Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2020

Mikro- und Nanosysteme Master Information
Kernfächer
Empfohlene Kernfächer
Devices and Systems
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0172-00LMicrosystems II: Devices and Applications Information W6 KP3V + 3U
151-0172-00 VMicrosystems II: Devices and Applications3 Std.
Do13:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-16:00ML E 12 »
C. Hierold, C. I. Roman
151-0172-00 UMicrosystems II: Devices and Applications
The course starts in the second week of the Semester.
3 Std.
Mo13:15-16:00ETZ E 8 »
C. I. Roman
227-0662-00LOrganic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Course)W3 KP2G
227-0662-00 GOrganic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Course)
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Block course
28s Std.V. Wood
227-0662-10LOrganic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Project) Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W3 KP2A
227-0662-00 AOrganic and Nanostructured Optics and Electronics (Project)
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Block course
28s Std.V. Wood
Energy Conversion and Quantum Phenomena
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0060-00LThermodynamics and Transport Phenomena in NanotechnologyW4 KP2V + 2U
151-0060-00 VThermodynamics and Transport Phenomena in Nanotechnology2 Std.
Mi13:15-15:00HG E 7 »
28.05.09:15-13:00ML H 37.1 »
T. Schutzius
151-0060-00 UThermodynamics and Transport Phenomena in Nanotechnology2 Std.
Do09:15-11:00ML F 40 »
T. Schutzius
151-0237-00LAdvanced Optical Methods in Nanotechnology Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0237-00 VAdvanced Optical Methods in Nanotechnology2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00LEE C 114 »
H. Eghlidi
151-0237-00 UAdvanced Optical Methods in Nanotechnology1 Std.
Mi09:15-10:00LEE C 114 »
H. Eghlidi
402-0468-15LNanomaterials for PhotonicsW6 KP2V + 1U
402-0468-15 VNanomaterials for Photonics
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
2 Std.R. Grange
402-0468-15 UNanomaterials for Photonics
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
1 Std.R. Grange
402-0596-00LElectronic Transport in Nanostructures Information W6 KP2V + 1U
402-0596-00 VElectronic Transport in Nanostructures2 Std.
Mi12:45-14:30HIT H 42 »
T. M. Ihn
402-0596-00 UElectronic Transport in Nanostructures1 Std.
Mi14:45-15:30HIT F 13 »
14:45-15:30HIT F 31.1 »
T. M. Ihn
529-0431-00LPhysikalische Chemie III: Molekulare Quantenmechanik Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W4 KP4G
529-0431-00 GPhysikalische Chemie III: Molekulare Quantenmechanik Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Gruppeneinteilung erfolgt über myStudies.
Die Vorlesungen finden Mo 8-9 und Di 11-13 statt.
Uebungen Di 10-11 für die Studierenden der Rechnergestützten Wissenschaften.
4 Std.
Mo07:45-08:30HCI G 3 »
08:00-09:00ER SA TZ »
Di07:45-08:30HCI D 6 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 8 »
08:00-09:00ER SA TZ »
08:45-09:30HCI D 6 »
08:45-09:30HCI E 8 »
08:45-09:30HCI F 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI H 8.1 »
09:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
09:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
09:45-10:30HCI D 4 »
09:45-10:30HCI D 6 »
09:45-10:30HCI E 2 »
09:45-10:30HCI F 2 »
10:00-11:00ER SA TZ »
10:00-11:00ER SA TZ »
10:45-12:30HCI G 7 »
11:00-13:00ER SA TZ »
12:45-13:30HCI H 2.1 »
Mi11:45-12:30HCI D 6 »
11:45-12:30HCI F 2 »
11:45-12:30HCI H 2.1 »
12:00-13:00ER SA TZ »
F. Merkt
Material, Surfaces and Properties
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0902-00LMicro- and Nanoparticle TechnologyW6 KP2V + 2U
151-0902-00 VMicro- and Nanoparticle Technology2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00CLA E 4 »
S. E. Pratsinis, M. Eggersdorfer, A. Güntner, G. Kelesidis, K. Wegner
151-0902-00 UMicro- and Nanoparticle Technology2 Std.
Mi15:15-17:00CLA E 4 »
S. E. Pratsinis, M. Eggersdorfer, A. Güntner, G. Kelesidis
Modelling and Simulation
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
401-3632-00LComputational StatisticsW8 KP3V + 1U
401-3632-00 VComputational Statistics3 Std.
Do13:00-15:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-15:00HG F 1 »
Fr09:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
09:15-10:00NO C 60 »
M. H. Maathuis
401-3632-00 UComputational Statistics
A "Präsenzstunde" directly following the exercises will be offered Friday 11-12 in HG G 5.
1 Std.
Fr10:00-11:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-11:00HG G 5 »
M. H. Maathuis
151-0116-10LHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) for Engineers II Information W4 KP4G
151-0116-00 GHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) II
Lecture: 13-15h
Exercises: 10-12h
The exercises begin in the second week of the semester.
4 Std.
Mo10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00ML H 44 »
13:00-15:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-15:00ML H 44 »
P. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin
Laboratory Course
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0620-00LEmbedded MEMS Lab
Number of participants limited to 20.
W5 KP3P
151-0620-00 PEmbedded MEMS Lab
- First part of the compulsory introductory lecture: Wednesday 19.02.2020
- Second part of the compulsory introductory lecture: Wednesday 26.02.2020 (location: tbd)
- Practical portion of the course in the cleanrooms of CLA: 7 consecutive Wednesdays from 13:00 (exact) to ~18:30 during the Semester. Starting days for groups are staggered.
- Attendance is required at all meetings of the course.
45s Std.
Mi13:15-14:00CAB G 57 »
13:15-14:00CHN G 22 »
13:15-14:00CLA G 2 »
13:15-14:00HG D 5.1 »
19.02.13:15-18:00HG F 26.1 »
26.02.13:15-18:00HG F 26.1 »
C. Hierold, S. Blunier, M. Haluska
Wählbare Kernfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0534-00LAdvanced DynamicsW4 KP3V + 1U
151-0534-00 VAdvanced Dynamics3 Std.
Di10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00CAB G 11 »
Mi10:00-11:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-11:00CAB G 11 »
P. Tiso
151-0534-00 UAdvanced Dynamics1 Std.
Mi11:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
11:15-12:00CAB G 11 »
P. Tiso
151-0622-00LMeasuring on the Nanometer ScaleW2 KP2G
151-0622-00 GMeasuring on the Nanometer Scale2 Std.
Do10:15-12:00ML F 34 »
A. Stemmer
151-0630-00LNanorobotics Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0630-00 VNanorobotics2 Std.
Di10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00HG D 1.2 »
S. Pané Vidal
151-0630-00 UNanorobotics1 Std.
Do15:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
15:15-16:00HG D 1.1 »
S. Pané Vidal
151-0642-00LSeminar on Micro and NanosystemsZ0 KP1S
151-0642-00 SSeminar on Micro and Nanosystems1 Std.
Fr13:15-15:00CLA G 2 »
C. Hierold
151-0966-00LIntroduction to Quantum Mechanics for EngineersW4 KP2V + 2U
151-0966-00 VIntroduction to Quantum Mechanics for Engineers2 Std.
Mi10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00HG G 5 »
D. J. Norris
151-0966-00 UIntroduction to Quantum Mechanics for Engineers
The exercise will start in the 2nd week of the Semester.
2 Std.
Mi13:15-15:00HG D 7.1 »
13:15-15:00IFW A 36 »
Do08:15-10:00CHN C 14 »
08:15-10:00NO C 44 »
D. J. Norris
227-0125-00LOptics and PhotonicsW6 KP2V + 2U
227-0125-00 VOptics and Photonics2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00ETZ E 6 »
J. Leuthold
227-0125-00 UOptics and Photonics2 Std.
Di08:15-10:00ETZ E 6 »
J. Leuthold
227-0159-00LSemiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale Information W6 KP2V + 2U
227-0159-00 VSemiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00ETZ G 91 »
M. Luisier, A. Emboras
227-0159-00 USemiconductor Devices: Quantum Transport at the Nanoscale2 Std.
Do10:15-12:00ETZ G 91 »
M. Luisier, A. Emboras
227-0303-00LAdvanced PhotonicsW6 KP2V + 2U + 1A
227-0303-00 VAdvanced Photonics2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00ETZ G 91 »
A. Emboras, M. Burla, A. Dorodnyy
227-0303-00 UAdvanced Photonics2 Std.
Do15:15-17:00ETZ G 91 »
A. Emboras, M. Burla, A. Dorodnyy
227-0303-00 AAdvanced Photonics1 Std.A. Emboras, M. Burla, A. Dorodnyy
  •  Seite  1  von  2 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle