Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2019

Biologie Master Information
Wahlvertiefungen
Wahlvertiefung: Mikrobiologie und Immunologie
Obligatorische Konzeptkurse
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
551-0314-00LMicrobiology (Part II)O3 KP2V
551-0314-00 VMicrobiology (Part II)2 Std.
Di09:45-11:30HCI G 3 »
W.‑D. Hardt, L. Eberl, H.‑M. Fischer, J. Piel, J. Vorholt-Zambelli
551-0318-00LImmunology IIO3 KP2V
551-0318-00 VImmunology II2 Std.
Di07:45-09:30HCI J 3 »
A. Oxenius, M. Kopf, S. R. Leibundgut, E. Wetter Slack, weitere Dozierende
Wahlpflicht Masterkurse
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
701-1310-00LEnvironmental MicrobiologyW3 KP2V
701-1310-00 VEnvironmental Microbiology2 Std.
Di/213:15-15:00HG E 1.2 »
Fr/208:15-10:00NO C 6 »
M. H. Schroth, M. Lever
551-1100-00LInfectious Agents: From Molecular Biology to Disease
Number of participants limited to 22.
Requires application until 2 weeks before the start of the semester; selected applicants will be notified one week before the first week of lectures.
(if you missed the deadline, please come to the first date to see, if there are any slots left)
W4 KP2S
551-1100-00 SInfectious Agents: From Molecular Biology to Disease2 Std.
Fr09:45-11:30HCI D 2 »
W.‑D. Hardt, L. Eberl, U. F. Greber, A. B. Hehl, M. Kopf, S. R. Leibundgut, C. Münz, A. Oxenius, P. Sander
551-1118-00LCutting Edge Topics: Immunology and Infection Biology II Information W2 KP1S
551-1118-00 SCutting Edge Topics: Immunology and Infection Biology II
**together with University of Zurich**
1 Std.
Di16:45-18:30HCI D 8 »
A. Oxenius, B. Becher, C. Halin Winter, N. C. Joller, M. Kopf, S. R. Leibundgut, C. Münz, F. Sallusto, R. Spörri, M. van den Broek, Uni-Dozierende
551-1104-00LAusgewählte Kapitel der Mykologie im WaldW2 KP1V
551-1104-00 VAusgewählte Kapitel der Mykologie im Wald
Place: WSL (Swiss Federal Institute for Forest, Snow and Landscape Research),
Zürcherstrasse 111, 8903 Birmensdorf,
Room: LG E5,
Time: after joint agreement with the lecturers
Course language: if needed, the course can be given in English
1 Std.I. L. Brunner, M. Peter Baltensweiler, D. H. Rigling
551-0216-00LMykologischer Feldkurs Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 8
W3 KP3.5P
551-0216-00 PMykologischer Feldkurs
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Feldkurs während den Semesterferien: 26.-30. August 2019
Ort: Scuol, Kt. GR
3.5 Std.
23.08.08:15-17:00CHN F 42 »
A. Leuchtmann
551-1132-00LAllgemeine Virologie Information W2 KP1V
551-1132-00 VAllgemeine Virologie
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
1 Std.
551-0140-00LEpigeneticsW4 KP2V
551-0140-00 VEpigenetics2 Std.
Do12:45-14:30HCI D 2 »
A. Wutz, U. Grossniklaus, R. Paro, R. Santoro
751-4904-00LMikrobielle SchädlingsbekämpfungW2 KP2G
751-4904-00 GMikrobielle Schädlingsbekämpfung2 Std.
Do08:15-10:00LFW E 13 »
J. Enkerli, G. Grabenweger, S. Kuske Pradal
551-1126-00LTechnologies in Molecular MicrobiologyW4 KP2V
551-1126-00 VTechnologies in Molecular Microbiology2 Std.
Do09:45-11:30HIT J 52 »
H.‑M. Fischer, B. Christen, M. Christen, weitere Dozierende
227-0390-00LElements of MicroscopyW4 KP3G
227-0390-00 GElements of Microscopy3 Std.
Mo08:50-11:30HIL D 10.2 »
M. Stampanoni, G. Csúcs, A. Sologubenko
701-1708-00LInfectious Disease DynamicsW4 KP2V
701-1708-00 VInfectious Disease Dynamics
This lecture will be recorded.
2 Std.
Mo10:15-12:00HG D 16.2 »
S. Bonhoeffer, R. D. Kouyos, R. R. Regös, T. Stadler
751-4505-00LPlant Pathology IIW2 KP2G
751-4505-00 GPlant Pathology II
Durchführung gemäss speziellem Programm
2 Std.
Mo15:15-17:00LFW B 1 »
B. McDonald
551-1700-00LIntroduction to Flow Cytometry Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 24.
W2 KP1V
551-1700-00 VIntroduction to Flow Cytometry1 Std.
Di08:45-09:30HPL D 32 »
J. Kisielow, L. Tortola, weitere Dozierende
Zusätzliche Masterkurse
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
551-0512-00LCurrent Topics in Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 8
W2 KP1S
551-0512-00 SCurrent Topics in Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
This course may be taken only once, either in the spring semester or in the autumn semester.
1 Std.U. Suter
551-0224-00LAdvanced Proteomics Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Für Masterstudierende ab 2. Semester, Doktorierende und Postdoktorierende
W4 KP6G
551-0224-00 GAdvanced Proteomics Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
Blockkurs from 24.6.2019 - 5.7.2019
6 Std.
24.06. - 05.07.07:45-16:30HCI J 6 »
R. Aebersold, L. Gillet, M. Gstaiger, A. Leitner, P. Pedrioli
Zusätzliche Konzeptkurse
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
752-4006-00LLebensmittel-Mikrobiologie IIW3 KP2V
752-4006-00 VLebensmittel-Mikrobiologie II2 Std.
Mo08:15-10:00HG G 3 »
M. Loessner, J. Klumpp
529-0732-00LProteins and LipidsW6 KP3G
529-0732-00 GProteins and Lipids
Lecture 09:45 - 11:30 on Monday.
Exercise 08:45 - 09:30 Monday or according to agreement.
3 Std.
Mo08:45-09:30HCI F 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI J 4 »
09:45-11:30HCI J 4 »
D. Hilvert
551-0326-00LCell Biology Information W6 KP4V
551-0326-00 VCell Biology4 Std.
Mo09:45-11:30HPV G 4 »
Di07:45-09:30HPV G 4 »
S. Werner, M. Bordoli, R. Henneberger, W. Kovacs, M. Schäfer, U. Suter, A. Wutz
  •  Seite  1  von  2 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle