Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2019

Maschineningenieurwissenschaften Master Information
Kernfächer
Bioengineering
Die unter der Kategorie “Kernfächer” gelisteten Fächer sind empfohlen. Andere Kurse sind nicht ausgeschlossen, benötigen jedoch die Zustimmung des Tutors/der Tutorin.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0060-00LThermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale TechnologiesW4 KP2V + 2U
151-0060-00 VThermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale Technologies2 Std.
Mi13:15-15:00ML F 39 »
22.05.13:15-17:00HG E 23 »
29.05.12:15-17:00HG E 23 »
D. Poulikakos, H. Eghlidi, T. Schutzius
151-0060-00 UThermodynamics and Energy Conversion in Micro- and Nanoscale Technologies2 Std.
Do09:15-11:00ML F 40 »
D. Poulikakos, H. Eghlidi, T. Schutzius
151-0116-10LHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) for Engineers II Information W4 KP4G
151-0116-00 GHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) II
Lecture: 13-15h
Exercises: 10-12h
The exercises begin in the second week of the semester.
4 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG G 3 »
13:15-15:00HG D 1.2 »
18.02.13:15-15:00HG D 1.1 »
25.02.13:15-15:00HG D 1.1 »
P. Koumoutsakos, S. M. Martin
151-0306-00LVisualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I Information W4 KP4G
151-0306-00 GVisualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I
Start in the second week of the Semester.
4 Std.
Do13:15-17:00ML H 44 »
A. Kunz
151-0522-00LCase Studies in Computer Aided EngineeringW4 KP3G
151-0522-00 GCase Studies in Computer Aided Engineering3 Std.
Mo15:15-18:00ML E 12 »
22.05.14:15-18:00ETZ E 81 »
D. Valtorta
151-0530-00LNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II Information W4 KP4G
151-0530-00 GNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos II
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
4 Std.G. Haller
151-0630-00LNanorobotics Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0630-00 VNanorobotics2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00ML F 36 »
S. Pané Vidal
151-0630-00 UNanorobotics1 Std.
Do15:15-16:00HG D 1.1 »
S. Pané Vidal
151-0641-00LIntroduction to Robotics and Mechatronics Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 60.

Enrollment is only valid through registration on the MSRL website (www.msrl.ethz.ch). Online registrations begin on the 1st of February 2019. Registrations per e-mail is no longer accepted!
W4 KP2V + 2U
151-0641-00 VIntroduction to Robotics and Mechatronics
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
2 Std.
Mo16:15-18:00ML F 38 »
27.05.15:15-19:00HG D 7.1 »
B. Nelson, N. Shamsudhin
151-0641-00 UIntroduction to Robotics and Mechatronics
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
A choice of four different time slots is arranged for the exercise session in a goup room.
The students will be informed about it during the enrollment process.
2 Std.B. Nelson, N. Shamsudhin
151-0946-00LMacromolecular Engineering: Networks and GelsW4 KP4G
151-0946-00 GMacromolecular Engineering: Networks and Gels4 Std.
Di08:15-10:00ML F 36 »
Do13:15-15:00ML E 12 »
M. Tibbitt
151-0980-00LBiofluiddynamicsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0980-00 VBiofluiddynamics
Podcasts of some lecture topics are prepared and thus, students can watch them as video lectures at their convenience. The dates with videos in the lectures will be announced.
2 Std.
Fr10:15-12:00ML F 34 »
D. Obrist, P. Jenny
151-0980-00 UBiofluiddynamics1 Std.
Fr12:15-13:00ML F 34 »
D. Obrist
227-0384-00LUltrasound Fundamentals, Imaging, and Medical Applications Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 60.
W4 KP3G
227-0384-00 GUltrasound Fundamentals, Imaging, and Medical Applications3 Std.
Fr09:15-12:00ETZ E 6 »
O. Göksel
227-0455-00LTerahertz: Technology & ApplicationsW5 KP3G + 3A
227-0455-00 GTerahertz: Technology & Applications
Block course from June 3 to June 14, 2019.

3 - 8 June: lectures / 10 - 14 June: project and oral exam
42s Std.
03.06. - 07.06.08:15-18:00ETZ F 91 »
14.06.08:15-18:00ETZ F 91 »
K. Sankaran
227-0455-00 ATerahertz: Technology & Applications
Block course from June 3 to June 14, 2019.

3 - 8 June: lectures / 10 - 14 June: project and oral exam
42s Std.K. Sankaran
227-0945-10LCell and Molecular Biology for Engineers II
This course is part II of a two-semester course.
Knowledge of part I is required.
W3 KP2G
227-0945-10 GCell and Molecular Biology for Engineers II2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00ETZ F 91 »
C. Frei
227-0946-00LMolecular Imaging - Basic Principles and Biomedical ApplicationsW2 KP2V
227-0946-00 VMolecular Imaging - Basic Principles and Biomedical Applications2 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00ETZ E 7 »
M. Rudin
227-0948-00LMagnetic Resonance Imaging in MedicineW4 KP3G
227-0948-00 GMagnetic Resonance Imaging in Medicine3 Std.
Mi13:15-16:00ETZ E 6 »
S. Kozerke, M. Weiger Senften
376-1178-00LHuman Factors IIW3 KP2V
376-1178-00 VHuman Factors II2 Std.
Di13:15-15:00HG D 7.1 »
M. Menozzi Jäckli, R. Huang, M. Siegrist
376-1217-00LRehabilitation Engineering I: Motor FunctionsW4 KP2V + 1U
376-1217-00 VRehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions2 Std.
Di08:15-10:00ML F 39 »
R. Riener, J. Duarte Barriga
376-1217-00 URehabilitation Engineering I: Motor Functions1 Std.
Fr08:15-09:00HG E 1.2 »
R. Riener
376-1308-00LDevelopment Strategies for Medical Implants Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 25 bis 30.
Die Einschreibungen werden nach chronologischem Eingang berücksichtigt.
W3 KP2V + 1U
376-1308-00 VDevelopment Strategies for Medical Implants
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
2 Std.
Do10:15-12:00ML F 39 »
J. Mayer-Spetzler, M. Rubert
376-1308-00 UDevelopment Strategies for Medical Implants
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
1 Std.
Do13:15-14:00ML F 39 »
J. Mayer-Spetzler, M. Rubert
376-1392-00LMechanobiology: Implications for Development, Regeneration and Tissue EngineeringW3 KP2G
376-1392-00 GMechanobiology: Implications for Development, Regeneration and Tissue Engineering2 Std.
Do15:15-17:00ML F 39 »
A. Ferrari, K. Würtz-Kozak, M. Zenobi-Wong
376-1397-00LOrthopaedic Biomechanics Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 48.
W3 KP2G
376-1397-00 GOrthopaedic Biomechanics2 Std.
Mo14:45-16:30HCP E 47.3 »
R. Müller, P. Atkins
376-1614-00LPrinciples in Tissue EngineeringW3 KP2V
376-1614-00 VPrinciples in Tissue Engineering2 Std.
Fr08:45-10:30HCI J 4 »
03.05.08:45-10:30HCP E 47.3 »
10.05.08:45-10:30HCP E 47.3 »
17.05.08:45-10:30HCP E 47.3 »
K. Maniura, J. Möller, M. Zenobi-Wong
  •  Seite  1  von  2 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle