Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2017

Integrated Building Systems Master Information
Hauptfächer
Grundlagenfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
529-0010-00LChemieW3 KP2V + 1U
529-0010-00 VChemie
Vorlesung im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5
Lecture in HG F 7 with video broadcasting in HG F 5
2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
C. Mondelli, A. de Mello
529-0010-00 UChemie
Eine englischsprachige Gruppe wird zusätzlich zu den deutschsprachigen Gruppen angeboten. Bitte melden Sie sich bei der gewünschten Gruppe unter https://echo.ethz.ch/ an
Uebungslektionen beginnen nach Vorlesung 2 (25.9.2017)

An English-speaking group will be offered additionally to the German-speaking ones. Please subscribe to the desired group at https://echo.ethz.ch/
Problem classes start after Lecture 2 (on 25/9/2017)
1 Std.
Fr14:15-15:00CAB G 59 »
14:15-15:00CHN E 46 »
14:15-15:00CHN F 46 »
14:15-15:00CLA E 4 »
14:15-15:00ETZ E 9 »
14:15-15:00HG E 33.3 »
14:15-15:00HG G 26.3 »
14:15-15:00LEE C 114 »
14:15-15:00LEE D 101 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 1 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 5 »
14:15-15:00LFW E 11 »
14:15-15:00ML F 38 »
14:15-15:00ML H 41.1 »
16.11.12:15-13:00LEE D 101 »
17.11.14:15-16:00ETZ E 7 »
15:15-16:00CAB G 59 »
15:15-16:00CHN E 46 »
15:15-16:00CHN F 46 »
15:15-16:00CLA E 4 »
15:15-16:00ETZ E 9 »
15:15-16:00LEE C 114 »
15:15-16:00LFW C 1 »
15:15-16:00LFW C 5 »
15:15-16:00LFW E 11 »
15:15-16:00ML F 38 »
15:15-16:00ML H 41.1 »
24.11.14:15-16:00ETZ E 7 »
C. Mondelli, A. de Mello
052-0603-00LTragwerksentwurf I Information
Dieser Kurs wurde bis HS16 unter der Nummer 066-0411-00L (Structural Design I) angeboten. Studierende, die dieses Fach bereits besucht und abgeschlossen haben, können sich die LE 052-0603-00L nicht nochmals anrechnen lassen.
W2 KP2G
052-0603-00 GTragwerksentwurf I
Keine Lehrveranstaltung am 26.10. (Seminarwoche) sowie 14. und 21.12. (Schlussabgaben).

Die Vorlesung wird zweisprachig (Deutsch/Englisch) gehalten.
2 Std.
Do12:45-14:30HIL E 4 »
28.09.12:45-14:30HIL E 3 »
P. Block, J. Schwartz
151-1633-00LEnergy Conversion
This course is intended for students outside of D-MAVT.
W4 KP3G
151-1633-00 GEnergy Conversion3 Std.
Mo10:15-13:00IFW A 32.1 »
H. G. Park
401-0203-00LMathematics Information W4 KP2V + 1U
401-0203-00 VMathematics2 Std.
Di08:15-10:00HG E 22 »
31.10.10:15-11:00HG E 22 »
07.11.10:15-11:00HG E 22 »
C. Busch
401-0203-00 UMathematics1 Std.
Fr15:15-16:00HG G 26.5 »
10.11.15:15-17:00HG G 26.5 »
14.11.10:15-11:00HG E 22 »
16.11.13:15-15:00HG F 26.5 »
C. Busch
066-0427-00LDesign and Building Process MBS Information W2 KP2V
066-0427-00 VDesign and Building Process MBS
No course on 25.10. (seminar week).
2 Std.
Mi07:45-09:30HCP E 47.3 »
A. Paulus, S. Menz
Kernfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
066-0413-00LMaterials and Constructions Information O3 KP2V + 1U
066-0413-00 VMaterials and Constructions
No lecture on 25.10. (seminar week)
2 Std.
Mi09:45-11:30HIT H 51 »
D. Derome, J. Carmeliet
066-0413-00 UMaterials and Constructions
No lecture on 26.10. (seminar week)
1 Std.
Mi15:45-16:30HIL D 10.2 »
D. Derome, J. Carmeliet
066-0415-00LBuilding Physics: Theory and Applications Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen O4 KP3V + 1U
066-0415-00 VBuilding Physics: Theory and Applications
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
No lecture on 25.10. (seminar week).
Enrolment after agreement with the lecturer only (orehounig@arch.ethz.ch).
3 Std.
Mi12:45-15:30HIL D 10.2 »
J. Carmeliet, J. Allegrini, D. Derome
066-0415-00 UBuilding Physics: Theory and Applications
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
No lecture on 25.10. (seminar week)
Enrolment after agreement with the lecturer only (orehounig@arch.ethz.ch).
1 Std.
Mi15:45-16:30HIL D 10.2 »
J. Carmeliet, J. Allegrini, D. Derome
529-0193-00LRenewable Energy Technologies I
Die Lerneinheiten Renewable Energy Technologies I (529-0193-00L, im HS) und Renewable Energy Technologies II (529-0191-01L, im FS) können unabhängig voneinander besucht werden.
O4 KP3G
529-0193-00 GRenewable Energy Technologies I
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
3 Std.A. Wokaun, A. Steinfeld
363-0389-00LTechnology and Innovation Management Information O3 KP2G
363-0389-00 GTechnology and Innovation Management2 Std.
Mo13:15-15:00HG D 1.2 »
S. Brusoni
363-0503-00LPrinciples of MicroeconomicsO3 KP2G
363-0503-00 GPrinciples of Microeconomics2 Std.
Do17:15-19:00HG G 5 »
M. Filippini
066-0423-00LApplication of CFD in Buildings Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Beschränkte Teilnehmerzahl.
Belegung nur in Absprache mit dem Dozenten möglich.
O3 KP3V
066-0423-00 VApplication of CFD in Buildings
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Keine Vorlesung am 26.10. (Seminarwoche).
3 Std.
Do15:45-18:30HCP E 47.2 »
D. Lakehal
052-0613-17LUrban Physics Information O3 KP3G
052-0613-17 GUrban Physics
No course on 26.10. (seminar week).
No course for Arch-students on 14. and 21.12.17 (final critics).
3 Std.
Do12:45-15:30HCP E 47.2 »
J. Carmeliet, J. Allegrini, D. W. Brunner, C. Schär, H. Wernli, J. M. Wunderli
Vertiefungsfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0235-00LThermodynamics of Novel Energy Conversion Technologies Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 100.
W4 KP3G
151-0235-00 GThermodynamics of Novel Energy Conversion Technologies3 Std.
Mo09:15-10:00HG D 1.2 »
Fr10:15-12:00HG D 1.2 »
13.11.08:15-10:00NO C 60 »
C. S. Sharma, G. Sansavini
151-0113-00LApplied Fluid DynamicsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0113-00 VApplied Fluid Dynamics2 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00ML F 40 »
J.‑P. Kunsch
151-0113-00 UApplied Fluid Dynamics1 Std.
Mi13:15-14:00ML F 40 »
J.‑P. Kunsch
151-0185-00LRadiation Heat Transfer Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0185-00 VRadiation Heat Transfer2 Std.
Do10:15-12:00ML H 44 »
P. Pozivil
151-0185-00 URadiation Heat Transfer1 Std.
Do12:15-13:00ML H 44 »
P. Pozivil
151-0103-00LFluiddynamik IIW3 KP2V + 1U
151-0103-00 VFluiddynamik II2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG E 7 »
19.09.11:15-12:00ETF E 1 »
26.09.11:15-12:00ETF E 1 »
P. Jenny
151-0103-00 UFluiddynamik II
Die Übungen beginnen in der 3. Semesterwoche.
1 Std.
Di11:15-12:00ETF E 1 »
11:15-12:00HG D 1.2 »
11:15-12:00IFW A 36 »
11:15-12:00ML F 36 »
11:15-12:00ML H 44 »
P. Jenny
401-0647-00LIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization Information W5 KP2V + 1U
401-0647-00 VIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00HG D 1.1 »
D. Adjiashvili
401-0647-00 UIntroduction to Mathematical Optimization1 Std.
Mi12:15-13:00HG D 1.1 »
D. Adjiashvili
227-0477-00LAcoustics IW6 KP4G
227-0477-00 GAcoustics I4 Std.
Mo13:15-17:00ETZ E 7 »
K. Heutschi
101-0577-00LAn Introduction to Sustainable Development in the Built EnvironmentW3 KP2G
101-0577-00 GAn Introduction to Sustainable Development in the Built Environment2 Std.
Di14:45-16:30HIL E 4 »
G. Habert
101-0417-00LTransport Planning MethodsW6 KP4G
101-0417-00 GTransport Planning Methods4 Std.
Mo09:45-11:30HIL F 10.3 »
Mi08:00-09:35HIL E 6 »
K. W. Axhausen
  •  Seite  1  von  2 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle