Search result: Courses in Autumn Semester 2021

Environmental Sciences Bachelor Information
Students can choose between one Bachelor thesis of 10KP or two Bachelor theses of 5KP each.

In principle, all professors and lecturers involved in the teaching of the Environmental Sciences degree programme are entitled to supervise a Bachelor's thesis (BA).
BA in the area of social sciences and humanities can only be supervised by lecturers who teach in this area. The same applies to BA in the field of natural sciences and technology.
If the thesis is supervised by a person who does not teach in the Environmental Sciences degree programme or who does not have ETH lecturer status, then the student has to fill in the "Form for supervisors of a Bachelor thesis who do not teach in the Environmental Sciences degree programme" Link
Basic Courses I
First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
701-0007-00LTackling Environmental Problems I Restricted registration - show details
Only for Environmental Sciences BSc.
O5 credits4G
701-0007-00 GUmweltproblemlösen I Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
zusätzliche obligatorische Termine:
Exkursion findet ganztägig voraussichtlich am 6. oder 13. November statt.
Seminarwoche: 3.-7. Januar 2022 (ganztägig).
4 hrs
Thu10:15-12:00CHN C 14 »
10:15-12:00CHN E 42 »
10:15-12:00CHN E 46 »
10:15-12:00CHN G 42 »
10:15-12:00CHN K 77 »
14:15-16:00CHN E 42 »
14:15-16:00CHN E 46 »
14:15-16:00CHN G 42 »
14:15-16:00CHN K 77 »
30.09.12:15-13:00CHN D 44 »
14:15-16:00LEE C 114 »
14:15-16:00LEE D 101 »
07.10.12:15-13:00CHN D 44 »
14.10.10:15-13:00CHN D 44 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 44 »
14:15-16:00ML H 44 »
21.10.14:15-16:00CHN G 22 »
28.10.13:15-14:00CHN D 44 »
04.11.10:15-12:00CHN D 44 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 44 »
14:15-16:00CHN G 22 »
14:15-16:00ML H 44 »
18.11.10:15-12:00CHN D 44 »
10:15-13:00CHN G 22 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 44 »
02.12.10:15-12:00CHN D 44 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-16:00CHN D 44 »
14:15-16:00CHN G 22 »
16.12.12:15-13:00CHN C 14 »
03.01. - 06.01.08:15-09:00CHN C 14 »
03.01. - 07.01.08:15-18:00CHN E 42 »
08:15-18:00CHN E 46 »
08:15-18:00CHN F 42 »
08:15-18:00CHN F 46 »
08:15-18:00CHN G 42 »
08:15-18:00CHN K 77 »
03.01.13:15-14:00CHN C 14 »
07.01.10:15-17:00CHN C 14 »
C. E. Pohl, M. Mader, B. B. Pearce
701-0027-00LEnvironmental Systems IO2 credits2V
701-0027-00 VUmweltsysteme I2 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00HG F 7 »
C. Schär, N. Dubois, G. Velicer
701-0029-00LEnvironmental Systems IIO3 credits2V
701-0029-00 VUmweltsysteme II2 hrs
Tue14:15-16:00ML H 44 »
A. Patt, H. Bugmann, N. Gruber
701-0243-01LBiology III: Essentials of EcologyO3 credits2V
701-0243-01 VBiologie III: Ökologie
Vorlesung im HG F 1 mit Videoübertragung ins HG F 3.
2 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00HG F 1 »
10:15-12:00HG F 3 »
C. Buser Moser
401-0251-00LMathematics IO6 credits4V + 2U
401-0251-00 VMathematik I: Analysis I und Lineare Algebra
Keine Präsenzvorlesung am 15. Dezember 2021. Stattdessen wird die Vorlesung in Zoom aufgezeichnet, und die Studierenden erhalten den Link.
Ebenso findet die Vorlesung am 20. Dezember 2021 nicht in Präsenz statt, sondern online per Zoom. Die Studierenden erhalten den Link per E-Mail.
ACHTUNG: Die Vorlesungen vom 22. und 23. Dezember finden, entgegen vorheriger Ankündigung, doch in Präsenz statt und werden von Jerome Wettstein gelesen.
4 hrs
Mon09:15-10:00HG E 7 »
Wed12:15-14:00HG E 7 »
Thu09:15-10:00HG E 7 »
F. Da Lio
401-0251-00 UMathematik I: Analysis I und Lineare Algebra
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Die Übungen beginnen in der zweiten Semesterwoche.
Mo 14-16 für Studiengänge Erd- und Klimawissenschaften bzw. Umweltnaturwissenschaften.
Di 14-16 für Studiengänge Agrarwissenschaften bzw. Lebensmittelwissenschaften.

Zusätzlich wird das Mathe-Lab (Präsenzstunden) angeboten: Mo 12-14 in HG D 1.2 und Di 16-18 in ML H 44.
2 hrs
Mon14:15-16:00CHN D 44 »
Mon/214:15-16:00CHN E 42 »
Mon14:15-16:00CHN F 42 »
14:15-16:00ETZ E 9 »
14:15-16:00ETZ G 91 »
14:15-16:00ETZ H 91 »
14:15-16:00ETZ K 91 »
14:15-16:00HG F 26.5 »
14:15-16:00LFW C 4 »
Tue14:15-16:00CAB G 56 »
14:15-16:00CLA E 4 »
14:15-16:00LFO C 13 »
14:15-16:00LFW C 5 »
14:15-16:00RZ F 21 »
F. Da Lio
529-2001-02LChemistry IO4 credits2V + 2U
529-2001-02 VChemie I
Vorlesung im HG F1 mit Videoübertragung ins HG F3.
2 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
08:15-10:00HG F 3 »
J. Cvengros
529-2001-02 UChemie I
Übungen:
Mi 14-16 für Umweltingenieurwissenschaften
Do 10-12 für Agrar-, Lebensmittel-, Erdwissenschaften
Fr 8-10 für Umweltnaturwissenschaften
2 hrs
Wed14:15-16:00CHN C 14 »
Thu10:15-12:00ETZ E 8 »
10:15-12:00ETZ H 91 »
10:15-12:00HG G 26.3 »
10:15-12:00IFW A 34 »
10:15-12:00IFW B 42 »
Fri08:15-10:00ETZ J 91 »
08:15-10:00IFW A 36 »
22.12.14:15-16:00HG D 1.1 »
J. Cvengros, J. E. E. Buschmann, P. Funck, E. C. Meister, R. Verel
551-0001-00LGeneral Biology I Restricted registration - show details O3 credits3V
551-0001-00 VBiologie I: Allgemeine Biologie I3 hrs
Wed09:15-10:00ML D 28 »
Fri10:15-12:00ETF C 1 »
U. Sauer, O. Y. Martin, A. Widmer
Additional First Year Compulsory Courses
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
252-0839-00LInformatics Information O2 credits2G
252-0839-00 GEinsatz von Informatikmitteln
Vorlesung: Fr 14-16 Uhr
Individuelle Präsentation Projektaufgaben: restliche Zeiten alle 2 Wochen nach Voranmeldung
2 hrs
Mon18:15-19:00HG E 19 »
18:15-19:00HG E 26.3 »
18:15-19:00HG E 27 »
Thu18:15-19:00HG E 19 »
18:15-19:00HG E 26.1 »
18:15-19:00HG E 26.3 »
18:15-19:00HG E 27 »
Fri14:15-16:00HG F 7 »
16:15-18:00HG E 19 »
16:15-18:00HG E 26.1 »
16:15-18:00HG E 26.3 »
16:15-18:00HG E 27 »
L. E. Fässler, M. Dahinden
529-0030-00LLaboratory Course: Elementary Chemical TechniquesO3 credits6P
529-0030-00 PPraktikum Chemie
Vorwiegend BSc UWIS: Kurs 1
Vorwiegend BSc ERD, AGR, LM: Kurs 2
6 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
13:15-15:00CHN E 46 »
Wed08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
13:15-15:00CHN E 46 »
Thu08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
13:15-15:00CHN E 46 »
17.01. - 04.02.08:15-10:00CHN D 46 »
17.01.08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
17.01. - 04.02.08:15-10:00CHN G 22 »
08:15-18:00CHN D 42 »
08:15-18:00CHN D 44 »
13:15-15:00CHN D 46 »
13:15-15:00CHN G 22 »
21.01.13:15-17:00CHN E 46 »
24.01.08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
28.01.13:15-17:00CHN E 46 »
31.01.08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
04.02.13:15-17:00CHN E 46 »
A. de Mello, F. Jenny, M. H. Schroth
751-0801-00LFundamentals of Microscopy and Plant Biology Restricted registration - show details O1 credit1V + 2G
751-0801-00 VGrundlagen der Mikroskopie und Pflanzenbiologie
Die genauen Unterrichtszeiten von ONLINE - Veranstaltungen werden von den Dozierenden kommuniziert.
1 hrs
Fri13:00-14:00ON LI NE »
E. B. Truernit
751-0801-00 GGrundlagen der Mikroskopie und Pflanzenbiologie
Groups are selected in myStudies.
Beginn der Lehveranstaltung in der zweiten Semesterwoche
2 hrs
Mon/2w12:15-14:00LFW E 11 »
12:15-14:00LFW E 11 »
16:15-18:00LFW E 11 »
16:15-18:00LFW E 11 »
Tue/2w12:15-14:00LFW E 11 »
12:15-14:00LFW E 11 »
Wed/2w14:15-16:00LFW E 11 »
14:15-16:00LFW E 11 »
16:15-18:00LFW E 11 »
16:15-18:00LFW E 11 »
Thu/2w12:15-14:00LFW E 11 »
12:15-14:00LFW E 11 »
14:15-16:00LFW E 11 »
14:15-16:00LFW E 11 »
16:15-18:00LFW E 11 »
16:15-18:00LFW E 11 »
E. B. Truernit
  •  Page  1  of  1