Search result: Courses in Autumn Semester 2017

Agroecosystem Sciences Master Information
Master Studies (Programme Regulations 2011)
Minors
Agricultural- & Food- and Environmental Economics
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
701-1651-00LEnvironmental Governance Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 30.
W3 credits2G
701-1651-00 GEnvironmental Governance2 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00CHN G 42 »
E. Lieberherr, G. de Buren, R. Schweizer
752-2122-00LFood and Consumer BehaviourW2 credits2V
752-2122-00 VFood and Consumer Behaviour2 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00LFW B 1 »
02.10.10:15-12:00LFO C 13 »
18.12.10:15-12:00ML H 37.1 »
M. Siegrist, C. Hartmann
751-2903-00LEvaluation of Agricultural PoliciesW3 credits2G
751-2903-00 GEvaluation of Agricultural Policies
Die Veranstaltung findet unregelmässig statt.
Zusätzlich finden ein ganztägiger Blockkurs in Frick am 13.10.2017 und ein weiterer Kurs in Tänikon am 03.11.2017 statt.
2 hrs
Thu15:15-17:00ML J 34.3 »
M. Stolze, S. Mann
751-2205-00LAdvanced Management in the Agri-Food-ChainW2 credits2G
751-2205-00 GAdvanced Management in the Agri-Food-Chain2 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00LFW C 1 »
M. Weber
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 credits2S
751-5001-00 SAgroecologists without Borders2 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00HG D 5.3 »
A. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
860-0023-00LInternational Environmental Politics
Particularly suitable for students of D-ITET, D-USYS
W3 credits2V
860-0023-00 VInternational Environmental Politics2 hrs
Mon17:15-19:00HG E 5 »
11.12.17:15-19:00HG F 5 »
T. Bernauer
Crop Health Management
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-4506-00LPlant Pathology IIIW2 credits2G
751-4506-00 GPlant Pathology III
Bei mehr als 15 Teilnehmerinnen wird die als e-exam durchgeführte Schlussprüfung in zwei Teilen organisiert (nach Absprache).
2 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00LFW B 2 »
U. Merz, M. Maurhofer Bringolf
751-4805-00LRecent Advances in Biocommunication
Number of participants limited to 25
W+3 credits2S
751-4805-00 SRecent Advances in Biocommunication2 hrs
Thu15:15-17:00HG E 41 »
C. De Moraes
751-5121-00LInsect EcologyW+2 credits2V
751-5121-00 VInsect Ecology2 hrs
Wed15:15-17:00LFW E 11 »
C. De Moraes, M. Mescher, N. Stanczyk
701-0263-01LSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious DiseasesW3 credits2G
701-0263-01 GSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious Diseases2 hrs
Tue15:15-17:00CHN F 42 »
A. Mikaberidze, S. Bonhoeffer, R. R. Regös
751-4811-00LAlien Organisms in AgricultureW2 credits2G
751-4811-00 GAlien Organisms in Agriculture2 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
J. Collatz, M. Meissle
751-5001-00LAgroecologists without BordersW2 credits2S
751-5001-00 SAgroecologists without Borders2 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00HG D 5.3 »
A. Hofmann, J. Dierks, R. Feola Conz, J. Six
Environmental Crop Physiology
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-3405-00LChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 18.
W+4 credits4G
751-3405-00 GChemical Nature of Nutrients and their Availability to Plants: The Case of Phosphorus
The lectures will spread over nine Friday mornings in the autumn semester. The lecture will be organized in Eschikon, in the Group of Plant Nutrition at the Experimental station Eschikon, 8315 Eschikon-Lindau. The location of the experimental station Eschikon is given at Link.
56s hrsE. Frossard, T. I. McLaren, L. P. Schönholzer
751-4003-01LCurrent Topics in Grassland Sciences (HS) Information W+2 credits2S
751-4003-01 SCurrent Topics in Grassland Sciences2 hrs
Mon15:15-17:00LFW C 1 »
N. Buchmann
751-4104-00LAlternative CropsW2 credits2V
751-4104-00 VAlternative Crops2 hrs
Wed15:15-17:00LFW C 5 »
A. Walter, B. Büter, E. A. Pérez Torres
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 24.
W2 credits2G
751-4203-00 GHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS)2 hrs
Thu13:15-15:00LFW C 4 »
L. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-5101-00LBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management Information W+2 credits2G
751-5101-00 GBiogeochemistry and Sustainable Management2 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00LFW C 1 »
N. Buchmann, C. Bachofen, V. Klaus
751-5115-00LCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems
This lecture will take place next year in autumn 2018.
W+2 credits1S
751-5115-00 SCurrent Aspects of Nutrient Cycle in Agro-Ecosystems (with Excursion)
Does not take place this semester.
Blockkurs
18s hrsE. Frossard
751-5125-00LStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Information Restricted registration - show details W+2 credits2G
751-5125-00 GStable Isotope Ecology of Terrestrial Ecosystems Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Permission from lecturers required for all students.
Blockkurs findet am 12.01.2018 bis 19.01.2018 statt.
2 hrs
12.01.08:15-18:00LFW C 11 »
15.01. - 19.01.08:15-18:00LFW C 11 »
R. A. Werner, N. Buchmann, A. Gessler
751-3603-00LCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 15.
W2 credits2G
751-3603-00 GCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding
This course is composed by two parts:
On 29.11.2017 there is a compulsory information event, in which the preparation and task assignment will take place.
On 30.01.2018 a seminar is held, in which the group tasks will be presented.
2 hrs
29.11.08:15-15:00LEE E 101 »
24.01.15:15-18:00LFW B 1 »
30.01.08:15-18:00LEE E 101 »
B. Studer, A. Hund, University lecturers
  •  Page  1  of  3 Next page Last page     All