Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2018

Agrarwissenschaften Master Information
Vertiefung Tierwissenschaften
Disziplinäre Kompetenzbereiche
LivestockSystems
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6501-00LRuminant Science (HS)W+4 KP4G
751-6501-00 GRuminant Science (HS)4 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00LFW C 11 »
13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
K. Giller, M. C. Härdi-Landerer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, U. Witschi
751-6601-00LPig Science (HS)W+2 KP2V
751-6601-00 VPig Science (HS)2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00LFW C 11 »
E. Mandel, M. C. Härdi-Landerer
751-6901-00LNischen in der NutztierhaltungW+1 KP1G
751-6901-00 GNischen in der Nutztierhaltung
Blockkurs am Montag, 15.10.2018; Exkursion am 22.10.2018.
1 Std.
15.10.08:15-17:00LFW B 2 »
M. Kreuzer, M. Buchmann
Livestock Biology
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-7211-00LRuminal DigestionW+1 KP1G
751-7211-00 GRuminal Digestion
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
1 Std.
751-6113-00LEndokrinologie und ReproduktionsbiologieW+3 KP2V
751-6113-00 VEndocrinology and Biology of Reproduction2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
S. E. Ulbrich, S. M. Bernal Ulloa
Livestock Genetics
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6243-00LErhaltung tiergenetischer RessourcenW+1 KP1V
751-6243-00 VErhaltung tiergenetischer Ressourcen
Blockkurs findet am 16.-17.1.2019 statt.
1 Std.
16.01.08:15-17:00LFW C 11 »
17.01.08:15-17:00LFW C 11 »
H. Signer-Hasler, C. Flury
751-6305-00LLivestock Breeding and GenomicsW3 KP3G
751-6305-00 GLivestock Breeding and Genomics3 Std.
Fr09:15-12:00LFW C 11 »
P. von Rohr
Methodische Kompetenzbereiche
Methods for Scientific Research
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-3801-00LExperimental Design and Applied Statistics in Agroecosystem ScienceW3 KP2G
751-3801-00 GExperimental Design and Applied Statistics in Agroecosystem Science
Course will be held in German unless there are students present who ask for English lecturing. Handouts are in English. Students should be aware that in addition to 2 weeks of presence during the course there are 3-5 hours per week of individual study necessary to fulfill the targets of this course.
2 Std.
Do10:15-12:00HG E 19 »
A. Hund, W. Eugster, C. Grieder, R. Kölliker
751-6127-00LPractical Course in Microscopy of Functional HistologyW+3 KP6P
751-6127-00 PPractical Course in Microscopy of Functional Histology
This course contains one week blockcourse and two weeks preparation before the course and wrap-up and reporting afterwards.
The block course takes place from 21.-25.01.19 at AgroVet-Strickhof.
90s Std.S. E. Ulbrich
751-6129-00LPractical Course EpigeneticsW+3 KP6P
751-6129-00 PPractical Course Epigenetics
This course contains one week blockcourse and two weeks preparation before the course and wrap-up and reporting afterwards.
The block course takes place from 4.-8.2.2019 from 8.00 to18.00 at ETH Zentrum.
90s Std.
04.02. - 08.02.08:15-18:00LFW C 4 »
S. E. Ulbrich, M. Saenz de Juano Ribes
Project Management for Scientific Research
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW+2 KP1S
751-6001-00 SForum: Livestock in the World Food System
Durchführung gemäss speziellem Programm.
1 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00LFW C 1 »
M. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
751-6003-00LTraining Course in Research Groups (Large) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W+6 KP13P
751-6003-00 PTraining Course in Research Groups (Large) Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Durchführung in Semesterferien, darf nicht mit 751-6003-01 P kombiniert werden
180s Std.M. Kreuzer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander, H. Pausch, S. E. Ulbrich
751-6003-01LTraining Course in Research Groups (Small) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W+3 KP6P
751-6003-01 PTraining Course in Research Groups (Small) Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Durchführung in Semesterferien, darf nicht mit 751-6003-00 P kombiniert werden
90s Std.M. Kreuzer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander, H. Pausch, S. E. Ulbrich
Vertiefung Pflanzenwissenschaften
Disziplinäre Kompetenzbereiche
Agronomy and Plant Breeding
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-4104-00LAlternative CropsW+2 KP2V
751-4104-00 VAlternative Crops2 Std.
Mi15:15-17:00LFW C 5 »
E. A. Pérez Torres, B. Büter
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 24
W+2 KP2G
751-4203-00 GHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS)2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00LFW C 4 »
L. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-3603-00LCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 15
W+2 KP2G
751-3603-00 GCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding
This course is composed by two parts:
On 23.11.2018 there is a compulsory information event (14.00-17.00), in which the preparation and task assignment will take place.
On 1.2.2019 a seminar is held, in which the group tasks will be presented.
2 Std.
23.11.14:15-17:00LFW B 1 »
28.01.08:15-10:00LFW C 1 »
01.02.08:15-18:00LEE E 101 »
B. Studer, A. Hund, Uni-Dozierende
Crop Health
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
751-5121-00LInsect EcologyW+2 KP2V
751-5121-00 VInsect Ecology2 Std.
Di13:15-15:00LFW B 3 »
02.10.13:15-15:00IFW C 42 »
C. De Moraes, M. Mescher, N. Stanczyk
751-4811-00LAlien Organisms in Agriculture Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 30.
W+2 KP2G
751-4811-00 GAlien Organisms in Agriculture2 Std.
Di08:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
J. Collatz, M. Meissle
701-0263-01LSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious DiseasesW+3 KP2G
701-0263-01 GSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious Diseases2 Std.
Di15:15-17:00CHN F 42 »
A. Mikaberidze, S. Bonhoeffer, R. R. Regös
751-4506-00LPlant Pathology III Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 25.
W+2 KP2G
751-4506-00 GPlant Pathology III2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00LFW E 15 »
M. Maurhofer Bringolf
  •  Seite  1  von  6 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle