KP3P
151-0620-00 PEmbedded MEMS Lab
- First part of the compulsory introductory lecture: Wednesday 19.02.2020
- Second part of the compulsory introductory lecture: Wednesday 26.02.2020 (location: tbd)
- Practical portion of the course in the cleanrooms of CLA: 7 consecutive Wednesdays from 13:00 (exact) to ~18:30 during the Semester. Starting days for groups are staggered.
- Attendance is required at all meetings of the course.
45s Std.
Mi13:15-14:00CAB G 57 »
13:15-14:00CHN G 22 »
13:15-14:00CLA G 2 »
13:15-14:00HG D 5.1 »
19.02.13:15-18:00HG F 26.1 »
26.02.13:15-18:00HG F 26.1 »
C. Hierold, S. Blunier, M. Haluska
  •  Seite  1  von  1