Alla Sologubenko: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2020

NameFrau Dr. Alla Sologubenko
Adresse
ScopeM
ETH Zürich, HPM C 57.3
Otto-Stern-Weg 3
8093 Zürich
SWITZERLAND
Telefon+41 44 633 68 12
E-Mailalla.sologubenko@scopem.ethz.ch
URLhttps://scopem.ethz.ch/
DepartementMaterialwissenschaft
BeziehungDozentin

NummerTitelECTSUmfangDozierende
227-0390-00LElements of Microscopy4 KP3G
227-0390-00 GElements of Microscopy3 Std.
Mo08:50-11:30HIL D 10.2 »
09:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
M. Stampanoni, G. Csúcs, A. Sologubenko
327-2126-00LMicroscopy Training TEM I - Introduction to TEM Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 6.
Master students will have priority over PhD students. PhD students may still enroll, but will be asked for a fee (Link).

TEM 1 registration form: (Link)
2 KP3P
327-2126-00 PMicroscopy Training TEM I - Introduction to TEM Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
This block course will take place from March 2 until March 6, 2020. On Wednesday, Thursday and Friday in rooms of ScopeM.

A repetition of the course will take place from May 11 until May 15, 2020 - room information will follow.

A second repetition (only if needed) will take place from June 22 until June 26, 2020.
40s Std.
02.03.08:45-12:30HIT F 32 »
03.03.08:45-12:30HIT F 32 »
P. Zeng, E. J. Barthazy Meier, A. G. Bittermann, F. Gramm, A. Sologubenko, M. Willinger
327-2135-00LAdvanced Analytical TEM Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 12.
Master students will have priority over PhD students. More information here: Link
2 KP3G
327-2135-00 GAdvanced Analytical TEM
This block course will take place on March 9 until March 13. On 12. and 13.03. the course will take place at Empa.

Students who wish to obtain ECTS points need to participate at additional hands-on sessions at ScopeM and Empa (limited to 12 students). A separate registration is necessary under: (Link)
40s Std.
09.03.08:45-11:30HIT F 32 »
10.03.08:45-11:30HIT F 32 »
12:45-16:30HIT F 31.2 »
A. Sologubenko, R. Erni, R. Schäublin, M. Willinger, P. Zeng