Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2017

Agrarwissenschaften Master Information
Master-Studium (Studienreglement 2011)
Ergänzung
Agricultural- & Food- and Environmental Economics
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
701-1651-00LEnvironmental Governance Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 30
W3 KP2G
701-1651-00 GEnvironmental Governance2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00CHN G 42 »
E. Lieberherr, G. de Buren, R. Schweizer
752-2122-00LFood and Consumer BehaviourW2 KP2V
752-2122-00 VFood and Consumer Behaviour2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00LFW B 1 »
02.10.10:15-12:00LFO C 13 »
18.12.10:15-12:00ML H 37.1 »
M. Siegrist, C. Hartmann
751-2903-00LEvaluation of Agricultural PoliciesW3 KP2G
751-2903-00 GEvaluation of Agricultural Policies
Die Veranstaltung findet unregelmässig statt.
Zusätzlich finden ein ganztägiger Blockkurs in Frick am 13.10.2017 und ein weiterer Kurs in Tänikon am 03.11.2017 statt.
2 Std.
Do15:15-17:00ML J 34.3 »
M. Stolze, S. Mann
751-2205-00LAdvanced Management in the Agri-Food-ChainW2 KP2G
751-2205-00 GAdvanced Management in the Agri-Food-Chain2 Std.
Mo08:15-10:00LFW C 1 »
M. Weber
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 KP2S
751-5001-00 SAgroecologists without Borders2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG D 5.3 »
A. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
860-0023-00LInternational Environmental Politics
Besonders geeignet für Studierende D-ITET, D-USYS
W3 KP2V
860-0023-00 VInternational Environmental Politics2 Std.
Mo17:15-19:00HG E 5 »
11.12.17:15-19:00HG F 5 »
T. Bernauer
Crop Health Management
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-4506-00LPlant Pathology IIIW2 KP2G
751-4506-00 GPlant Pathology III
Bei mehr als 15 Teilnehmerinnen wird die als e-exam durchgeführte Schlussprüfung in zwei Teilen organisiert (nach Absprache).
2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00LFW B 2 »
U. Merz, M. Maurhofer Bringolf
751-4805-00LRecent Advances in Biocommunication
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 25
W+3 KP2S
751-4805-00 SRecent Advances in Biocommunication2 Std.
Do15:15-17:00HG E 41 »
C. De Moraes
751-5121-00LInsect EcologyW+2 KP2V
751-5121-00 VInsect Ecology2 Std.
Mi15:15-17:00LFW E 11 »
C. De Moraes, M. Mescher, N. Stanczyk
701-0263-01LSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious DiseasesW3 KP2G
701-0263-01 GSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious Diseases2 Std.
Di15:15-17:00CHN F 42 »
A. Mikaberidze, S. Bonhoeffer, R. R. Regös
751-4811-00LAlien Organisms in AgricultureW2 KP2G
751-4811-00 GAlien Organisms in Agriculture2 Std.
Di08:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
J. Collatz, M. Meissle
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 KP2S
751-5001-00 SAgroecologists without Borders2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG D 5.3 »
A. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
Environmental Crop Physiology
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-3405-00LChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 18.
W+4 KP4G
751-3405-00 GChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus
The lectures will spread over nine Friday mornings in the autumn semester. The lecture will be organized in Eschikon, in the Group of Plant Nutrition at the Experimental station Eschikon, 8315 Eschikon-Lindau. The location of the experimental station Eschikon is given at Link.
56s Std.E. Frossard, T. I. McLaren, L. P. Schönholzer
751-4003-01LCurrent Topics in Grassland Sciences (HS) Information W+2 KP2S
751-4003-01 SCurrent Topics in Grassland Sciences2 Std.
Mo15:15-17:00LFW C 1 »
N. Buchmann
751-4104-00LAlternative CropsW2 KP2V
751-4104-00 VAlternative Crops2 Std.
Mi15:15-17:00LFW C 5 »
A. Walter, B. Büter, E. A. Pérez Torres
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
W2 KP2G
751-4203-00 GHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS)2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00LFW C 4 »
L. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-5101-00LBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management Information W+2 KP2G
751-5101-00 GBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00LFW C 1 »
N. Buchmann, C. Bachofen, V. Klaus
751-5115-00LCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems
Die Veranstaltung findet erst wieder im HS 2018 statt.
W+2 KP1S
751-5115-00 SCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems (with Excursion)
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Blockkurs
18s Std.E. Frossard
751-5125-00LStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W+2 KP2G
751-5125-00 GStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Blockkurs findet am 12.01.2018 bis 19.01.2018 statt.
2 Std.
12.01.08:15-18:00LFW C 11 »
15.01. - 19.01.08:15-18:00LFW C 11 »
R. A. Werner, N. Buchmann, A. Gessler
751-3603-00LCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 15
W2 KP2G
751-3603-00 GCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding
This course is composed by two parts:
On 29.11.2017 there is a compulsory information event, in which the preparation and task assignment will take place.
On 30.01.2018 a seminar is held, in which the group tasks will be presented.
2 Std.
29.11.08:15-15:00LEE E 101 »
24.01.15:15-18:00LFW B 1 »
30.01.08:15-18:00LEE E 101 »
B. Studer, A. Hund, Uni-Dozierende
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 KP2S
751-5001-00 SAgroecologists without Borders2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG D 5.3 »
A. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
Functioning of Soil Systems
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
701-0533-00LBodenchemieW3 KP2G
701-0533-00 GBodenchemie2 Std.
Mi13:15-15:00CHN F 46 »
R. Kretzschmar, D. I. Christl
701-0535-00LEnvironmental Soil Physics/Vadose Zone Hydrology Information W3 KP2G + 2U
701-0535-00 GEnvironmental Soil Physics/Vadose Zone Hydrology2 Std.
Mi15:15-17:00CHN E 46 »
D. Or
701-0535-00 UEnvironmental Soil Physics/Vadose Zone Hydrology2 Std.
Mi17:15-18:00CHN E 46 »
D. Or
751-5101-00LBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management Information W+2 KP2G
751-5101-00 GBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00LFW C 1 »
N. Buchmann, C. Bachofen, V. Klaus
751-5115-00LCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems
Die Veranstaltung findet erst wieder im HS 2018 statt.
W+2 KP1S
751-5115-00 SCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems (with Excursion)
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Blockkurs
18s Std.E. Frossard
751-5125-00LStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W+2 KP2G
751-5125-00 GStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Blockkurs findet am 12.01.2018 bis 19.01.2018 statt.
2 Std.
12.01.08:15-18:00LFW C 11 »
15.01. - 19.01.08:15-18:00LFW C 11 »
R. A. Werner, N. Buchmann, A. Gessler
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 KP2S
751-5001-00 SAgroecologists without Borders2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG D 5.3 »
A. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
751-5201-00LTropical Cropping Systems, Soils and Livelihoods (with Excursion) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W5 KP5G
751-5201-00 GTropical Cropping Systems, Soils and Livelihoods (with Excursion)
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
The field excursion to Ethiopia will take place from November 4 - 19, 2017.
Remarks: Student who enroll for this course are strongly recommended to verify with lecturers from other courses whether their absence of two weeks may affect their performance in the respective courses.
5 Std.
Mi17:15-19:00LFW C 11 »
J. Six, A. Hofmann, B. Wilde
751-3405-00LChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 18.
W4 KP4G
751-3405-00 GChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus
The lectures will spread over nine Friday mornings in the autumn semester. The lecture will be organized in Eschikon, in the Group of Plant Nutrition at the Experimental station Eschikon, 8315 Eschikon-Lindau. The location of the experimental station Eschikon is given at Link.
56s Std.E. Frossard, T. I. McLaren, L. P. Schönholzer
General Crop Science
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
W2 KP2G
751-4203-00 GHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS)2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00LFW C 4 »
L. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-5101-00LBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management Information W+2 KP2G
751-5101-00 GBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00LFW C 1 »
N. Buchmann, C. Bachofen, V. Klaus
751-5115-00LCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems
Die Veranstaltung findet erst wieder im HS 2018 statt.
W+2 KP1S
751-5115-00 SCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems (with Excursion)
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Blockkurs
18s Std.E. Frossard
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 KP2S
751-5001-00 SAgroecologists without Borders2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG D 5.3 »
A. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
Non-Ruminant Science
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW2 KP1S
751-6001-00 SForum: Livestock in the World Food System
Durchführung gemäss speziellem Programm.
1 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00LFW C 1 »
M. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
751-6305-00LZüchtungslehreW3 KP3G
751-6305-00 GZüchtungslehre3 Std.
Fr09:15-12:00LFW C 11 »
P. von Rohr
751-6601-00LPig Science (HS)W2 KP2V
751-6601-00 VPig Science (HS)2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00LFW C 11 »
E. Mandel, M. C. Härdi-Landerer
751-6113-00LEndokrinologie und ReproduktionsbiologieW3 KP2V
751-6113-00 VEndocrinology and Biology of Reproduction2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
S. E. Ulbrich, S. M. Bernal Ulloa
Ruminant Science
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW2 KP1S
751-6001-00 SForum: Livestock in the World Food System
Durchführung gemäss speziellem Programm.
1 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00LFW C 1 »
M. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
751-6305-00LZüchtungslehreW3 KP3G
751-6305-00 GZüchtungslehre3 Std.
Fr09:15-12:00LFW C 11 »
P. von Rohr
751-6501-00LRuminant Science (HS)W+4 KP4G
751-6501-00 GRuminant Science (HS)4 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00LFW C 11 »
13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
M. Kreuzer, M. C. Härdi-Landerer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, U. Witschi
751-7211-00LRuminal DigestionW+1 KP1G
751-7211-00 GRuminal Digestion1 Std.
Do/2w15:15-17:00LFW E 11 »
A. Schwarm
751-6113-00LEndokrinologie und ReproduktionsbiologieW3 KP2V
751-6113-00 VEndocrinology and Biology of Reproduction2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
S. E. Ulbrich, S. M. Bernal Ulloa
Safety and Quality in Agri-Food Chain
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
752-2122-00LFood and Consumer BehaviourW2 KP2V
752-2122-00 VFood and Consumer Behaviour2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00LFW B 1 »
02.10.10:15-12:00LFO C 13 »
18.12.10:15-12:00ML H 37.1 »
M. Siegrist, C. Hartmann
752-2307-00LNutritional Aspects of Food Composition and Processing Information W+3 KP2V
752-2307-00 VNutritional Aspects of Food Composition and Processing2 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00LFW C 5 »
B. E. Baumer, J. M. Sych
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
W2 KP2G
751-4203-00 GHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS)2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00LFW C 4 »
L. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW2 KP1S
751-6001-00 SForum: Livestock in the World Food System
Durchführung gemäss speziellem Programm.
1 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00LFW C 1 »
M. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
752-5111-00LGene Technology in FoodsW3 KP2V
752-5111-00 VGene Technology in Foods2 Std.
Do15:15-17:00CHN E 46 »
L. Meile
751-0021-00LWorld Food System Summer School (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Please note: A strictly limited number of places are available in this program. Participation is based on selection through a competitive application process, which is also open to students outside of ETH Zurich. Details of the application process are available at Link

It is necessary to apply and be selected in order to participate in this course. This also applies to ETH Zurich applicants, they will go through a competitive selection process and are not guaranteed a place simply by signing up for the course.

Further information available: Link
W Dr4 KP6P
751-0021-00 PWorld Food System Summer School
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
The course will take place between 27 January - 10 February 2018. Location for the course is Cote d'Ivoire, West Africa
84s Std.M. Grant
Transdisciplinarity for Sustainable Development
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
701-1543-00LTransdisciplinary Methods and ApplicationsW3 KP2G
701-1543-00 GTransdisciplinary Methods and Applications2 Std.
Mo13:15-15:00CHN E 46 »
P. Krütli, M. Stauffacher
701-1551-00LSustainability AssessmentW3 KP2G
701-1551-00 GSustainability Assessment2 Std.
Fr10:15-12:00CHN G 42 »
P. Krütli, C. E. Pohl