Suchergebnis: Lerneinheiten im Herbstsemester 2017

Agrarwissenschaften Master Information
Master-Studium (Studienreglement 2016)
Vertiefung Tierwissenschaften
Disziplinäre Kompetenzbereiche
LivestockSystems
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6501-00LRuminant Science (HS)W+4 KP4GM. Kreuzer, M. C. Härdi-Landerer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, U. Witschi
751-6601-00LPig Science (HS)W+2 KP2VE. Mandel, M. C. Härdi-Landerer
751-6901-00LNischen in der Nutztierhaltung Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W+1 KP1GM. Kreuzer, M. Buchmann
Livestock Biology
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-7211-00LRuminal DigestionW+1 KP1GA. Schwarm
751-6113-00LEndokrinologie und ReproduktionsbiologieW+3 KP2VS. E. Ulbrich, S. M. Bernal Ulloa
Livestock Genetics
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6243-00LErhaltung tiergenetischer RessourcenW+1 KP1VH. Signer-Hasler, C. Flury
751-6305-00LZüchtungslehreW3 KP3GP. von Rohr
Methodische Kompetenzbereiche
Methods for Scientific Research
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-3801-00LExperimental Design and Applied Statistics in Agroecosystem ScienceW3 KP2GA. Hund, W. Eugster, C. Grieder, R. Kölliker
751-6125-00LPractical Course in Molecular PhysiologyW+3 KP3PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6127-00LPractical Course in Microscopy of Functional HistologyW+3 KP6PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6129-00LPractical Course EpigeneticsW+3 KP6PS. E. Ulbrich
Project Management for Scientific Research
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW+2 KP1SM. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
751-6003-00LTraining Course in Research Groups (Large) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W+6 KP13PM. Kreuzer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander, H. Pausch, S. E. Ulbrich
751-6003-01LTraining Course in Research Groups (Small) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W+3 KP6PM. Kreuzer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander, H. Pausch, S. E. Ulbrich
Vertiefung Pflanzenwissenschaften
Disziplinäre Kompetenzbereiche
Agronomy and Plant Breeding
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-4104-00LAlternative CropsW+2 KP2VA. Walter, B. Büter, E. A. Pérez Torres
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
W+2 KP2GL. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-3603-00LCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 15
W+2 KP2GB. Studer, A. Hund, Uni-Dozierende
Crop Health
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-5121-00LInsect EcologyW+2 KP2VC. De Moraes, M. Mescher, N. Stanczyk
751-4811-00LAlien Organisms in AgricultureW+2 KP2GJ. Collatz, M. Meissle
701-0263-01LSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious DiseasesW+3 KP2GA. Mikaberidze, S. Bonhoeffer, R. R. Regös
751-4506-00LPlant Pathology IIIW+2 KP2GU. Merz, M. Maurhofer Bringolf
Agriculture and Environment
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-5101-00LBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management Information W+2 KP2GN. Buchmann, C. Bachofen, V. Klaus
751-3405-00LChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 18.
W+4 KP4GE. Frossard, T. I. McLaren, L. P. Schönholzer
751-5125-00LStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W+2 KP2GR. A. Werner, N. Buchmann, A. Gessler
751-5201-00LTropical Cropping Systems, Soils and Livelihoods (with Excursion) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W5 KP5GJ. Six, A. Hofmann, B. Wilde
Methodische Kompetenzbereiche
Seminar in Plant Sciences
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-4805-00LRecent Advances in Biocommunication
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 25
W+3 KP2SC. De Moraes
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW+2 KP2SA. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
751-5115-00LCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Die Veranstaltung findet erst wieder im HS 2018 statt.
W+2 KP1SE. Frossard
751-4003-01LCurrent Topics in Grassland Sciences (HS) Information W+2 KP2SN. Buchmann
Design, Analysis and Communication of Science
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-3801-00LExperimental Design and Applied Statistics in Agroecosystem ScienceO3 KP2GA. Hund, W. Eugster, C. Grieder, R. Kölliker
Vertiefung Agrarökonomie
Disziplinäre Kompetenzbereiche
Decision Making and Management
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
363-0403-00LIntroduction to MarketingW+3 KP2GF. von Wangenheim
751-2205-00LAdvanced Management in the Agri-Food-ChainW+2 KP2GM. Weber
752-2122-00LFood and Consumer BehaviourW+2 KP2VM. Siegrist, C. Hartmann
Resource Economics and Agricultural Policy
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-2903-00LEvaluation of Agricultural PoliciesW+3 KP2GM. Stolze, S. Mann
701-1651-00LEnvironmental Governance Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 30
W3 KP2GE. Lieberherr, G. de Buren, R. Schweizer
Development and International Policy
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-2103-00LSocioeconomics of Agriculture Information W+2 KP2VS. Mann
851-0626-01LInternational Aid and Development Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 40

Voraussetzung: Verständnis der Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre.
W+2 KP2VI. Günther
860-0023-00LInternational Environmental Politics
Besonders geeignet für Studierende D-ITET, D-USYS
W+3 KP2VT. Bernauer
Methodische Kompetenzbereiche
Methods in Agricultural Economics
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
363-0305-00LEmpirical Methods in Management Information W+3 KP2GF. von Wangenheim
363-0585-00LIntermediate EconometricsW+3 KP2VM. Kesina
751-0423-00LRisk Analysis and Risk Management in AgricultureW+3 KP2GR. Finger
751-1573-00LDynamic Simulation in Agricultural and Regional EconomicsW+2 KP2VB. Kopainsky
363-0541-00LSystems Dynamics and ComplexityW3 KP3GF. Schweitzer, G. Casiraghi, V. Nanumyan
401-0647-00LIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization Information W5 KP2V + 1UD. Adjiashvili
751-1575-00LApplied Optimization in Agricultural Economics
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
W2 KP1V
Berufspraktikum
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-0203-00LBerufspraktikum Teil I: Vorbereitung Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Nur für Agrarwissenschaften MSc
O2 KP4GB. Dorn, E. Buff Keller
751-0204-00LBerufspraktikum Teil II: Praktikumsaufenthalt Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Nur für Studierende der Agrarwissenschaften nach erfolgreicher Belegung von der LV: Berufspraktikum Teil I
O26 KPB. Dorn
751-0205-00LBerufspraktikum Teil III: Nachbereitung und Präsentation Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen O2 KP1AB. Dorn
Ergänzungen
Agricultural Economics and Policy
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-2903-00LEvaluation of Agricultural PoliciesW3 KP2GM. Stolze, S. Mann
751-2205-00LAdvanced Management in the Agri-Food-ChainW2 KP2GM. Weber
752-2122-00LFood and Consumer BehaviourW2 KP2VM. Siegrist, C. Hartmann
751-2103-00LSocioeconomics of Agriculture Information W2 KP2VS. Mann
751-1573-00LDynamic Simulation in Agricultural and Regional EconomicsW2 KP2VB. Kopainsky
751-0423-00LRisk Analysis and Risk Management in AgricultureW3 KP2GR. Finger
363-0305-00LEmpirical Methods in Management Information W3 KP2GF. von Wangenheim
851-0626-01LInternational Aid and Development Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 40

Voraussetzung: Verständnis der Grundlagen der Volkswirtschaftslehre.
W2 KP2VI. Günther
Agriculture and Environment
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-5101-00LBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management Information W2 KP2GN. Buchmann, C. Bachofen, V. Klaus
751-3405-00LChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 18.
W4 KP4GE. Frossard, T. I. McLaren, L. P. Schönholzer
751-5125-00LStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W2 KP2GR. A. Werner, N. Buchmann, A. Gessler
Agronomy and Plant Breeding
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-4104-00LAlternative CropsW2 KP2VA. Walter, B. Büter, E. A. Pérez Torres
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
W2 KP2GL. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-3603-00LCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 15
W2 KP2GB. Studer, A. Hund, Uni-Dozierende
Crop Health
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-5121-00LInsect EcologyW2 KP2VC. De Moraes, M. Mescher, N. Stanczyk
751-4811-00LAlien Organisms in AgricultureW2 KP2GJ. Collatz, M. Meissle
701-0263-01LSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious DiseasesW3 KP2GA. Mikaberidze, S. Bonhoeffer, R. R. Regös
751-4506-00LPlant Pathology IIIW2 KP2GU. Merz, M. Maurhofer Bringolf
Functioning of Soil Systems
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 KP2SA. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
751-5201-00LTropical Cropping Systems, Soils and Livelihoods (with Excursion) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W5 KP5GJ. Six, A. Hofmann, B. Wilde
751-5101-00LBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management Information W2 KP2GN. Buchmann, C. Bachofen, V. Klaus
751-5115-00LCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Die Veranstaltung findet erst wieder im HS 2018 statt.
W2 KP1SE. Frossard
751-3405-00LChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 18.
W4 KP4GE. Frossard, T. I. McLaren, L. P. Schönholzer
751-5125-00LStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W2 KP2GR. A. Werner, N. Buchmann, A. Gessler
701-0533-00LBodenchemieW3 KP2GR. Kretzschmar, D. I. Christl
701-0535-00LEnvironmental Soil Physics/Vadose Zone Hydrology Information W3 KP2G + 2UD. Or
General Crop Science
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-4104-00LAlternative CropsW2 KP2VA. Walter, B. Büter, E. A. Pérez Torres
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
W2 KP2GL. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-3603-00LCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 15
W2 KP2GB. Studer, A. Hund, Uni-Dozierende
751-5121-00LInsect EcologyW2 KP2VC. De Moraes, M. Mescher, N. Stanczyk
751-4811-00LAlien Organisms in AgricultureW2 KP2GJ. Collatz, M. Meissle
701-0263-01LSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious DiseasesW3 KP2GA. Mikaberidze, S. Bonhoeffer, R. R. Regös
751-5101-00LBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management Information W2 KP2GN. Buchmann, C. Bachofen, V. Klaus
751-3405-00LChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 18.
W4 KP4GE. Frossard, T. I. McLaren, L. P. Schönholzer
751-5125-00LStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W2 KP2GR. A. Werner, N. Buchmann, A. Gessler
751-4805-00LRecent Advances in Biocommunication
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 25
W3 KP2SC. De Moraes
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 KP2SA. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
751-5115-00LCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Die Veranstaltung findet erst wieder im HS 2018 statt.
W2 KP1SE. Frossard
751-4003-01LCurrent Topics in Grassland Sciences (HS) Information W2 KP2SN. Buchmann
751-3801-00LExperimental Design and Applied Statistics in Agroecosystem ScienceW3 KP2GA. Hund, W. Eugster, C. Grieder, R. Kölliker
751-4506-00LPlant Pathology IIIW2 KP2GU. Merz, M. Maurhofer Bringolf
Non-Ruminant Science
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6601-00LPig Science (HS)W2 KP2VE. Mandel, M. C. Härdi-Landerer
751-6901-00LNischen in der Nutztierhaltung Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W1 KP1GM. Kreuzer, M. Buchmann
751-6243-00LErhaltung tiergenetischer RessourcenW1 KP1VH. Signer-Hasler, C. Flury
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW2 KP1SM. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
751-6127-00LPractical Course in Microscopy of Functional HistologyW3 KP6PS. E. Ulbrich
Principles of Livestock Systems
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6243-00LErhaltung tiergenetischer RessourcenW1 KP1VH. Signer-Hasler, C. Flury
751-6125-00LPractical Course in Molecular PhysiologyW3 KP3PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6127-00LPractical Course in Microscopy of Functional HistologyW3 KP6PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6129-00LPractical Course EpigeneticsW3 KP6PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6305-00LZüchtungslehreW+3 KP3GP. von Rohr
Ruminant Science
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6501-00LRuminant Science (HS)W4 KP4GM. Kreuzer, M. C. Härdi-Landerer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, U. Witschi
751-7211-00LRuminal DigestionW1 KP1GA. Schwarm
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW2 KP1SM. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
Safety and Quality in Agri-Food Chain
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW2 KP1SM. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
W2 KP2GL. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
752-2122-00LFood and Consumer BehaviourW2 KP2VM. Siegrist, C. Hartmann
752-5111-00LGene Technology in FoodsW3 KP2VL. Meile
752-2307-00LNutritional Aspects of Food Composition and Processing Information W3 KP2VB. E. Baumer, J. M. Sych
751-0021-00LWorld Food System Summer School (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Please note: A strictly limited number of places are available in this program. Participation is based on selection through a competitive application process, which is also open to students outside of ETH Zurich. Details of the application process are available at Link

It is necessary to apply and be selected in order to participate in this course. This also applies to ETH Zurich applicants, they will go through a competitive selection process and are not guaranteed a place simply by signing up for the course.

Further information available: Link
W4 KP6PM. Grant
751-6129-00LPractical Course EpigeneticsW3 KP6PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6127-00LPractical Course in Microscopy of Functional HistologyW3 KP6PS. E. Ulbrich
Transdisciplinarity for Sustainable Development
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
701-1543-00LTransdisciplinary Methods and ApplicationsW3 KP2GP. Krütli, M. Stauffacher
701-1551-00LSustainability AssessmentW3 KP2GP. Krütli, C. E. Pohl
Wahlfächer
Wahlfächer dürfen aus dem gesamten Lehrangebot der ETH Zürich und der Universität Zürich stammen.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-0206-00LAgrarwissenschaftliches Labor- und Methodenpraktikum
Der Kurs ist auf max. 32 Teilnehmer begrenzt - Plätze werden vergeben in der Reihenfolge der Anmeldungen. Der Kurs wird teilweise in Englisch angeboten.

Dieser Kurs wird einmalig im Master (Reglement 2016) als Wahlfach angeboten.
W4 KPB. Studer, N. Buchmann, M. Kreuzer, B. McDonald, S. Neuenschwander, S. E. Ulbrich, A. Walter
» Auswahl aus sämtlichen Lehrveranstaltungen der ETH Zürich