Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2020

Maschineningenieurwissenschaften Master Information
Kernfächer
Energy, Flows and Processes
Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0106-00LOrbital DynamicsW4 KP3G
151-0106-00 GOrbital Dynamics3 Std.
Di10:15-13:00HG D 5.2 »
A. A. Kubik
151-0110-00LCompressible FlowsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0110-00 VCompressible Flows2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00LFW B 1 »
T. Rösgen
151-0110-00 UCompressible Flows1 Std.
Mi13:15-14:00ML F 38 »
T. Rösgen
151-0116-10LHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) for Engineers II Information W4 KP4G
151-0116-00 GHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) II
Lecture: 13-15h
Exercises: 10-12h
The exercises begin in the second week of the semester.
4 Std.
Mo10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00ML H 44 »
13:00-15:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-15:00ML H 44 »
P. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin
151-0118-00LApplied Machine Learning for Engineers Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 40.
W4 KP3G
151-0118-00 GApplied Machine Learning for Engineers3 Std.
Fr13:15-16:00ML H 44 »
B. Vennemann
151-0156-00LSafety of Nuclear Power Plants Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0156-00 VSafety of Nuclear Power Plants2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00ML F 34 »
H.‑M. Prasser, V. Dang, L. Podofillini
151-0156-00 USafety of Nuclear Power Plants1 Std.
Di12:15-13:00ML F 34 »
H.‑M. Prasser, V. Dang, L. Podofillini
151-0160-00LNuclear Energy SystemsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0160-00 VNuclear Energy Systems2 Std.
Do10:15-12:00HG E 33.3 »
H.‑M. Prasser, P. Burgherr, I. Günther-Leopold, W. Hummel, T. Kämpfer, T. Kober, X. Zhang
151-0160-00 UNuclear Energy Systems1 Std.
Do12:15-13:00HG E 33.3 »
H.‑M. Prasser, P. Burgherr, I. Günther-Leopold, W. Hummel, T. Kämpfer, T. Kober, X. Zhang
151-0166-00LPhysics of Nuclear Reactor IIW4 KP3G
151-0166-00 GPhysics of Nuclear Reactor II
**together with EPFL**
3 Std.
Mi10:15-13:00ML H 41.1 »
S. Pelloni, K. Mikityuk, A. Pautz
151-0212-00LAdvanced CFD MethodsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0212-00 VAdvanced CFD Methods2 Std.
Mo15:15-17:00NO C 60 »
P. Jenny
151-0212-00 UAdvanced CFD Methods1 Std.
Mo11:15-12:00ML F 38 »
P. Jenny
151-0224-00LFuel Synthesis EngineeringW4 KP3V
151-0224-00 VFuel Synthesis Engineering3 Std.
Do13:15-16:00ETZ E 8 »
B. Bulfin
151-0226-00LEnergy and Transport FuturesW4 KP3G
151-0226-00 GEnergy and Transport Futures3 Std.
Mi15:15-18:00ML F 36 »
K. Boulouchos, P. J. de Haan van der Weg, G. Georges
151-0232-00LEngineering Acoustics IIW4 KP3G
151-0232-00 GEngineering Acoustics II3 Std.
Di09:15-12:00HG E 33.5 »
N. Noiray, S. M. Schoenwald, B. Van Damme, A. Zemp
151-0252-00LGasturbinen: Prozesse und VerbrennungssystemeW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0252-00 VGasturbinen: Prozesse und Verbrennungssysteme
Teaching language: English on demand.
2 Std.
Mo14:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
14:15-16:00IFW A 32.1 »
P. Jansohn
151-0252-00 UGasturbinen: Prozesse und Verbrennungssysteme
Teaching language: English on demand
1 Std.
Mo16:00-17:00ER SA TZ »
16:15-17:00IFW A 32.1 »
P. Jansohn
151-0254-00LEnvironmental Aspects of IC-EnginesW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0254-00 VEnvironmental Aspects of IC-Engines2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00ML H 34.3 »
K. Boulouchos, C. Barro, P. Dimopoulos Eggenschwiler, Y. Wright
151-0254-00 UEnvironmental Aspects of IC-Engines1 Std.
Mi12:15-13:00ML H 34.3 »
K. Boulouchos, C. Barro, P. Dimopoulos Eggenschwiler, Y. Wright
151-0280-00LAdvanced Techniques for the Risk Analysis of Technical SystemsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0280-00 VAdvanced Techniques for the Risk Analysis of Technical Systems2 Std.
Do10:15-12:00LEE D 101 »
G. Sansavini
151-0280-00 UAdvanced Techniques for the Risk Analysis of Technical Systems1 Std.
Di11:15-12:00LEE D 101 »
G. Sansavini
151-0530-00LNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos IIW4 KP4G
151-0530-00 GNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II4 Std.
Di16:15-18:00ML J 34.1 »
Mi10:15-12:00ML J 34.3 »
G. Haller
151-0928-00LCO2 Capture and Storage and the Industry of Carbon-Based ResourcesW4 KP3G
151-0928-00 GCO2 Capture and Storage and the Industry of Carbon-Based Resources3 Std.
Mo10:00-13:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-13:00NO C 60 »
20.04.10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
M. Mazzotti, L. Bretschger, N. Gruber, C. Müller, M. Repmann, T. Schmidt, D. Sutter
151-0944-00LCase Studies on Earth's Natural ResourcesW3 KP3S
151-0944-00 SCase Studies on Earth's Natural Resources
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
3 Std.M. Mazzotti
151-0946-00LMacromolecular Engineering: Networks and GelsW4 KP4G
151-0946-00 GMacromolecular Engineering: Networks and Gels4 Std.
Di08:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
08:15-10:00HG D 1.2 »
Do13:00-15:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-15:00HG D 1.2 »
M. Tibbitt
151-0980-00LBiofluiddynamicsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0980-00 VBiofluiddynamics2 Std.
Fr10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00HG E 1.2 »
D. Obrist, P. Jenny
151-0980-00 UBiofluiddynamics1 Std.
Fr12:00-13:00ER SA TZ »
12:15-13:00HG E 1.2 »
D. Obrist
151-1115-00LAusgewählte Kapitel der FlugtechnikW4 KP3G
151-1115-00 GAusgewählte Kapitel der Flugtechnik3 Std.
Do15:15-18:00HG D 1.2 »
J. Wildi
  •  Seite  1  von  8 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle