Achim Walter: Courses in Spring Semester 2018

Name Prof. Dr. Achim Walter
FieldCrop Science
Address
Professur für Kulturpflanzenwiss.
ETH Zürich, LFW C 54.1
Universitätstrasse 2
8092 Zürich
SWITZERLAND
Telephone+41 44 632 32 72
E-mailachim.walter@usys.ethz.ch
URLhttps://kp.ethz.ch/people/person-detail.MTc0NzU0.TGlzdC8xODg0LDExMzQ4NjQxMzg=.html
DepartmentEnvironmental Systems Science
RelationshipFull Professor

NumberTitleECTSHoursLecturers
751-0280-00LCrops in the World Food System2 credits2V
751-0280-00 VKulturpflanzen im World Food System2 hrs
Thu15:15-17:00HG G 5 »
A. Walter, A. Lüscher, U. Scheidegger
751-1000-00LInterdisciplinary Project Work Restricted registration - show details
Only for Master Students in Agricultural Sciences and Food Sciences.

Prerequisite: successful completion of the bachelor programme.
4 credits3U
751-1000-00 UInterdisziplinäre Projektarbeit Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Diese LV bietet Studierenden die einmalige Gelegenheit Fragestellungen aus der Praxis entlang der Schweizer Nahrungsmittelwertschöpfungskette zu bearbeiten.
Die LV findet während des Semesters von 12:30-15:00 statt. Während der Semesterzeit arbeiten die Studierenden ausserhalb der Vorlesungszeit im Selbststudium an den Projekten und führen mindestens eine Projektbesprechung beim Projektpartner durch.
Externe Projekttage vom 18.6.18-21.6.18 in Lyss (BE).
3 hrs
Thu12:15-15:00LFW C 5 »
B. Dorn, E. Frossard, L. Meile, H. Adelmann, S. Boulos, E. Buff Keller, M. Erzinger, R. Finger, A. K. Gilgen, M. C. Härdi-Landerer, C. Hartmann, A. Hofmann, G. Kaufmann, M. Kreuzer, U. Merz, M. Schuppler, M. Siegrist, A. Walter
751-4106-00LCrop Phenotyping4 credits4G
751-4106-00 GCrop Phenotyping4 hrs
Fri08:15-12:00FMG B 17.2 »
A. Hund, H. Aasen, J. Leipner, F. Liebisch, A. Walter
751-4107-00LProduction of Crops and Forage, including Aspects of Herbology and Plant Taxonomy4 credits4G
751-4107-00 GPflanzenbau
Am 20.4.18 und 25.5.18 finden Exkursionen statt, die für diese LV obligatorisch sind.
4 hrs
Wed08:15-12:00LFW B 1 »
18.04.08:15-10:00LFW C 11 »
A. Walter, U. J. Haas, S. Hassold, V. Klaus, A. Lüscher, W. Richner, B. Streit