Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2017

Gesundheitswissenschaften und Technologie Master Information
Vertiefung in Bewegungswissenschaften und Sport
Pflichtfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
376-0300-00LTranslational Science for Health and Medicine Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen O3 KP2G
376-0300-00 GTranslational Science for Health and Medicine Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.2 Std.
Fr10:15-12:00IFW A 36 »
J. Goldhahn, G. von Krogh, C. Wolfrum
376-0302-01LGCP Basic Course (Modul 1 and 2) Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Nur für Gesundheitswissenschaften und Technologie MSc.
O1 KP1G
376-0302-01 GGCP Basic Course (Modul 1 and 2)
Courses for German speaking students: Please select courses from:
http://www.ctc-zkf.usz.ch/forschung/gcp-kurse/seiten/gcp-basiskurse.aspx
new dates are published quaterly

For accreditation of TRREE online modules (1, 2.1, 3.1, 3.2, CH-Supplement) certificates have to be handed in to claudia.fila@usz.ch.

Course for English speaking students only : 5. and 7. June 2018
Registration required: Email: roland.mueller@hest.ethz.ch
16s Std.G. Senti
Wahlfächer
Wahlfächer I
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
376-0221-00LMethods and Concepts in Human Systems Neuroscience and Motor Control Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 18
W4 KP3P
376-0221-00 PMethods and Concepts in Human Systems Neuroscience and Motor Control Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
previously: Neural Control of Movement and Motor Learning!

Monday 25.09., 11.12. and 18.12. room I 17 M5, on all other dates the course takes place in labs (I 17 M96, I 17 M33, I 17 M25).
3 Std.
Mo10:15-13:00Y17 M 5 »
N. Wenderoth
376-0223-00LAdvanced Topics in Exercise Physiology Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W3 KP2S
376-0223-00 SAdvanced Topics in Exercise Physiology Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.2 Std.
Mo08:00-09:45Y17 M 5 »
C. Spengler, F. Gabe Beltrami, J. M. Kroepfl
376-0225-00LPhysical Activities and HealthW3 KP2V
376-0225-00 VPhysical Activities and Health2 Std.
Fr12:45-14:30HCP E 47.4 »
E. de Bruin
376-1651-00LClinical and Movement BiomechanicsW4 KP3G
376-1651-00 GClinical and Movement Biomechanics3 Std.
Mi13:45-16:30HCP E 47.3 »
S. Lorenzetti, R. List, N. Singh
752-6101-00LDietary Etiologies of Chronic DiseaseW3 KP2V
752-6101-00 VDietary Etiologies of Chronic Disease2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00CAB G 11 »
M. B. Zimmermann
Wahlfächer II
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
227-0385-10LBiomedical ImagingW6 KP5G
227-0385-10 GBiomedical Imaging
**together with University of Zurich**
5 Std.
Mo13:15-15:00HG E 19 »
Di13:15-16:00HG E 7 »
S. Kozerke, K. P. Prüssmann
227-0386-00LBiomedical Engineering Information W4 KP3G
227-0386-00 GBiomedical Engineering
**together with University of Zurich**
3 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00ETZ E 6 »
10:15-11:00ETZ E 8 »
J. Vörös, S. J. Ferguson, S. Kozerke, U. Moser, M. Rudin, M. P. Wolf, M. Zenobi-Wong
227-0447-00LImage Analysis and Computer Vision Information W6 KP3V + 1U
227-0447-00 VImage Analysis and Computer Vision3 Std.
Do13:15-16:00ETF C 1 »
L. Van Gool, O. Göksel, E. Konukoglu
227-0447-00 UImage Analysis and Computer Vision1 Std.
Do16:15-17:00ETF C 1 »
L. Van Gool, O. Göksel, E. Konukoglu
327-2125-00LMicroscopy Training SEM I - Introduction to SEM Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 9.

Master students will have priority over PhD students. PhD students may still enrol, but will be asked for a fee (http://www.scopem.ethz.ch/education/MTP.html).
W2 KP3P
327-2125-00 PMicroscopy Training SEM I - Introduction to SEM Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
This block course will take place from September 18-22, 2017 .
35s Std.
18.09.07:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
19.09.07:45-11:30HCP E 47.1 »
S. Rodighiero, A. G. Bittermann, L. Grafulha Morales, K. Kunze, J. Reuteler
327-2126-00LMicroscopy Training TEM I - Introduction to TEM Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 6.

Master students will have priority over PhD students. PhD students may still enrol, but will be asked for a fee (http://www.scopem.ethz.ch/education/MTP.html).
W2 KP3P
327-2126-00 PMicroscopy Training TEM I - Introduction to TEM
This block course will take place from October 2 - 6, 2017.
35s Std.
02.10.07:45-11:30HIT K 51 »
03.10.07:45-11:30HIT K 51 »
S. Rodighiero, E. J. Barthazy Meier, A. G. Bittermann, F. Gramm
363-0301-00LWork Design and Organizational Change Information W3 KP2G
363-0301-00 GWork Design and Organizational Change2 Std.
Di10:15-12:00LFW C 4 »
07.11.10:15-12:00LFW C 5 »
19.12.10:15-12:00LFW C 5 »
G. Grote
376-0121-00LMultiscale Bone Biomechanics Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 25.
W6 KP4S
376-0121-00 SMultiscale Bone Biomechanics Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.4 Std.
Fr07:45-09:30HCP E 47.1 »
12:45-14:30HCP E 47.2 »
R. Müller
363-0790-00LTechnology Entrepreneurship Information W2 KP2V
363-0790-00 VTechnology Entrepreneurship
For more information contact: Jonas Van Hove email: jvanhove@ethz.ch
2 Std.
Di17:15-19:00HG E 5 »
U. Claesson, B. Clarysse
376-0130-00LPraktikum Sportphysiologie Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 48

Studiengang HST: ab 5. Semester möglich
W3 KP4P
376-0130-00 PPraktikum Sportphysiologie Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Die Veranstaltung findet wöchentlich statt, in- und außerhalb Zürichs.
Details zum Praktikumsablauf werden in der Woche vor Praktikumsbeginn schriftlich bekanntgegeben.
Der Besuch aller Praktikumstage ist obligatorisch.
Für absehbare, zwingende Abwesenheiten ist bis spätestens 4 Wochen vor Semesterbeginn ein schriftliches Gesuch einzureichen.
4 Std.
Do08:00-12:00Y17 M 5 »
C. Spengler
376-0203-00LBewegungs- und Sportbiomechanik Information W4 KP3G
376-0203-00 GBewegungs- und Sportbiomechanik
Vorlesung: Fr 13-15
Übungen: Fr 15-16
3 Std.
Fr12:45-14:30HCI J 3 »
14:45-15:30HCP E 47.4 »
14:45-15:30HIT F 11.1 »
14:45-15:30HIT F 13 »
14:45-15:30HIT F 31.1 »
14:45-15:30HIT F 31.2 »
14:45-15:30HIT F 32 »
14:45-15:30HIT H 51 »
14:45-15:30HIT J 53 »
B. Taylor, R. List, S. Lorenzetti
376-0207-00LSportphysiologieW4 KP3G
376-0207-00 GSportphysiologie3 Std.
Do14:00-17:00Y17 M 5 »
C. Spengler
376-1033-00LSportgeschichteW2 KP2V
376-1033-00 VSportgeschichte2 Std.
Do15:15-17:00HG F 3 »
M. Gisler
376-1107-00LSportpädagogikW2 KP2V
376-1107-00 VSportpädagogik2 Std.
Do15:15-17:00HG D 5.2 »
M. Wagner
  •  Seite  1  von  8 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle