Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2020

Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften Master Information
Kernfächer
Von den angebotenen Kernfächern müssen mindestens zwei Lerneinheiten erfolgreich abgeschlossen werden.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
401-3632-00LComputational StatisticsW8 KP3V + 1U
401-3632-00 VComputational Statistics3 Std.
Do13:00-15:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-15:00HG F 1 »
Fr09:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
09:15-10:00NO C 60 »
M. H. Maathuis
401-3632-00 UComputational Statistics
A "Präsenzstunde" directly following the exercises will be offered Friday 11-12 in HG G 5.
1 Std.
Fr10:00-11:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-11:00HG G 5 »
M. H. Maathuis
263-0007-00LAdvanced Systems Lab Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Only for master students, otherwise a special permission by the study administration of D-INFK is required.
W8 KP3V + 2U + 2A
263-0007-00 VAdvanced Systems Lab Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.3 Std.
Mo10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00HG F 3 »
Do09:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
09:15-10:00HG F 3 »
M. Püschel, C. Zhang
263-0007-00 UAdvanced Systems Lab2 Std.
Mi13:00-15:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-15:00HG D 3.2 »
M. Püschel, C. Zhang
263-0007-00 AAdvanced Systems Lab
Project Work, no fixed presence required.
2 Std.M. Püschel, C. Zhang
261-5110-00LOptimization for Data Science Information W8 KP3V + 2U + 2A
261-5110-00 VOptimization for Data Science3 Std.
Mo15:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
15:15-16:00ETF C 1 »
Di10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00ETF C 1 »
B. Gärtner, D. Steurer
261-5110-00 UOptimization for Data Science2 Std.
Di13:15-15:00HG D 3.2 »
13:15-15:00HG D 5.2 »
B. Gärtner, D. Steurer
261-5110-00 AOptimization for Data Science2 Std.B. Gärtner, D. Steurer
Vertiefungsgebiete
Astrophysik
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
402-0394-00LTheoretical Cosmology
Studierende der UZH dürfen diese Lerneinheit nicht an der ETH belegen, sondern müssen das entsprechende Modul direkt an der UZH buchen.
W10 KP4V + 2U
402-0394-00 VTheoretical Cosmology
**together with University of Zurich**
4 Std.
Mi12:45-14:30HCI G 3 »
Do11:45-13:30HCI G 3 »
11:45-13:30HCI G 7 »
L. M. Mayer, J. Yoo
402-0394-00 UTheoretical Cosmology
**together with University of Zurich**
2 Std.
Fr14:45-16:30HCI F 2 »
14:45-16:30HCI F 8 »
15:00-17:00ER SA TZ »
15:00-17:00ER SA TZ »
L. M. Mayer, J. Yoo
Atmosphärenphysik
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
701-1216-00LNumerical Modelling of Weather and Climate Information W4 KP3G
701-1216-00 GNumerical Modelling of Weather and Climate
Lecture 13-15 and exercise 15-17 every 14 days
3 Std.
Do13:15-15:00HG D 3.2 »
Do/2w15:15-17:00CHN E 46 »
19.03.15:15-17:00CHN E 46 »
C. Schär, S. Soerland, J. Vergara Temprado
701-1232-00LRadiation and Climate ChangeW3 KP2G
701-1232-00 GRadiation and Climate Change2 Std.
Fr08:15-10:00RZ F 21 »
M. Wild
701-1228-00LCloud Dynamics: Hurricanes Information W4 KP3G
701-1228-00 GCloud Dynamics: Hurricanes3 Std.
Di10:15-12:00CHN E 46 »
12:15-13:00CHN E 46 »
10.03.10:15-13:00LEE E 101 »
U. Lohmann
701-1270-00LHigh Performance Computing for Weather and ClimateW3 KP3G
701-1270-00 GHigh Performance Computing for Weather and Climate
Block course of one full week in Zurich
Starting in 2020, either June 1 – 5 or June 8 – 12 2020.
Hands-on exercises and work-project on supercomputer at CSCS
40s Std.O. Fuhrer
401-5930-00LSeminar in Physics of the Atmosphere for CSEW4 KP2S
401-5930-00 SSeminar in Physics of the Atmosphere for CSE
Diese Lehrveranstaltung wird zeitlich und organisatorisch mit der LV 701-1211-01S "Master Seminar: Atmosphere and Climate" koordiniert.
2 Std.
Di08:15-10:00CAB G 59 »
H. Joos, C. Schär
Chemie
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
529-0474-00LQuantenchemieW6 KP3G
529-0474-00 GQuantenchemie
Vorlesung: Di 9-11
Übungen: Di 8-9 und Di 11-12
3 Std.
Di07:45-08:30HCI E 8 »
07:45-08:30HCI H 2.1 »
08:45-10:30HCI H 2.1 »
10:45-11:30HCI J 8 »
11:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
S. Knecht, T. Weymuth
227-0161-00LMolecular and Materials Modelling Information W4 KP2V + 2U
227-0161-00 VMolecular and Materials Modelling
A hands-on course on atomistic simulations (classical and ab initio) applied to realistic systems. The exercises, focused on the analysis of calculations performed on the most advanced packages installed in the Lugano supercomputing center, will be in part based on Jupyter notebooks. Thus a basic knowledge of python is desirable.
2 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00ETZ E 9 »
D. Passerone, C. Pignedoli
227-0161-00 UMolecular and Materials Modelling
A hands-on course on atomistic simulations (classical and ab initio) applied to realistic systems. The exercises, focused on the analysis of calculations performed on the most advanced packages installed in the Lugano supercomputing center, will be in part based on Jupyter notebooks. Thus a basic knowledge of python is desirable.
2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00ETZ E 9 »
D. Passerone, C. Pignedoli
327-0613-00LComputer Applications: Finite Elements in Solids and Structures Information
The course will only take place if at least 7 students are enrolled.
W4 KP2V + 2U
327-0613-00 VComputer Applications: Finite Elements in Solids and Structures2 Std.
Mo13:45-15:30HCI E 8 »
14:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
A. Gusev
327-0613-00 UComputer Applications: Finite Elements in Solids and Structures
Übungen mit COMSOL Multiphysics in einem Computerraum (Info folgt).
2 Std.A. Gusev
401-5940-00LSeminar in Chemistry for CSEW4 KP2S
401-5940-00 SSeminar in Chemistry for CSE2 Std.n. V.P. H. Hünenberger
Fluiddynamik
Eine der beiden Lerneinheiten
151-0208-00L Berechnungsmethoden der Energie- und Verfahrenstechnik
151-0212-00L Advanced CFD Methods
ist obligatorisch.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0208-00LComputational Methods for Flow, Heat and Mass Transfer ProblemsO4 KP4G
151-0208-00 GComputational Methods for Flow, Heat and Mass Transfer Problems4 Std.
Mi08:15-12:00HG D 1.2 »
D. W. Meyer-Massetti
151-0212-00LAdvanced CFD MethodsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0212-00 VAdvanced CFD Methods2 Std.
Mo15:15-17:00NO C 60 »
P. Jenny
151-0212-00 UAdvanced CFD Methods1 Std.
Mo11:15-12:00ML F 38 »
P. Jenny
151-0110-00LCompressible FlowsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0110-00 VCompressible Flows2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00LFW B 1 »
T. Rösgen
151-0110-00 UCompressible Flows1 Std.
Mi13:15-14:00ML F 38 »
T. Rösgen
401-5950-00LSeminar in Fluid Dynamics for CSE Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W4 KP2S
401-5950-00 SSeminar in Fluid Dynamics for CSE Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Definition of a project after individual consultation with Prof. Jenny or Prof. Rösgen
2 Std.n. V.P. Jenny, T. Rösgen
Systems and Control
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
227-0216-00LControl Systems II Information W6 KP4G
227-0216-00 GControl Systems II4 Std.
Mi08:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
08:15-12:00HG E 1.2 »
R. Smith
227-0224-00LStochastic SystemsW4 KP2V + 1U
227-0224-00 VStochastic Systems2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00ML F 38 »
F. Herzog
227-0224-00 UStochastic Systems1 Std.
Di12:15-13:00ML F 38 »
F. Herzog
227-0207-00LNonlinear Systems and Control Information
Voraussetzung: Control Systems (227-0103-00L)
W6 KP4G
227-0207-00 GNonlinear Systems and Control4 Std.
Fr13:00-17:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-17:00ETF C 1 »
E. Gallestey Alvarez, P. F. Al Hokayem
  •  Seite  1  von  6 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle