Suchergebnis: Lerneinheiten im Herbstsemester 2020

Maschineningenieurwissenschaften Master Information
Kernfächer
Mechanics, Materials, Structures
Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0107-20LHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) I Information W4 KP4GP. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin
151-0215-00LEngineering Acoustics IW4 KP3GN. Noiray, B. Van Damme
151-0317-00LVisualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality IIW4 KP3GA. Kunz
151-0353-00LMechanics of Composite Materials Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 80.
W4 KP2V + 1UP. Ermanni
151-0368-00LAeroelasticity Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W4 KP2V + 1UM. Righi
151-0509-00LMicroscale Acoustofluidics Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W4 KP3GJ. Dual
151-0524-00LContinuum Mechanics IW4 KP2V + 1UE. Mazza
151-0525-00LDynamic Behavior of Materials
“Note: previous course title until HS19 "Wave Propagation in Solids".
W4 KP2V + 2UD. Mohr, C. Roth, T. Tancogne-Dejean
151-0529-00LComputational Mechanics II: Nonlinear FEAW4 KP2V + 2UL. De Lorenzis
151-0532-00LNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I Information W4 KP2V + 2UG. Haller
151-0535-00LOptical Methods in Experimental MechanicsW4 KP3GE. Hack, R. Brönnimann
151-0550-00LAdaptive Materials for Structural Applications Information W4 KP3GA. Bergamini
151-0573-00LSystem Modeling Information W4 KP2V + 1UL. Guzzella
151-0655-00LSkills for Creativity and Innovation Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W4 KP3GI. Goller, C. Kobe
151-0703-00LBetriebliche Simulation von Produktionsanlagen Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W4 KP2V + 1UP. Acél
151-0705-00LFertigungstechnik IW4 KP2V + 2UK. Wegener, M. Boccadoro
151-0717-00LMechanische Produktion: Montieren, Fügen, BeschichtenW4 KP2V + 1UK. Wegener, V. H. Derflinger, F. Durand, P. Jousset
151-0719-00LQualität von Werkzeugmaschinen - Dynamik, Mikro- und SubmikromesstechnikW4 KP2V + 1UA. Günther, D. Spescha
151-0721-00LProduction Machines IIW4 KP2V + 1UK. Wegener, S. Weikert
151-0723-00LManufacturing of Electronic Devices Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W4 KP3GA. Kunz, A. Guber, R.‑D. Moryson, F. Reichert
151-0725-00LExciting Leadership in a Thrilling Real Business World Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Der Kurs ist ausgebucht.
W4 KP3GA. Halbleib
151-0727-00LFertigungstechnisches KolloquiumW4 KP3SK. Wegener, A. Kunz
151-0733-00LUmformtechnik III - Umformtechnische VerfahrenW4 KP2V + 2UP. Hora
151-0833-00LApplied Finite Element Analysis Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Note: previous course title until HS19 "Principles of Nonlinear Finite-Element-Methods".
W4 KP2V + 2UB. Berisha, N. Manopulo
151-0917-00LMass TransferW4 KP2V + 2US. E. Pratsinis, A. Güntner, V. Mavrantzas
101-0121-00LFatigue and Fracture in Materials and StructuresW4 KP3GE. Ghafoori, A. Taras
227-0447-00LImage Analysis and Computer Vision Information W6 KP3V + 1UL. Van Gool, E. Konukoglu, F. Yu
227-0523-00LEisenbahn-Systemtechnik IW6 KP4GM. Meyer
252-0535-00LAdvanced Machine Learning Information W10 KP3V + 2U + 4AJ. M. Buhmann, C. Cotrini Jimenez
252-0543-01LComputer Graphics Information W8 KP3V + 2U + 2AM. Gross, M. Papas
252-0834-00LInformation Systems for Engineers Information W4 KP2V + 1UG. Fourny
327-0501-00LMetalle I
Wird voraussichtlich im HS 2021 letztmals angeboten.
W3 KP2V + 1UR. Spolenak
327-4101-00LDurability of Engineering Materials
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
W2 KP2G
351-0555-00LOpen- and User InnovationW3 KP2GS. Häfliger, S. Spaeth
363-0445-00LProduction and Operations ManagementW3 KP2GT. Netland
363-0445-02LProduction and Operations Management – Supplement Credit
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
A parallel enrolment to the lecture 363-0445-00L Production and Operations Management is mandatory.
W1 KP1AT. Netland
363-0541-00LSystems Dynamics and ComplexityW3 KP3GF. Schweitzer
376-1177-00LHuman Factors IW3 KP2VM. Menozzi Jäckli, R. Huang, M. Siegrist
376-1219-00LRehabilitation Engineering II: Rehabilitation of Sensory and Vegetative FunctionsW3 KP2VR. Gassert, O. Lambercy
401-0647-00LIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W5 KP2V + 1UD. Adjiashvili